tmedia
Skip to main content
Main content
Homepage

Statewide Score Wrap

QRL Media

4X_StatewideScoreWrap_Hero

·         MAJOR COMPETITIONS

QRL Live: Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Statewide U20s & Mal Meninga Cup  

 

·         REPRESENTATIVE

A grade  

South West Country 74 def North West 8.
South West Country 40 def Central West 8.

Under 20  

Southern Outback 40 def Northern Outback 12.

·         BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 12:

Easts Tigers 50 (David McKenna 2, Michael Pouhlia, Jack Schaffer, Brayden Torpy, H James Salter, Brandon George, David Murphy, Luke Lavelle Tries; Brayden Torpy 7 goals) def Ipswich Jets 10 (Bernard Mosby, Raymond Baira Tries, Mikaera Deftie goal).

West Brisbane Panthers 16 (Adam Wickins, Paul Ulberg, Jake Kelly Tries: James Sharkie 2 goals) drew with Logan Brothers 16 (Leon Panapa, Kalolo Saitaua, Rhys Melville Tries Nick Doyle 2 goals).

Redcliffe Dolphins 24 (Rinsma Saueha 2, Joe Bradley, Taylor Brown Tries; Kyle Van Klaveren 4 goals) def Wynnum Manly Seagulls 18 (John Te Reo, Brad Mana, Kelly Tate Tries; Paora Kemp 3 goals).


Points:
Redcliffe Dolphins 28, Easts Tigers 28, Wynnum Manly 28, Wests Brisbane 27, Valleys 26, Ipswich Jets 24, Logan Brothers 19.

·         BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Premier:​ West Brisbane Panthers 28 def Waterford 24, Albany Creek Gaters 30 def Normanby 26, Valleys 34 def Wynnum Juniors 12, Brighton 26 drew Carina 26, Aspley 30 def Logan Brothers 16.
Points​: Brighton 32, West Brisbane Panthers 31, Valleys 26, Carina 21, Wynnum Juniors 20, Albany Creek Gaters 17, Waterford 16, Aspley 16, Logan Brothers 13, Normanby 12.

Northside 1:​ Dayboro 26 def West Arana Hills 20, Brothers Juniors 32 def Valleys 18, Pine Rivers 14 def Brisbane Natives 6, Pine Central Holy Spirit 22 def Mitchelton 18, St Josephs 52 def Murri Taipans 8.
Points: ​Brothers Juniors 30, Dayboro 28, Mitchelton 24, Pine Central Holy Spirit 24, St Joseph’s 20, West Arana Hills 18, Valleys 18, Brisbane Natives 15, Pine Rivers 13, Murri Taipans 10.

Northside 2​: Normanby 68 def Brighton 10, Northlakes 40 def West Arana Hills 6, Banyo 42 def Aspley 0, Samford 56 def Brothers Juniors 6.
Points​​: Northlakes 31, Normanby 30, Banyo 29, Samford 25, Brothers Juniors 19, Aspley 17, West Arana Hills 15, Brighton 14.

Northside 3: ​Valleys 26 def Brighton 12, Banyo 14 def Mitchelton 12, Northlakes 42 def Pine Rivers 32, Pine Central Holy Spirit 48 def Samford 8, Burpengary Vs St Josephs (WASHOUT).
Points: ​​Pine Central Holy Spirit 33, Valleys 29, Banyo 22, Pine Rivers 18, Brighton 18, Northlakes 18, Mitchelton 17, Samford 16, Burpengary 14, St Josephs 11.

Northside U19: Narangba 40 def Aspley 6, West Brisbane Panthers 20 drew Norths Juniors 20, Burpengary Vs Redcliffe (WASHOUT)
Points: ​​West Brisbane Panthers 28, Redcliffe 26, Norths Juniors 23, Narangba 19, Aspley 11, Burpengary 10.


Southside 1: ​Waterford 36 def Souths Inala Warriors 28, Beenleigh Seniors 34 def South Sunnybank 22, Bulimba Valleys 30 def Capalaba 4, Redlands 46 def East Mt Gravatt 24.
Points: ​Beenleigh Seniors 32, Bulimba Valleys 32, South Sunnybank 29, Redlands 23, Capalaba 23, Waterford 15, East Mt Gravatt 13, Souths Inala Warriors 10.

Southside 2: ​Beenleigh Seniors 26 def Browns Plains 24, Logan City Hawks 28 def South Sunnybank 24, Slacks Creek 28 def Eagleby Giants 16, Carina 24 def Souths 8, Wynnum Juniors 50 def Souths Inala Warriors 0 (FORFEIT), East Mt Gravatt (BYE)
Points: ​Beenleigh Seniors 33, Browns Plains 30, Wynnum Juniors 29, Souths 28, Logan City Hawks 26, Slacks Creek 25, Carina 21, South Sunnybank 20, Greenbank 16, Eagleby Giants 13, Souths Inala Warriors 12, Mt Gravatt 10.


Southside 3: ​Mustangs 40 def Logan City Hawks 4, Capalaba 34 def Flagstone 30, Redlands 32 def Slacks Creek 6, Logan Wanderers 28 def Rochedale 26, Jimboomba 38 def Logan Brothers 24, Beenleigh Juniors 12 def Waterford 8.
Points:​ Jimboomba 31, Waterford 29, Mustangs 27, Beenleigh Juniors 27, Redlands 27, Rochedale 23, Capalaba 21, Logan Wanderers 21, Logan Brothers 17, Slacks Creek 17, Flagstone 13, Logan City Hawks 11.

Southside U19: ​Wynnum Juniors 27 def Redlands 16, Souths 50 def Greenbank 16, Easts Juniors 92 def Brothers St Brendans 0, Capalaba (BYE).
Points: Wynnum Juniors 29, Easts Juniors 29, Capalaba 25, Redlands 24, Souths 23, Brothers St Brendans 15, Greenbank 12.

 

·         IPSWICH RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 12: Fassifern 54 def Cobras 0. 
Points:  Fassifern 32, Norths 30, Goodna 30, Swifts 26, Eastern Cobras 19, Brothers 17, West End 16.

·         GOLD COAST TWEED RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 9:

Burleigh 34 (Jake Carl, Toby McIntosh, Te Rangitea McDonald, Sam Grant, Daymeric Pelo, Sam Swift Tries; Keanu Te Kiri 5 goals) def Southport 16 (Lamonz Williams 2, Jordan Stewart Tries; Just McKenna 2 goals) at Pizzey Park.

Currumbin 51 (Ken Allison 3, Cooper Hennessy 3, Jackson Galway, Braydon Evans, Kelly Benson Tries; Braydon Evan 7 goals, Jackson Galway 1 field goal) def Ormeau 14 (Israel Talegatus 3 Tries; Trent Shields 1 goal) at Brien Harris Oval.

Runaway Bay 25 (Jimmy Polland 2, Jake Powell, Henry Chan-Ting Tries; Jake Powell 3 goals, Jimmy Polland 1 goal) def Bilambil 18 (Ben Bullock, Cal Lynn, Tom Platter Tries; (Cal Lynn 2 goals, Alex Fitzhugh 1 goal) at Bilambil Sports.

Tugun 16 (Kevin Nilan, Tim Cassidy, Ayden Lee Tries; Savern Rapana 1 goal, Grayson Te Kiri 1 goal) def Tweed Heads 8 (Jayden Baker, Tevita Folau Tries) at Boyd Street.

Points: Burleigh 27, Tugun 22, Tweed Heads 19, Runaway Bay 18, Bilambil 14, Southport 14 Currumbin 14, Ormeau 8.

·         TOOWOOMBA RUGBY LEAGUE

Mid-Season Finals:

A Grade Madsen Rasmussen Final:  Valleys 34 def Dalby 20.

Reserve Grade Presidents Cup Final:  Dalby 12 def Gatton 10

Under 18 Presidents Cup Final:  Dalby 34 def Souths 30

2nd Division Presidents Cup Final:  Gatton 20 def Warwick 12

.
A Grade Points:  Dalby 20, Valleys 16, Pittsworth 14, Highfields 14, Warwick 12, Wattles 10, Gatton 10, Souths 6, Brothers 4, Oakey 2, Goondiwindi 2.

·         BORDER RUGBY LEAGUE

No games
Points after Round 6: Inglewood Roosters 9, Tenterfield Tigers 8, Killarney 7, Stanthorpe 0.
 
·         ROMA DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

No games
Points after Round 8:
 Cities 28, Chinchilla 16, Redbulls 16, Miles 12, Mitchell 8, St George 4.

·         CENTRAL WEST RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 6: No games
Points: Ilfracombe 6, Winton 3, Barcaldine 2, Blackall 1.

·         CENTRAL HIGHLANDS RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 8: Bluff 38 def Springsure 26, Emerald Tigers 24 def Blackwater Crushers 22, Middlemount Panthers 44 def Emerald Cowboys 28.
Points: Springsure 10, Clermont 9, Middlemount 8, Blackwater Crushers 8, Emerald Tigers 7, Emerald Cowboys 6, Bluff Rabbitohs 5, Dysart Bulls 3.

·         SUNSHINE COAST GYMPIE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 12: Noosa Pirates 20 def Nambour Crushers 12, Maroochydore/Coolum Swans 36 def Kawana Dolphins 6, Caboolture Snakes 34 def Caloundra Sharks 18.
Points: Maroochydore-Coolum 43, Kawana 40, Caloundra 27, Caboolture 24, Nambour 24, Noosa 20.

·         NORTHERN DISTRICTS

Round 13: Northern Force 50 def Gin Gin 20, Avondale 72 def Burnett Heads 0.
Points:
Avondale 23, Northern Force 13, Gin Gin 12, Burnett Heads 11, South Kolan 3.

·         SOUTH BURNETT

·         BUNDABERG RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 10: Wallaroos 54 def Eastern Suburbs 12, Hervey Bay 50 def Across the Waves 10, Maryborough Brothers 40 def Devils 32, Brothers 36 def Western Suburbs 16.
Points: Hervey Bay 16, Brothers 16, Wallaroos 13, Easts 7, Wests 6, Waves Tigers 6, Devils 5, Maryborough Brothers 3.

·         ROCKHAMPTON RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 12: Norths 16 def Yeppoon 12, Emu Park 60 def Tannum Sands 12, Rockhampton Brothers 56 def Fitzroy/Gracemere 8, Biloela 38 def Valleys 24, Gladstone Brothers 46 v Woorabinda 26.

Points: Yeppoon 18, Norths 18, Brothers 16, Biloela 14, Emu Park 13, Gladstone Brothers 10, Valleys 9, Woorabinda 8, Tannum 2, Fitzroy 2.

·         MACKAY DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 7: Brothers 36 def Norths 30, Souths 26 def Moranbah 24, Whitsunday 60 def Sarina 12, Magpies 30 def Wests 18.
Points: Wests 12, Souths 12, Whitsunday 8, Moranbah 6, Magpies 6, Mackay Brothers 6, Sarina 4, Norths 0.

·         TOWNSVILLE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 10:

BROTHERS 28 (Tries: John Whitehead 2, Farron Morris 11, Jack Kelleher 2, Goals: Zac Sillas 4) def CENTRALS 14 (Tries: Ado Waianga 2, James Redman 1, Goals: Wes Barrie 1)

WESTERN LIONS 78 (Tries: Daniel Pickering 2, Shaq Congoo 4, Budhagi Gibuma 1, BJ Munns 1, Jordan Tawhai 1, Chippie Korostchuck 2, Sione Veukiso 1, Daniel Mooka 1, Bradley Cross 1, Goals: Nathaniel Bowman 9, James Baira 2) def UNIVERISTY 6 (Tries: Matthew Kenworthy 1, Goals: Shane Hackett 1)

CHARTERS TOWERS 52 (Tries: Cody Snow 2, Tom Schwartz 1, Jordan Baker 2, Jack Fitchett 3, Jack Glassop 1, Jack Shun 1, Cody Thorn 1, Goals: Mitchell Burton 4) def NORTHS 4 (Tries: Neil Williamson 1)

HERBERT RIVER 25 (Tries: Lindsay Kirk 3, Steven Devietti 1, Lachlan LaRosa 1, Goals: Mitchell Seri 1, Field Goals: Mitchell Seri 1) def BURDEKIN 24 (Tries: Chris Wellington 1, Zac Heron 1, Blake Hollywood 1, Bryce Stockdale 1, Goals: Izaak Toby 4)

Points: Brothers 36, Western Lions 32, Herbert River 32, Burdekin 28, Charters Towers 14, Centrals 12, University 2, Norths 0.

·         CAIRNS DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 13: Innisfail 34 drew Mareeba 34, Mossman 54 def Kangaroos 30, Tully 42 def Edmonton 10, Ivanhoes 44 def Atherton 12, Brothers 16 drew Yarrabah 16.
Points: Innisfail 23, Yarrabah 23, Mareeba 21, Brothers 18, Tully 16, Ivanhoes 15, Mossman 11, Southern Suburbs 11, Kangaroos 8, Atherton 6, Edmonton 4.