tmedia
Skip to main content
Main content
Homepage

Live Stream


INTRUST SUPER CUP GRAND FINAL DAY

When: Sunday September 24, 2017.
Location: Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane

12.00pm - NRL Development Cup Grand Final (Under 12's)
HARRIS FIELDS SS v NORTHVIEW SS COMBINED 
Referees: William Cavanough 
Touch Judges: Nick McEwan and Austin Fredericks 
Commentators: Mike Higgison and Cameron Stallard

1.15pm - FOGs Colts Challenge Grand Final (Under 20's)
REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS v NORTHS DEVILS

Referees: Wyatt Raymond
Touch Judges: Isaac Freeman and Jake Stanton
Commentators: Mike Higgison and Cameron Stallard

3.25pm - Intrust Super Cup Grand Final
PNG HUNTERS v SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS

Referees: Jarrod Cole and Nick Pelgrave
Touch Judges: Belinda Sleeman and Peter Anderson
Commentators: Matt Thompson, Scott Sattler and Peter Psaltis
Hash tags:


INTRUST SUPER CUP TEAM LISTS

PNG Hunters

1. Stargroth Amean 2. Wawa Paul 3. Bland Abavu 4. Adex Wera 5. Butler Morris 6. Ase Boas (c) 7. Watson Boas 8. Wellington Albert 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Stanton Albert 11. David Loko 12. Nixon Putt 13. Moses Meninga 14. Rahdly Brawa 15. Willie Minoga 16. Enock Maki 17. Brandy Peter 18. Esau Siune
Coach: Michael Marum
 

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Guy Hamilton 2. Matthew Soper-Lawler 3. Justin Olam 4. Christopher Lewis 5. Jeremy Hawkins 6. Scott Drinkwater 7. Ryley Jacks 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Brandon Smith 10. Lachlan Timm 11. Dane Hogan (c) 12. Joe Stimson 13. Harrison Muller 14. Alex Bishop 15. Jye Ballinger 16. Jon Grieve 17. Louis Geraghty 19. Martin Cordwell 20. Liam McDonald
Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

 

FOGS COLTS CHALLENGE TEAM LISTS

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Trai Fuller 2. William Partridge 3. Regan Baker 4. Corban Daniels 5. Michael Walit 6. Radean Robinson 7. Reece Braun 8. Tearahi Wihongi 9. Bailey Pengelly 10. Brayden Dee 11. Jacob O'Shea 12. Unngoorra Harbour 13. Mitchell McPaul (c) 15. James Flack 16. Patrick Randall 17. Zachary Kerr 19. Bailey Butler
Coach: Scott Murray
 

Norths Devils

1. Kegan Tuhega 2. Lachlan Gallegos 3. Regan Glynn 4. Samuel Collins 5. Kalemb Hart 6. Bailey Hartwig 7. Jack Just 8. Patrick Akauola 9. Jack Miers 10. Riley Leota 11. Joseph McGuire 12. Michael Molo 13. Liam Horne (c) 14. Kobe Hetherington 15. Haydin Elsebach 16. Jack Peoples 17. Luke Kisaloff 20. Justin Timu
Coach: Craig Kennedy
 

NRL DEVELOPMENT CUP TEAM LISTS

Harris Fields State School (Woodridge)

1. Malaela Su’a (c) 2. Estinah Paraone 3. Robin Moala 4. Isaac Ratuere 6. Brandon Burgess 7. Solomone Fangupo 8. Nevaeh Ese 9. Codey Trend 10. Kelvyn Togia 11. Azel Penese 12. PJ Su’a (c) 13. Genesis Iuli 16. Nellina Togia 18. Joshua Afamasaga 19. Immanuel Setiu
Coach: Leon Panapa and Tamai Elers
 

Northview SS Combined (Mackay)

1. Bailey Cochrane 2. Lachlan Kerr 3. Jordan Thompson 4. Riley Chamberlain 5. Lincoln Nebauer 6. Timmy McEvoy 7. Cayden Holley (c) 8. Jay King-Mann 9. Sam Wotherspoon 10. Brad Byers 11. Kailu Phineasa 12. Jett Wienert 13. Will Shears 14. Jamaine Edwards-Taia
Coach: Paul Manttan

 

Maroon memberships...