tmedia
Skip to main content
Main content
Homepage

Highlights: Meninga Cup Round 2

Watch all the magic moments from the finest Under 18's playing across Queensland in the state-wide Mal Meninga Cup competition.

Match highlights from Round 2 fixtures...

Saturday March 11
11.40am - Victoria Rugby League V Tweed Heads Seagulls - Casey Fields, Cranbourne East (VIC).
12.40pm - Central QLD Capras V Redcliffe Dolphins - Browne Park, Rockhampton.
12.45pm - Burleigh Bears V Norths Devils - Pizzey Park, Burleigh.
1.05pm - Mackay Cutters V Western Mustangs - BB Print Stadium, Mackay.
1.10pm - Sunshine Coast Falcons V Souths Logan Magpies - Sunshine Coast Stadium, Kawana.
2.30pm - Wynnum Manly Seagulls V Northern Pride - BMD Kougari Oval, Manly West.

Sunday March 12
2.30pm - Ipswich Jets V Townsville Blackhawks - North Ipswich Reserve, Ipswich.


To stay on top of all the Round 3 scores as they happen across the weekend, head to...

 

News Details

 
     
 
 
 
 
 

Watch all the magic moments from the finest Under 18's playing across Queensland in the state-wide Mal Meninga Cup competition.

Match highlights from Round 2 fixtures...

Saturday March 11
11.40am - Victoria Rugby League V Tweed Heads Seagulls - Casey Fields, Cranbourne East (VIC).
12.40pm - Central QLD Capras V Redcliffe Dolphins - Browne Park, Rockhampton.

Sunday March 12
12.45pm - Burleigh Bears V Norths Devils - Pizzey Park, Burleigh.
1.05pm - Mackay Cutters V Western Mustangs - BB Print Stadium, Mackay.
1.10pm - Sunshine Coast Falcons V Souths Logan Magpies - Sunshine Coast Stadium, Kawana.
2.30pm - Wynnum Manly Seagulls V Northern Pride - BMD Kougari Oval, Manly West.
2.30pm - Ipswich Jets V Townsville Blackhawks - North Ipswich Reserve, Ipswich.


To stay on top of all the Round 3 scores as they happen across the weekend, head to...

Highlights: Meninga Cup Rd2

 

News Details

 
     
 
 
 
 
 

Watch all the magic moments from the finest Under 18's playing across Queensland in the state-wide Mal Meninga Cup competition.

Match highlights from Round 2 fixtures...

Saturday March 11
11.40am - Victoria Rugby League V Tweed Heads Seagulls - Casey Fields, Cranbourne East (VIC).
12.40pm - Central QLD Capras V Redcliffe Dolphins - Browne Park, Rockhampton.

Sunday March 12
12.45pm - Burleigh Bears V Norths Devils - Pizzey Park, Burleigh.
1.05pm - Mackay Cutters V Western Mustangs - BB Print Stadium, Mackay.
1.10pm - Sunshine Coast Falcons V Souths Logan Magpies - Sunshine Coast Stadium, Kawana.
2.30pm - Wynnum Manly Seagulls V Northern Pride - BMD Kougari Oval, Manly West.
2.30pm - Ipswich Jets V Townsville Blackhawks - North Ipswich Reserve, Ipswich.


To stay on top of all the Round 3 scores as they happen across the weekend, head to...

Highlights: Meninga Cup Rd2

 

News Details

 
     
 
 
 
 
 

Watch all the magic moments from the finest Under 18's playing across Queensland in the state-wide Mal Meninga Cup competition.

Match highlights from Round 2 fixtures...

Saturday March 11
11.40am - Victoria Rugby League V Tweed Heads Seagulls - Casey Fields, Cranbourne East (VIC).
12.40pm - Central QLD Capras V Redcliffe Dolphins - Browne Park, Rockhampton.

Sunday March 12
12.45pm - Burleigh Bears V Norths Devils - Pizzey Park, Burleigh.
1.05pm - Mackay Cutters V Western Mustangs - BB Print Stadium, Mackay.
1.10pm - Sunshine Coast Falcons V Souths Logan Magpies - Sunshine Coast Stadium, Kawana.
2.30pm - Wynnum Manly Seagulls V Northern Pride - BMD Kougari Oval, Manly West.
2.30pm - Ipswich Jets V Townsville Blackhawks - North Ipswich Reserve, Ipswich.


To stay on top of all the Round 3 scores as they happen across the weekend, head to...

Highlights: Meninga Cup Rd2

 

News Details

 
     
 
 
 
 
 

Watch all the magic moments from the finest Under 18's playing across Queensland in the state-wide Mal Meninga Cup competition.

Match highlights from Round 2 fixtures...

Saturday March 11
11.40am - Victoria Rugby League V Tweed Heads Seagulls - Casey Fields, Cranbourne East (VIC).
12.40pm - Central QLD Capras V Redcliffe Dolphins - Browne Park, Rockhampton.

Sunday March 12
12.45pm - Burleigh Bears V Norths Devils - Pizzey Park, Burleigh.
1.05pm - Mackay Cutters V Western Mustangs - BB Print Stadium, Mackay.
1.10pm - Sunshine Coast Falcons V Souths Logan Magpies - Sunshine Coast Stadium, Kawana.
2.30pm - Wynnum Manly Seagulls V Northern Pride - BMD Kougari Oval, Manly West.
2.30pm - Ipswich Jets V Townsville Blackhawks - North Ipswich Reserve, Ipswich.


To stay on top of all the Round 3 scores as they happen across the weekend, head to...

QRL Live