tmedia
Skip to main content
Main content
Homepage

Round 14 Intrust Super Cup teams

by QRL Media

ISC17_News_TeamList_Round14

Intrust Super Cup Round 14 teams

Ipswich Jets v Norths Devils at North Ipswich Reserve on Saturday, June 10 - 3pm

Ipswich Jets

1. Wes Conlon 2. Michael Purcell 3. Ben White 4. Nemani Valekapa 5. Richard Pandia 6. Chris Ash 7. Dane Phillips (c) 22.  Tyson Lofipo 9. Luke Capewell 10. Nat Neale 8. Mitch Carpenter 12. Seb Pandia 11. Sam Martin 13. Marion Seve 15. Lachlan Roe 16. Huskie Teatau 21. Jesse Roberts 14. Rory Humphreys 17. Nathan Gaulton

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Norths Devils

1. Delouise Hoeter 2. Michael Lucas 3. Matthew Grieve 4. Luke Pollock 5. Javarn White 6. Chris Sandow 7. Todd Murphy 8. Francis Molo 9. Billy Brittain (c) 10. James Taylor 11. Jai Arrow 12. Matiu Love-Henry 13. Dalton Phillips 14. Danny Kerr 15. Mattais Heimuli 16. Michael Molo 17. David Faamita

Coach: Mark Gliddon

Burleigh Bears v CQ Capras at Pizzey Park on Saturday, June 10 - 4pm

Burleigh Bears

1. Henare Wells 2. Kurtis Rowe 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Connor Broadhurst 15. Daniel Vidot 6. Dallas Wells 7. Harrison Siejka 8. Matt White 9. Patrick Politoni 10. Nathaniel Peteru 11. Jamie Dowling (c) 12. Lorenzo Ma’afu 13. Sam Coster 5. Troy Leo 14. Jesse Malcolm 16. Darren Griffiths 17. Dylan Kelly

Coach: Jim Lenihan

CQ Capras

1. Maipele Morseau 2. Ken Tofilau 3. Justin Tavae 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Reece Baker 7. Jack Madden 8. Matthew Groat 9. Krys Freeman 10. Oliver Percy 11. Marco Delapena 15. William Cullen 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 12. Guy Williams (c) 16. Jack Kavanagh 17. Phill Nati 14. Tony Tumusa 18. Billy Gilbert 19. Cody Grills

Coach: Kim Williams

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Tweed Heads Seagulls at BMD Kougari Oval on Saturday, June 10 - 6pm

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Jeriah Goodrich 4. Alex Barr 5. Jack Goodsell 6. William Brimson 7. Aaron Booth 8. Aaron Rockley 9. Jayden Berrell 10. Ngarima Pita 11. Brendon McBryde 12. Mitch Frei (c) 13. Max Elliott 14. Mitchell Moore 15. Salesi Funaki 16. Stedman Lefau 17. Tanu Wulf 

Coach: Adam Brideson 

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Phoenix Hunapo 2. David Sheridan 3. James Wood 4. John Olive 5. Peter Lee 6. Lindon McGrady 7. Michael Burgess 8. Carne Doyle-Manga 9. Samuel Meskell (c) 10. Ben Nakubuwai 11. Tristan Lumley 19. Eddy Pettybourne 13. Nicholas Harrold 12. Dane Clarke 15. Samuel Saville 16. Agnatius Paasi 17. William Johnstone

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Mackay Cutters v Townsville Blackhawks at BB Print Stadium Mackay on Saturday, June 10 - 6pm

Mackay Cutters

1. Jack Joass 2. Johnny Faletagoa'i 3. Setaimata Sa 4. Jordan Pereira 5. Yamba Bowie 6. Nicho Hynes 7. Cooper Bambling 8. Braden Uele 9. Aaron Booth 10. Nicholas Brown 11. Andrew Davey (c) 12. Bennett Leslie 13. Thomas Murphy 14. Jacob Pottinger 15. Isaac Richardson 16. Jack Blagbrough 17. Kouma Samson

Coach: Steve Sheppard

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Carlin Anderson 2. Samsen O’Neill 3. Ty Carucci 4. Davin Crampton 5. Jonathon Reuben 6. Kyle Laybutt 7. Michael Parker-Walshe 8. Daniel Beasley 9. Anthony Mitchell (c) 10. Corey Jensen 11. Blake Leary 12. Andrew Niemoeller 13. David Munro 14. Kierran Moseley 15. Jordan Kenworthy 16. Sione Lousi 17. Kieran Quabba

Coach: Kristian Woolf

See the match official appointments for Round 14 here

Sunshine Coast Falcons v Northern Pride at Sunshine Coast Stadium on Sunday, June 11 – 1.40pm*

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Matthew Soper-Lawler 2. Nat McGavin 3. Donald Malone 4. Justin Olam 5. Alexander Copelin 6.  Daniel Murphy 7. Guy Hamilton 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Alex Bishop 10. Vincent Leuluai 11. Dane Hogan (c) 12. Jye Ballinger 13. Jon Grieve 17. Sean Yorston 19. Liam McDonald 21. Harrison Muller 22. Lachlan Timm 16. Thomas Geraghty

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Northern Pride

1. Bradley Stephen 2. Gideon Gela-Mosby 3. Javid Bowen 4. Justin Castellaro 5. Marcus Jensen 6. Jordan Biondi-Odo 7. Jared Allen 8. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 9. Ryan Ghietti 10. William Bugden 11. Tom Hancock 12. Graham Clark 13. Patrick Mago 14. Colin Wilkie 15. Troy Kapea 16. Keelan White 17. Darryn Schonig 18. Khan Ahwang 19. Luke George 20. Connor Jones 21. Joel Riethmuller 22. Kienan Grogan-Hayes

Coach: Ty Williams

Redcliffe Dolphins v Easts Tigers at Dolphin Oval on Sunday, June 11 - 2pm

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Zach Strasser 2. Jonus Pearson 4. Aaron Whitchurch 3. Thompson Teteh 5. Curtis Johnston 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Christian Hazard 10. Matthew Lodge 9. Hayden Hansen 8. Nick Slyney 11. Brandon Lee 12. Daniel Bridge 13. Sam Anderson (c) 14. Sheldon Pitama 15. Tyson Cleal 16. Myles Taueli 17. Samson Graham 18. Taylor Brown

Coach: Adam Mogg

Easts Tigers

1. Gerard McCallum 2. Linc Port 3. Shane Neumann 4. Conor Carey 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Billy Walters 7. James Salter 8. Mark Nicholls 9. Tommy Butterfield 10. Matt Zgrajewski 11. Jake Foster (c) 12. Dean Britt 13. Jack Svendsen 14. David Murphy 15. Liufau Hala 16. Brandon George 17. Chris Ostwald 18. Mat Pitman

Coach: Scott Sipple

PNG Hunters v Souths Logan Magpies at National Football Stadium on Sunday, June 11 - 3pm

PNG Hunters

1. Stargroth Amean 2. Bland Abavu 3. Israel Eliab 4. Willie Minoga 5. Adex Wera 6. Ase Boas (c) 7. Watson Boas 8. Wellington Albert 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Esau Siune 11. Nixon Putt 12. David Loko 13. Stanton Albert 14. Silas Gahuna 15. Rahdly Brawa 16. Enock Maki 17. Moses Meninga 18. Brandy Peter 19. Lawrence Tu'u 20. Karo Kauna Jr.

Coach: Michael Marum

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Cameron Booth 3. Lenny Magey 4. Scott Doyle 5. Luke Archer 6. Matthew Minto 7. Conner Toia 8. Aotealofa Tuimavave 9. Travis Waddell 10. George Fai 11. Simione Fatafehi 12. Jaydn Su'A 13. Phil Dennis (c) 15. Jack Anderson 16. Lilomaiava Mago 17. Rhys Melville 14. Jordan Scott

Coach: Jon Buchanan