Main content

Live Stream


2014ISCfinal_ETvWMS

INTRUST SUPER CUP PRELIMINARY FINAL
EASTS TIGERS v WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS

Venue: Langlands Park, Coorparoo
Date: Sunday, September 21 - 3.00pm
Referee: Clayton Sharpe
Commentary: Channel 9 commentary team Mat Thompson, Scott Sattler, Peter Psaltis
Twitter: #intrustsupercup #TIGESvWYN #09Sizzles

TEAM LISTS

Easts Tigers: 1. Cameron Munster 2. Jarrod McInally 3. Shane Neumann 4. Hymel Hunt 5. Richie Kennar 6. Jacob Fauid 7. Cody Walker 8. Steven Thorpe (c) 9. Tommy Butterfield 10. Mitchell Garbutt 11. Kenny Bromwich 12. Troy Giess 13. Jacob Ling 14. Liam McDonald 15. Felise Kaufusi 16. Donald Malone 17. Joel Romelo

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen                                          

Wynnum Manly Seagulls: 1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matt Grieve 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Benaiah Bowie 6. Chris Green 7. Matthew Seamark 8. Ben Shea 9. Jake Granville 10. Timothy Natusch (c) 11. Jon Grieve 12. John Te Reo 13. Mitchell Frei 14. Graham Clark 15. Chris McLean 16. Tanu Wulf 17. Dylan Smith 

Coach: Jon Buchanan

FOGsPrelimFinals

FOGS CUP PRELIMINARY FINAL

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS v EASTS TIGERS
Venue: Langlands Park, Coorparoo
Time: 1pm - Sunday, September 21
Referee: Jarrod Cole
Commentary: Mike Higgison and Troy Robbins
Twitter: #intrustsupercup #09Sizzles

FOGS COLTS PRELIMINARY FINAL

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS v WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS
Venue:
 Langlands Park, Coorparoo
Time: 11.10am - Sunday, September 21
Referee: Ben Spring 
Commentary: Mike Higgison and Troy Robbins
Twitter: #intrustsupercup #09Sizzles

 

FOGS CUP TEAM LISTS

Redcliffe Dolphins: 1. Remi Boutonnier 2. Moni Tikinau 3. Nick Ritter 4. Joel Mayne 5. Robbie Mortimer 6. Alex Bishop (c) 7. Ben Cook 8. Jared Cherry 9. Tim Foster 10. Caleb Hoffmann 11. Dalton Phillips 12. Harley Aiono 13. Christian Morris 14. Matt Boyce 15. Taylor Brown 16. Ryan Hill 17. James Crombie 18. Lachlan Timm 19. Mackenzie Reid

Coach: Grant Flugge      

Easts Tigers: 1. Maeli Seve 2. Dane Chang 3. Pio Seci 4. Nick Obodin 5. Jeremy Tyree 6. Liam Tyson 7. Billy Walters 8. Liufau Hala 9. Geoff Holcombe 10. John Puna 11. Luke Lavelle (c) 12. Dwayne Craft 13. Tom Ingersole 14. Tom Price 15. Joshua Everett 16. Jye Ballinger 17. James Salter 

Coach: Scott Sipple

FOGS COLTS TEAM LISTS

Redcliffe Dolphins: 1. Josh Beehag 2. Lui Tusa 3. Sam Leach 4. Rinsma Saueha 5. Joshua Kerr 6. Sam Elwin 7. Mitchell Wilson 8. Nathan Watts 9. Hayden Hansen (c) 10. Andrew Hoggart 11. Kahi Harawira 12. Richard Skelton 13. Tyson Cleal 14. Tyson Gamble 15. Joshua Rudolph 16. Jeremy Skelton 17. James Webster 

Coach: Brendan Lam

Wynnum Manly Seagulls: 1. Josh Bowen Bowyer 2. Riva Pati 3. Braydon Mitchell 4. Junior Taefu 5. Sheldon Bobbert 6. Joel Delaney (c) 7. Will Brimson 8. Rhys Melville 9. Nick Bainbridge 10. Brad Mana 11. Jackson Schaffer 12. Tyler Butler 13. Brandon Smith 14. Lachlan Tate 15. Dominic Timoteo 16. Brannagh Corcoran 17. Jaylan Mawer 18. Joseph Burchell

Coach: Leon Cherry