tmedia
Skip to main content
Main content
Homepage

Statewide Score Wrap

Western Mustangs v Parramatta Eels

·         MAJOR COMPETITIONS

QRL Live: Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Statewide U20s & Mal Meninga Cup  

·         REPRESENTATIVE

PARRAMATTA EELS 48 (Ethan Parry 3, Haze Dunster 2, Dylan Brown 2, John-Paul Nohra, Joseph Taipari, William Kei tries; Kyle Schneider 3, Joseph Taipari goals) def WESTERN MUSTANGS 12 (Denzel Burns, Zachary Stevens tries; Cory Paix 2 goals) at Belmore Oval.

·         BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 8: Easts Tigers 44 def West Brisbane Panthers 40, Redcliffe 44 def Valleys 6, Wynnum Manly 20 def Logan Brothers 14.
Points: West Brisbane Panthers 20, Redcliffe Dolphins 20, Wynnum Manly 20, Valleys 16, Easts 16, Ipswich Jets 13, Logan Brothers 12.

·         BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Premier: Valleys 38 def Carina 28, West Brisbane Panthers 76 def Logan Brothers 4, Aspley 28 def Albany Creek Gaters 26, Brighton 30 def Wynnum Juniors 12, Waterford 26 def Normanby 10.
Points: Brighton 21, West Brisbane Panthers 21, Valleys 17, Carina 13, Wynnum Juniors 13, Waterford 13, Normanby 11, Aspley 11, Albany Creek Gaters 10, Logan Brothers 10.

Northside 1: Valleys 16 drew Brisbane Natives 16, West Arana Hills 26 def Pine Rivers 16, Brothers Juniors 20 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 10, Mitchelton 36 def St Josephs 10, Dayboro 20 def Murri Taipans 6.
Points: Brothers Juniors 18, Dayboro 18, Mitchelton 16, Pine Central Holy Spirit 14, West Arana Hills 12, Valleys 11, St Joseph’s 10, Brisbane Natives 9, Pine Rivers 6, Murri Taipans 6.

Northside 2: Normanby 20 def Brothers Juniors 6, Banyo 64 def Brighton 8, Northlakes 34 def Samford 22, Aspley 32 def West Arana Hills 4.
Points: Normanby 21, Northlakes 18, Banyo 17, Brothers Juniors 15, Samford 13, Aspley 11, West Arana Hills 9, Brighton 8.

Northside 3: Valleys 30 def St Josephs 22, Banyo 36 def Brighton 10, Burpengary 24 def Northlakes 22, Pine Central Holy Spirit 38 def Mitchelton 6, Pine Rivers 34 def Samford 4.
Points: Pine Central Holy Spirit 18, Valleys 18, Brighton 14, Banyo 12, Burpengary 12, Mitchelton 12, Pine Rivers 10, St Josephs 8, Samford 8, Northlakes 8.

Northside U19: West Brisbane Panthers 40 def Narangba 30, Norths Juniors 28 def Burpengary 4, Redcliffe 58 def Aspley 14.
Points: Redcliffe 19, West Brisbane Panthers 19, Norths Juniors 17, Narangba 12, Aspley 7, Burpengary 7.

Southside 1: South Sunnybank 12 def Waterford 10, Bulimba Valleys 38 def Redlands 18, Capalaba 32 def Souths Inala Warriors 4, Beenleigh Seniors 34 def East Mt Gravatt 10.
Points: Beenleigh Seniors 19, Bulimba Valleys 19, South Sunnybank 19, Capalaba 15, Redlands 13, East Mt Gravatt 9, Waterford 9, Souths Inala Warriors 8.

Southside 2: Carina 42 def Souths Inala Warriors 0, Logan City Hawks 22 def Beenleigh Seniors 14, Wynnum Juniors 20 def Eagleby Giants 6, Slacks Creek 24 def Greenbank 6, Browns Plains 28 def Souths 12, South Sunnybank 50 def Mt Gravatt 0 (FORFEIT).
Points: Wynnum Juniors 19, Browns Plains 19, Souths 18, Beenleigh Seniors 18, Logan City Hawks 18, Slacks Creek 17, South Sunnybank 13, Greenbank 12, Carina 9, Souths Inala Warriors 9, Eagleby Giants 7, Mt Gravatt 5.

Southside 3: Slacks Creek 36 def Logan Brothers 34, Mustangs 50 def Flagstone 14, Waterford 18 def Redlands 12, Jimboomba 30 def Capalaba 18, Rochedale 38 def Logan City Hawks 18, Beenleigh Juniors 14 def Logan Wanderers 0.
Points: Waterford 21, Jimboomba 21, Beenleigh Juniors 17, Mustangs 17, Rochedale 15, Redlands 15, Capalaba 13, Logan Wanderers 13, Logan Brothers 11, Slacks Creek 11, Logan City Hawks 7, Flagstone 7.

Southside U19: Redlands 54 def Brothers St Brendans 10, Capalaba 32 def Wynnum Juniors 12, Easts Juniors 40 def Souths 8, Greenbank (BYE).
Points: Easts Juniors 19, Capalaba 18, Redlands 17, Wynnum Juniors 17, Souths 13, Brothers St Brendans 12, Greenbank 10.

·         IPSWICH RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 7: Norths 36 Swifts 12, Cobras 26 West End 22, Brothers 32 def Fassifern 20.
Points:  Fassifern 17, Goodna 16, Swifts 15, Norths 15, Brothers 14, Eastern Cobras 12, West End 9.

·         GOLD COAST TWEED RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 4:

Burleigh 22
(Troy Leo, Waka Wanahi, Jacob Grant, Jesse Malcolm Tries; Sam Grant 3 goals) def Tugun 14 (Savern Rapana, Jabe Gamble, Timi Whakatihi Tries; Savern Rapana 1 goal) at Boyd Street.

Tweed Heads 16 (Maia Sands, Joshua Harvey, Kirk Murphy Tries; Ben Jackson 2 goals) def Ormeau 8 (Curtis Walsh, Matt Fatafehi Tries) at Brien Harris Oval.

Runaway Bay 28 (Andrew Vela 2, Matt Gandy, Shaun Nipperess, Kimi Hemopo; Jake Powell 4 goals) def Southport 12 (Mick Esdale, Damien Dumas Tries; Kane Rudolph 1 goal, Damien Dumas 1 goal) at Owen Park.

Bilambil 24 (Jackson Springer 2, Luke Jaeger, Alex Fitzhugh Tries; Carne Rhodes 4 goals) def Currumbin 20 (Cooper Hennessey 2, Kyle Ramage, Kelly Benson Tries; Brayden Evans 2 goals) at Galleon Way.

Points: Burleigh 12, Bilambil 10, Runaway Bay 10, Currumbin 8, Tweed Heads 8, Tugun 7, Southport 5, Ormeau 4.

* TOOWOOMBA RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 8:  Valleys 30 def Pittsworth 4, Highfields 56 def Oakey 0, Dalby 22 def Souths 18, Wattles 44 def Brothers 6, Warwick 20 def Gatton 16.
Points:  Dalby 12, Valleys 12, Pittsworth 10, Highfields 10, Gatton 6, Wattles 6, Warwick 6, Brothers 4, Souths 2, Oakey 2, Goondiwindi 0.

·         BORDER RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 2: Tenterfield Tigers 38 def Stanthorpe Gremlins 18, Inglewood Roosters 50 def Killarney Cutters 22.
Points: Inglewood Roosters 4, Killarney 2, Tenterfield 2, Stanthorpe 0.

·         ROMA DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 4: Cities 36 def Redbulls 10, Mitchell 60 def Miles 24, Chinchilla 64 def St George 12.
Points:  Cities 12, Redbulls 8, Chinchilla 8, Mitchell 8, St George 0, Miles 0.

·         CENTRAL WEST RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 3: Ilfracombe 44 def Blackall 8.
Points: Ilfracombe 4, Barcaldine 2, Winton 2, Blackall 0.

·         CENTRAL HIGHLANDS RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 3: Clermont Bears 24 def Blackwater Crushers 18, Emerald Tigers 26 def Bluff Rabbitohs 20, Emerald Cowboys 56 def Dysart Bulls 24, Middlemount Panthers 30 def Springsure Mountain Men 14.
Points: Middlemount 6, Clermont 6, Springsure 4, Blackwater Crushers 2, Bluff Rabbitohs 2, Emerald Cowboys 2, Emerald Tigers 2, Dysart Bulls 0.

·         SUNSHINE COAST GYMPIE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 7: Nambour Crushers 34 def Noosa Pirates 20, Maroochydore/Coolum Swans 18 drew Kawana Dolphins, Caloundra Sharks 30 def Caboolture Snakes 26.
Points: Maroochydore-Coolum 23, Kawana 23, Caloundra 19, Nambour 16, Noosa 13, Caboolture 10.

·         NORTHERN DISTRICTS

Round 8: Avondale 66 def South Kolan 16, Northern Force 46 def Burnett Heads 28.
Points:
Avondale 13, Northern Force 9, Burnett Heads 9, Gin Gin 8, South Kolan 3.

·         BUNDABERG RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 5:

Waves Tigers 30 (T: T.Nguyen, C.Ford L.Ahovelo, P.Tuakalau, T.Hikaka G: 5 A.Lankowski) def  Eastern Suburbs 16 (T: D.Taylor, R.Maughan, C.Gazzard G: 2 Z.Bainbridge) 

Past Brothers 36 (T: L.Chambers, K.Sherriff, B.Zimmerlie, B.Stewart, 2 R.Olive G: 5 L.Chambers ) def Isis Devils 26 (T: A.Lankam, J.Alberts, S.Oloapu, T.Cole G: 5 T.Barritt) 

Western Suburbs 40 (T: T.Douglas, J.Prichard, T.Broadhurst, D.Bamberry, D.Johnson, 2 J.Johnson  G: M.Lawton, 5 J. Prichard) def Maryborough Brothers 16 (T: N.Golusin, L.Murgha, J.Ezzy G: 2 L.Murgha)

Hervey Bay 36 (T: L.Ventemotu, E.West, D.Otto, R.Fisher, B.Jung, L.Jackson G: 6 L.Vetemotu)  def Wallaroo 28 (T: J.Crowley, S.Collins, S.Hutchins, 2 D.Bull G: 4 J.Horder )

Points: Hervey Bay 10, Brothers 8, Wests 6, Wallaroos 5, Waves Tigers 4, Devils 3, Easts 3, Maryborough Brothers 1.

·         ROCKHAMPTON RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 7: Norths 37 def Emu park 20, Gladstone Brothers 56 def Fitzroy/Gracemere 16, Yeppoon 40 def Valleys 10, Rockhampton Brothers 36 def Tannum Sands 2, Biloela 44 def Woorabinda 20.
Points: Yeppoon 9, Brothers 7, Norths 7, Valleys 6, Biloela 5, Woorabinda 5, Gladstone Brothers 5, Emu Park 4, Tannum 1, Fitzroy 1.

·         MACKAY DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 4: Wests 46 def Sarina 12 *Split Round
Points: Wests 8, Souths 4, Whitsunday 4, Sarina 4, Magpies 2, Mackay Brothers 2, Moranbah 2, Norths 0.

·         TOWNSVILLE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 6: Burdekin 24 def Brothers 18, University 30 def Norths 24, Herbert River 44 def Western Lions 10, Centrals 36 def Charters Towers 22.
Points: Herbert River 20, Brothers 20, Burdekin 20, Western Lions 16, Charters Towers 8, Centrals 8, University 4, Norths 0.

·         CAIRNS DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 8: Mareeba 42 def Edmonton 16, Mossman 18 drew Southern Suburbs 18, Innisfail 26 def Ivanhoes 16, Yarrabah 32 def Atherton 20, Brothers 60 def Kangaroos 10.
Points: Innisfail 14, Yarrabah 14, Mareeba 12, Tully 12, Brothers 11, Ivanhoes 9, Southern Suburbs 7, Mossman 7, Atherton 4, Kangaroos 4, Edmonton 2.