tmedia
Skip to main content
Main content
Homepage

Round 8 Intrust Super Cup teams

by QRL Media

ISC17_News_TeamList_Round8

Intrust Super Cup Round 8 teams

Mackay Cutters v Easts Tigers at BB Print Stadium Mackay on Saturday, April 22 - 6pm

Mackay Cutters

1. Jack Joass 2. Yamba Bowie 3. Setaimata Sa (c) 4. Jordan Pereira 5. Nathan Saumalu 6. Nicholas Hynes 7. Cooper Bambling 8. Braden Uele 9. Aaron Booth 10. Nicholas Brown 11. Andrew Davey 12. Shane Wright 13. Lona Kaifoto 14. Jake Eden 15. Tyler Gardiner 16. Kouma Samson 17. Gareth Moore

Coach: Steve Sheppard

Easts Tigers

1. Gerard McCullum 2. Jarrod McInally 3. Conor Carey 4. Curtis Scott 5. Linc Port 6. Billy Walters 7. Brodie Croft 8. Steven Thorpe 9. Tommy Butterfield 10. David Murphy 11. Jake Foster (c) 12. Dean Britt 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Matt Zgrajewski 15. Charlie Galo 16. Shane Neumann 17. Chris Ostwald 18. Adam Crear

Coach: Scott Sipple

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v CQ Capras at BMD Kougari Oval on Saturday, April 22 - 6pm

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Benaiah Bowie 2. Peter Gubb 3. William Brimson 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Mathew Seamark 7. Travis Burns 8. Aaron Rockley 9. Mitchell Cronin 10. Mitchell Dodds 11. Brendon McBryde 12. Mitchell Frei (c) 13. John Te Reo 14. Jayden Berrell 15. Alex Barr 16. Salesi Funaki 17. Brendon Gibb

Coach: Adam Brideson 

CQ Capras

1. Maipele Morseau 2. Ken Tofilau 3. Justin Tavae 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Reece Baker 7. Jack Madden 8. Matthew Groat 9. Krys Freeman 10. Oliver Percy 11. Marco Delapena 12. Guy Williams (c) 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 15. William Cullen 16. Jack Kavanagh 17. Phill Nati 18. Billy Gilbert 19. Ayden Cooper 20. Vic Halfpenny

Coach: Kim Williams

Souths Logan Magpies v Ipswich Jets at Davies Park on Sunday, April 23 - 1.40pm* (Live on Channel 9 QLD)

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Cameron Booth 3. Daniel Russell 4. Scott Doyle 5. Luke Archer 6. Matthew Minto 7. Conner Toia 8. Jack Anderson 9. Travis Waddell 10. George Fai 11. Simione Fatafehi 12. Jaydn Su'a 13. Joe Boyce 14. Jordan Scott 15. Phil Dennis (c) 16. Aotealofa Tuimavave 17. Sam Lavea

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Ipswich Jets

1. Wes Conlon 2. Michael Purcell 3. Ben White 4. Nemani Valekapa 5. Richard Pandia 6. Chris Ash 7. Dane Phillips (c) 8. Mitch Carpenter 9. Mikaere Beattie 10. Nat Neale 12. Seb Pandia 13. Rory Humphreys 22. Tyson Lofipo 11. Sam Martin 14. Luke Capewell 16. Huskie Teatau 21. Nathan Gaulton 15. Lachlan Roe

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Redcliffe Dolphins v Sunshine Coast Falcons at Dolphin Park on Sunday, April 23 - 2pm

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Jack Ahearn 2. Joshua Beehag 3. Thompson Teteh 19. Moses Pangai 5. Jonus Pearson 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Christian Hazard 18. Matthew Lodge 14. Hugh Pratt 13. Samuel Anderson (c) 11. Brandon Lee 12. Troy Giess 17. Samson Graham 4. Aaron Whitchurch 8. Rulon Nutira 9. Hayden Hansen 16. Myles Taueli

Coach: Adam Mogg

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Matthew Soper-Lawler 3. Whetu Austin 4. Justin Olam 5. Samuel Wright 6. Alex Bishop (c) 7. Guy Hamilton 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Brandon Smith 10. Lachlan Timm 22. Jye Ballinger 12. Joe Stimson 13. Jon Grieve 14. Sean Yorston 15. Christian Morris 16. Harrison Muller 17. Vincent Leuluai 19. Martin Cordwell

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Burleigh Bears v PNG Hunters at Pizzey Park on Sunday, April 23 - 2.05pm

Burleigh Bears

1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Henare Wells 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Oliver Regan 6. Keanu Te Kiri 7. Daniel Schwass 8. Luke Page (c) 9. Christopher Law 10. Matt White 11. Jamie Dowling (c) 12. Hayden Schwass 13. Parahi Wilson 14. Tyler Sparkes 15. Samuel Grant 16. Darren Griffiths 17. Dylan Kelly

Coach: Jim Lenihan

PNG Hunters

1. Bland Abavu 2. Stargroth Amean 3. Israel Eliab 4. Adex Wera 5. Karo Kauna Jr 6. Ase Boas (c) 7. Watson Boas 8. Henry Wan 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Esau Siune 11. Nixon Putt 12. David Loko 13. Wellington Albert 14. Rahdly Brawa 15. Willie Minoga 16. Stanton Albert 17. Moses Meninga 18. Enock Maki 19. Wawa Paul 20. Ishamel Baikawa 21. Butler Morris

Coach: Michael Marum

See the match officials for all the Round 8 games here

Norths Devils v Northern Pride at Bishop Park on Sunday, April 23 - 3pm

Norths Devils

1. Javarn White 2. Michael Lucas 3. Delouise Hoeter 4. Luke Pollock 5. Dane Chang 6. Chris Sandow 7. Todd Murphy 8. Stephen Coombe 9. Billy Brittain 10. James Taylor 11. Mike Pearsall 12. Matiu Love-Henry 13. Dalton Phillips 14. Danny Kerr 16. Tama Koopu 17. Jack Miers 18. Jarryd Dodd 23. Michael Molo

Coach: Mark Gliddon

Northern Pride

1. Khan Ahwang 19. Kienan Grogan-Hayes 3. Bradley Stephen 4. Luke George 5. Marcus Jensen 6. Jordan Biondi-Odo 7. Jared Allen 8. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 9. Ryan Ghietti (c) 10. William Bugden 11. Graham Clark 12. Patrick Mago 13. Joel Riethmuller 14. Colin Wilkie 15. Troy Kapea 16. Connor Jones 17. Darryn Schonig 18. Tom Hancock

Coach: Ty Williams

Townsville Blackhawks v Tweed Heads Seagulls at Jack Manski Oval on Sunday, April 23 - 3pm

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Carlin Anderson 2. Samsen O’Neill 3. Temone Power 4. Ty Carucci 5. Jonathon Reuben 6. Kyle Laybutt 7. Michael Parker-Walshe 8. Sam Hoare 9. Anthony Mitchell 22. Oshae Tuiasau 11. Jordan Kenworthy 12. Andrew Niemoeller 13. Daniel Beasley (c) 10. Lee Jewitt 14. Kierran Moseley 15. Kieran Quabba 16. David Munro

Coach: Kristian Woolf

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Talor Walters 2. Tevita Folau 3. James Wood 4. James Toole 5. Brayden McGrady 6. Lindon McGrady 7. Michael Burgess 8. Shane Gillham 9. Samuel Meskell (c) 10. Damien Sironen (c) 11. Lamar Manuel-Liolevave 12. Sam Carson 13. Samuel Saville 15. Nicholas Harrold 16. Carne Doyle-Manga 17. William Johnstone 18. Ben Nakubuwai 19. Kurt Bernard 22. Morgan Boyle

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle