tmedia
Skip to main content
Main content
Homepage

Round 3 Intrust Super Cup teams

by QRL Media

ISC_TeamList_News_Round3

Intrust Super Cup Round 3 teams

Townsville Blackhawks v Mackay Cutters at Jack Manski Oval on Saturday, March 18 - 4pm

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Carlin Anderson 2. Joshua Hall 3. Temone Power 4. Ty Carucci 5. Jonathon Reuben 6. Sam Foster 7. Michael Parker-Walshe 8. Sam Hoare 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Corey Jensen 11. Blake Leary 12. Andrew Niemoeller 13. Daniel Beasley (c) 14. Kierran Moseley 16. Kieran Quabba 17. David Munro 22. Oshae Tuiasau 15. Ross Bella

Coach: Kristian Woolf

Mackay Cutters

1. Jack Joass 2. Yamba Bowie 3. Setaimata Sa (c) 4. Jordan Pereira 5. Nathan Saumalu 6. Nicholas Hynes 7. Cooper Bambling 8. Gareth Moore 9. Aaron Booth 10. Braden Uele 11. Andrew Davey (c) 12. Lona Kaifoto 13. Nicholas Brown 14. Jake Eden 15. Jacob Pottinger 16. Jack Blagbrough 17. Johnny Faletagoa'i 18. Isaac Richardson19. Semisi Tyrell

Coach: Steve Sheppard

CQ Capras v Burleigh Bears at Browne Park on Saturday, March 18 - 5pm

CQ Capras

1. Tony Tumusa 2. Ken Tofilau 3. Justin Tavae 4. Junior Kirisome 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Reece Baker 7. Jack Madden 8. Matthew Groat 9. Krys Freeman 10. Oliver Percy 11. Ayden Cooper 12. Guy Williams (c) 13. Gavin Hiscox 14. Maipele Morseau 15. Phillip Nati 16. Jack Kavanagh 17. William Cullen 18. Victor Halfpenny 19. Aleki Falepaini 20. Samuel Smith

Coach: Kim Williams

Burleigh Bears

1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Troy Leo 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Oliver Regan 6. Daniel Schwass 7. Samuel Grant 8. Luke Page (c) 9. Sam Coster 10. Paterika Vaivai 11. Jamie Dowling (c) 12. Dylan Kelly 13. Parahi Wilson 14. Christopher Law 16. Matthew White 17. Lorenzo Ma’afu 19. Darren Griffiths

Coach: Jim Lenihan

See the list of match officials for the weekend here

Northern Pride v Sunshine Coast Falcons at Barlow Park on Saturday, March 18 - 5.30pm

Northern Pride

1. Khan Ahwang 2. Gideon Gela-Mosby 3. Luke George 4. Justin Castellaro 5. Marcus Jensen 6. Jordan Biondi-Odo 7. Jared Allen 8. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 9. Ryan Ghietti (c) 10. William Bugden 11. Graham Clark 12. Patrick Mago 13. Troy Kapea 14. Connor Jones 15. Darryn Schonig 16. Nathan Wales 17. Colin Wilkie 18. Frederick Koraba 19. Brad Lupi

Coach: Ty Williams

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Kevin Locke 2. Samuel Wright 3. Jeremy Hawkins 4. Justin Olam 5. Matthew Soper-Lawler 6. Sean Yorston 7. Guy Hamilton 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Alex Bishop 10. Lachlan Timm 11. Dane Hogan (c) 12. Jye Ballinger 13. Jon Grieve 14. Jake Turpin 16. Thomas Geraghty 17. Martin Cordwell 19. Liam McDonald 20. Matthew Grieve

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Easts Tigers v Redcliffe Dolphins at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park on Saturday, March 18 - 6pm

Easts Tigers

1. Gerard McCullum 2. Jarrod McInally 3. Shane Neumann 4. Conor Carey 5. Linc Port 6. Billy Walters 7. Brodie Croft 8. David Murphy 9. Tommy Butterfield 10. Matt Zgrajewski 11. Jake Foster (c) 12. Dean Britt 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Steven Thorpe 15. Charlie Galo 16. Luke Lavelle 17. Scott Drinkwater 18. Adam Crear

Coach: Scott Sipple

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Jack Ahearn 2. Joshua Beehag 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Aaron Whitchurch 5. Jonus Pearson 6. Zach Strasser 7. Christian Hazard 18. Matthew Lodge 9. Sheldon Pitama 10. Nicholas Slyney 11. Brandon Lee 12. Troy Giess 13. Sam Anderson (c) 14. Rulon Nutira 15. Tyson Cleal 16. Nathan Watts 17. Samson Graham

Coach: Adam Mogg

Tweed Heads Seagulls v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at Ron Stark Oval, Stradbroke Island on Sunday, March 19 – 12.40pm* (Live on Channel 9)

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Lindon McGrady 2. Adam Barnes 3. Talor Walters 4. James Toole 5. Regan Ogle 6. Sionetakapautolo Alofi 7. Michael Burgess 8. Carne Doyle-Manga 9. Samuel Meskell (c) 10. Damian Sironen (c) 11. Lamar Manuel-Liolevave 12. Sam Saville 13. Nicholas Harrold 14. Tevita Folau 15. Samuel Tochterman-Talbott 16. Brayden McGrady 17. William Johnstone 22. Shane Gillham

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Daniel Wallace 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Jack Goodsell 6. William Brimson 7. Travis Burns 8. Aaron Rockley 9. Jayden Berrell 10. Ngarima Pita 11. Alex Barr 12. Mitchell Frei (c) 13. Brendon Gibb 14. Mitchell Cronin 15. Stedman Lefau 16. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 17. John Te Reo

Coach: Adam Brideson 

Souths Logan Magpies v PNG Hunters at Davies Park on Sunday, March 19 - 2.05pm

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Cameron Booth 3. Daniel Russell 4. Scott Doyle 5. Luke Archer 6. Matthew Minto 7. Samuel Scarlett 8. Joe Ofahengaue 9. Travis Waddell 10. George Fai 11. Jack Anderson 12. Daniel Tamou (c) 13. Joseph Boyce 14. Jack Walters 15. Phillip Dennis (c) 16. Samuelu Lavea 17. Aotealofa Tuimavave

Coach: Jon Buchanan

PNG Hunters

1. Stargroth Amean 2. Butler Morris 3. Adex Wera 4. Willie Minoga 5. Paul Wawa 6. Israel Eliab 7. Ase Boas (c) 8. Henry Wan 9. Gahuna Silas 10. Esau Siune 11. Lawrence Tu'u 12. David Loko 13. Stanton Albert 14. Watson Boas 15. Moses Meninga 16. Enock Maki 17. Wellington Albert 18. Junior Rop 19. Rahdly Brawa 20. Nixon Putt

Coach: Michael Marum

Norths Devils v Ipswich Jets at Bishop Park on Sunday, March 19 - 3pm

Norths Devils

1. Javarn White 2. Michael Lucas 3. Delouise Hoeter 4. Luke Pollock 5. Dane Chang 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Todd Murphy 8. Francis Molo 9. Billy Brittain (c) 10. James Taylor 11. David Faamita 12. Matiu Love-Henry 13. Dalton Phillips 14. Gary Riccardi 15. Mattais Heimuli 16. Michael Molo 17. Stephen Coombe 18. Tama Koopu 19. Troyden Watene 20. Michael Pearsall

Coach: Mark Gliddon

Ipswich Jets

1. Wesley Conlon 2. Michael Purcell 3. Marion Seve 4. Nemani Valekapa 5. Richard Pandia 6. Luke Capewell 7. Dane Phillips (c) 8. Billy McConnachie 9. Christopher Ash 10. Nathaniel Neale 11. Samuel Martin 21. Jesse Roberts 22. Tyson Lofipo 14. Mikaere Beattie 15. Sebastian Pandia 16. Fakahoko Teutau 17. Mitchell Carpenter

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker