tmedia
Skip to main content
Main content
Homepage

Statewide Score Wrap

QRL Media

Atherton_XXXX_Club

·         MAJOR COMPETITIONS

QRL Live: Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Statewide U20s & Mal Meninga Cup  

·         BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 2:

Wynnum Manly 24 (Benaiah Bowie, Ben Cronin, Josh Hoffman, Brendon McBryde tries; Matt Seamark 4 goals) def Valleys 12 (Tristan Lumley, Aaron Clode tries; Joe Bond 2 goals.)

Redcliffe Dolphins 36 (Myles Tavelli 2, Mitch Wilson, Tyson Gamble, Taylor Brown, Hugh Platt tries; Kyle Van Klaveren 6 goals) def Easts Tigers 6 (Michael Pouhlia try, Brandon Downey goal).

West Brisbane Panthers 42 (Ollie Olds 2, Jack Makin, Kennedy Pettybourne, Paul Uhlburg, Troy Swift, Josh Afoa, Kane Zalewsk tries; Kane Zalewski 7 goals) def Ipswich Jets 4 (Rendy Mam-Gibuma try)

Points: Wynnum Manly 6, West Brisbane Panthers 6, Redcliffe Dolphins 4, Valleys Diehards 4, Logan Brothers 4, Ipswich Jets 4, Easts Tigers 2,

·         BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Premier: Valleys 30 def Wynnum Juniors 10, Logan Brothers 30 def Aspley 24, Brighton 38 def Carina 10, West Brisbane Panthers 32 def Waterford 8, Albany Creek Gaters 34 def Normanby 18.
Points: Valleys 6, Brighton 6, West Brisbane Panthers 6, Albany Creek Gaters 4, Carina 4, Logan Brothers 4, Waterford 4, Wynnum Juniors 2, Aspley 2, Normanby 2.

Northside 1: Valleys 12 def Murri Taipans 4, Brothers Juniors 28 def Mitchelton 18, Pine Central Holy Spirit 42 def West Arana Hills 16, St Josephs 30 def Pine Rivers 16, Dayboro 30 def Brisbane Natives 16.
Points: Brothers Juniors 6, Valleys 6, Dayboro 6, St Joseph’s 6, Pine Central Holy Spirit 4, Mitchelton 4, Brisbane Natives 2, Pine Rivers 2, Murri Taipans 2, West Arana Hills 2.

Northside 2: Normanby 34 def Banyo 6, Brothers Juniors 50 def West Arana Hills 10, Northlakes 32 def Aspley 16, Samford 46 def Brighton 16.
Points: Normanby 6, Northlakes 6, Samford 4, Brothers Juniors 4, Banyo 4, Aspley 4, West Arana Hills 2, Brighton 2.

Northside 3: Pine Rivers 30 def St Josephs 22, Valleys 44 def Samford 24, Pine Central Holy Spirit 18 def Burpengary 4, Brighton 44 def Mitchelton 20, Northlakes 18 def Banyo 10.
Points: Pine Central Holy Spirit 6, Brighton 6, Valleys 6, Pine Rivers 4, Banyo 4, Mitchelton 4, Northlakes 4, Samford 2, Burpengary 2, St Joseph’s 2.

Northside U19: West Brisbane Panthers 50 def Burpengary 14, Norths Juniors 82 def Aspley 6, Narangba 16 def Redcliffe 10.
Points: West Brisbane Panthers 6, Narangba 6, Norths Juniors 4, Redcliffe 4, Burpengary 2, Aspley 2.

Southside 1: Beenleigh Seniors 54 def Waterford 4, Capalaba 14 def East Mt Gravatt 10, Bulimba Valleys 36 def Souths Inala Warriors 22, Redlands 20 def Souths Sunnybank 16.
Points: Beenleigh Seniors 6, Bulimba Valleys 6, Capalaba 6, South Sunnybank 4, Redlands 4, Souths Inala Warriors 2, Waterford 2, Mt Gravatt 1.

Southside 2: Souths Inala Warriors 26 def Eagleby Giants 14, Logan City Hawks 28 def Carina 20, Beenleigh Seniors 30 def Slacks Creek 28, Souths 34 def Greenbank 26, Wynnum Juniors 38 def South Sunnybank 0, Browns Plains BYE.
Points: Wynnum Juniors 6, Logan City Hawks 6, Souths 6, Beenleigh Seniors 6, Slacks Creek 4, Greenbank 4, Souths Inala Warriors 4, Browns Plains 4, Carina 2, Eagleby Giants 2, South Sunnybank 2.

Southside 3: Logan Wanderers 36 def Slacks Creek 12, Waterford 74 def Logan City Hawks 20, Capalaba 28 def Logan Brothers 6, Redlands 28 def Mustangs 20, Beenleigh Juniors 42 def Flagstone 0, Jimboomba 20 def Rochedale 16.

Points: Capalaba 6, Waterford 6, Jimboomba 6, Redlands 6, Mustangs 4, Beenleigh Juniors 4, Rochedale 4, Logan Wanderers 4, Slacks Creek 2, Logan Brothers 2, Logan City Hawks 2, Flagstone 2.

Southside U19: Souths 18 def Capalaba 16, Wynnum Juniors 96 def Brothers St Brendans 0, Redlands 50 def Greenbank 0 (FORFEIT), Easts Juniors BYE.
Points: Redlands 6, Easts Juniors 6, Wynnum Juniors 4, Capalaba 4, Souths 4, Greenbank 3, Brothers St Brendans 1.

·         IPSWICH RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 1: Eastern Cobras 20 def West End 12, Swifts 25 def Norths 16, Brothers 36 def Fassifern 8.
Points:  Brothers 3, Swifts 3, Eastern Cobras 3 Goodna 3, West End 1, Norths 1, Fassifern 1.

·         TOOWOOMBA RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 1:  Valleys 56 def Goondiwindi 0, Wattles 30 def Souths 4, Highfields 34 def Brothers 12, Gatton 70 def Oakey 24, Pittsworth 24 def Warwick 10, Dalby Bye
Points:  Valleys 2, Gatton 2, Wattles 2, Highfields 2, Pittsworth 2, Dalby 0, Warwick 0, Brothers 0, Souths 0, Oakey 0, Goondiwindi 0.

·         SUNSHINE COAST GYMPIE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 1: Kawana 22 def Caloundra 16, Caboolture 30 def Nambour 16, Maroochydore-Coolum 24 def Noosa 18.
Points: Caboolture 4, Maroochydore-Coolum 4, Kawana 4, Noosa 1, Caloundra 1, Nambour 1.

·         NORTHERN DISTRICTS RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 3: Burnett Heads 50 def South Kolan 14, Avondale 14 def Gin Gin 12.
Points:
Northern Force 4, Avondale 4, Burnett Heads 2, Gin Gin 2.

·         ROCKHAMPTON RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 1: Gladstone Brothers 38 def Woorabinda 30, Rockhampton Brothers 58 def Fitzroy/Gracemere 10, Emu Park 42 def Tannum Sands 12, Yeppoon 14 def Norths 12, Biloela 46 def Valleys 22.
Points: Rockhampton Brothers 2, Emu Park 2, Biloela 2, Gladstone Brothers 2, Woorabinda 0, Valleys 0, Tannum Sands 0, Fitzroy/Gracemere 0.

·         CAIRNS DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 2: Mareeba 20 def Innisfail 10, Ivanhoes 28 def Atherton 18, Tully 22 def Edmonton 16, Yarrabah 30 def Brothers 22, Mossman 34 def Kangaroos 20.
Points: Mareeba 4, Yarrabah 4, Ivanhoes 3, Innisfail 2, Mossman 2, Kangaroos 2, Edmonton 2, Southern Suburbs 2, Tully 2, Brothers 1, Atherton 0.