tmedia
Skip to main content
Main content
Homepage

Statewide Score Wrap

QRL Media

4X_StatewideScoreWrap_Hero

·         MAJOR COMPETITIONS

QRL Live: Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Statewide U20s & Mal Meninga Cup  

·         BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE

Rd 15:

Logan Brothers 30
(Evander Cummins, Kalola Saitaua, Lilomaiava Mago, Darcy Sims, Leon Panapa, Jack Anderson tries; LJ Waddups 3 goals) def Easts Tigers 16 (Michael Pouhila, Leon Ellia-Niukore, David McKenna tries; Brandon Downey 2 goals).

Valleys Diehards 18 (Andrew Lancaster, Dylan Smith, Trevor Collett tries; Jack Miers 3 Goals) def West Brisbane Panthers 4 (Paul Ulberg try).

Wynnum Manly Seagulls 32 (Mitchell Ensby, Semisi Ahoafi, Andrew Clayton, Bailey Crompton, Beniah Bowie, Mitchell Buckett tries; Mitchell Ensby 4 goals) def Ipswich Jets 16 (Bernard Mosby 2, Hugh Sedger tries; Mikaere Deftie 2 goals).

Points: Redcliffe Dolphins 37, Wynnum Manly 35, Wests Brisbane 33, Easts Tigers 32, Valleys 31, Ipswich Jets 31, Logan Brothers 26.

·         BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Premier​: Brighton 34 def Valleys 26, Albany Creek Gaters 30 def West Brisbane Panthers 24, Waterford 48 def Aspley 16, Wynnum Juniors 34 def Carina 22, Normanby 34 def Logan Brothers 22.
Points​: Brighton 38, West Brisbane Panthers 35, Valleys 31, Carina 28, Wynnum Juniors 26, Waterford 25, Albany Creek Gaters 22, Aspley 21, Normanby 17, Logan Brothers 17.

Northside 1:​ Brothers Juniors 50 def Murri Taipans 16, West Arana Hills 44 def Valleys 28, Dayboro 22 def St Josephs 18, Pine Central Holy Spirit 38 def Pine Rivers 12, Brisbane Natives 20 def Mitchelton 10.
Points: ​Brothers Juniors 37, Dayboro 37, Pine Central Holy Spirit 33, Mitchelton 27, St Joseph’s 25, West Arana Hills 25, Brisbane Natives 24, Valleys 21, Pine Rivers 18, Murri Taipans 13.

Northside 2: ​Banyo 64 def Brighton 10, Normanby 48 def Brothers Juniors 8, Aspley 30 def West Arana Hills 26, Samford 23 def Northlakes 4.
Points: ​​Normanby 39, Banyo 38, Northlakes 36, Samford 32, Brothers Juniors 24, Aspley 22, Brighton 19, West Arana Hills 17.

Northside 3: ​St Josephs 22 def Mitchelton 16, Valleys 28 def Northlakes 16, Pine Rivers 34 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 30, Banyo 36 def Burpengary 4, Samford 14 def Brighton 10.
Points​​: Pine Central Holy Spirit 38, Valleys 36, Banyo 31, Pine Rivers 25, Brighton 23, Burpengary 23, Northlakes 23, Mitchelton 22, St Josephs 22, Samford 21.

Northside U19: Aspley 38 def Burpengary 32, Norths Juniors 26 drew Narangba 26.
Points: ​​West Brisbane Panthers 34, Redcliffe 32, Norths Juniors 31, Narangba 25, Aspley 15, Burpengary 13.

Southside 1: South Sunnybank 40 def Waterford 22, Bulimba Valleys 32 def Redlands 20 , Capalaba 50 def Souths Inala Warriors 0 (FORFEIT), Beenleigh Seniors 50 def East Mt Gravatt 0 (FORFEIT).​
Points: ​Beenleigh Seniors 41, Bulimba Valleys 41, South Sunnybank 36, Capalaba 28, Redlands 28, Waterford 20, East Mt Gravatt 17, Souths Inala Warriors 12.

Southside 2: ​Beenleigh Seniors 84 def South Sunnybank 0, Carina 20 def Eagleby Giants 18, Slacks Creek 28 def Browns Plains 24, Souths 32 def Logan City Hawks 20, Wynnum Juniors (BYE).
Points: ​Beenleigh Seniors 42, Wynnum Juniors 38, Browns Plains 37, Souths 35, Logan City Hawks 33, Slacks Creek 30, Carina 26, South Sunnybank 23, Eagleby Giants 20, Greenbank 16, Souths Inala Warriors 12, Mt Gravatt 10.

Southside 3​: Waterford 40 def Logan Brothers 22, Beenleigh Juniors 46 def Rochedale 20, Capalaba 20 drew Slacks Creek 20, Mustangs 26 def Jimboomba 24, Redlands 42 def Logan Wanderers 12, Logan City Hawks 30 def Flagstone 26.
Points:​
Jimboomba 38, Waterford 38, Beenleigh Juniors 36, Redlands 35, Mustangs 33, Rochedale 28, Logan Wanderers 28 , Capalaba 27, Slacks Creek 21, Logan Brothers 20, Logan City Hawks 16, Flagstone 16.

Southside U19: ​Capalaba 44 def Redlands 6, Brothers St Brendans 50 def Greenbank 0 (FORFEIT), Souths (BYE).
Points:  Easts Juniors 35, Wynnum Juniors 35, Capalaba 34, Redlands 27, Souths 27, Brothers St Brendans 22, Greenbank 12.

·         IPSWICH RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 15: West End 38 def Cobras 32, Fassifern 44 def Brothers 10, Norths 16 drew Swifts 16.
Points:  Fassifern 39, Goodna 39, Norths 36, Swifts 34, Eastern Cobras 24, Brothers 22, West End 21.

·         GOLD COAST TWEED RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 11:

Runaway Bay 29 (Walter Launstein 2, Lance Belford-Laulu, Jake Powell, Henry Chan-Ting Tries; Jake Powell 4 goals, Jack Mackin 1 field goal) def Tugun 28 (Zac Jones 2, Adam Barnes, Tim Cassidy, Drumayne Muir, Bryce Thomas Tries; Grayson Te Kiri 2 goals) at Bycroft Oval.

Currumbin 30 (Harley Wood 2, Brayden Evans, Ken Allison, PJ Tevaga, Scott Avery Tries; Nathan Ingram 3 goals) def Southport 22 (Jordan Stewart, Lorenzo Williams, Mas Monsall, Kane Rudolph Tries; Justin Mckenna 3 goals) at Galleon Way.

Tweed Heads 32 (Jayden Baker 2, Jenan Parrish 2, Curtis McDonald, Brayden McGrady Tries; Brayden McGrady 2 goals, Kirk Murphy 1 goal, Samuel Tochterman 1 goal) def Bilambil 14 (Tom Dawney, Carne Rhodes Tries (Carne Rhodes 3 goals) at Piggabeen Sports.

Burleigh 110 (Sam Grant 5, Sam Swift 3, Nathan Schwass 2, Daniel Schwass 2, Jason Bradfield 2, Toby McIntosh, Keanu Te Kiri, Jacob Grant, Ricardo Parata, Parahi Wilson, Harrison Hughes Tries; Keanu Te Kiri 14 goals, Jason Bradfield 1 goal) def Ormeau 4 (Ryan Loney Try) at Pizzey Park.

Points: Burleigh 33, Runaway Bay 27, Tweed Heads 25, Tugun 24, Currumbin 21, Bilambil 19, Southport 16, Ormeau 11.

·         TOOWOOMBA RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 14: Valleys 38 def Gatton 22, Pittsworth 54 def Brothers 8, Wattles 44 def Oakey 10, Souths 48 def Goondiwindi 22, Dalby 24 def Warwick 0.
Points:  Dalby 22, Valleys 22, Pittsworth 18, Highfields 18, Wattles 14, Gatton 14, Souths 12, Warwick 12, Brothers 4, Oakey 2, Goondiwindi 2.

·         BORDER RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 10: Tenterfield Tigers 34 def Inglewood Roosters 10, Stanthorpe Gremlins 64 def Killarney Cutters 10.
Points: Tenterfield Tigers 14, Inglewood Roosters 13, Killarney 7, Stanthorpe 2.

·         ROMA DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 11: Cities 36 def Chinchilla 10, Redbulls 32 def Mitchell 22, St George 36 def Miles 34.
Points:  Cities 40, Redbulls 22, Chinchilla 20, Miles 16, St George 12, Mitchell 10.

·         CENTRAL WEST RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 9: Barcaldine 32 def Ilfracombe 22.
Points: Ilfracombe 8, Winton 5, Barcaldine 4, Blackall 1.

·         CENTRAL HIGHLANDS RUGBY LEAGUE

No games
Points after Round 10: Springsure 14, Middlemount 14, Blackwater Crushers 12, Clermont 11, Emerald Tigers 9, Bluff Rabbitohs 9, Emerald Cowboys 6, Dysart Bulls 3.

·         SUNSHINE COAST GYMPIE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 14: Caloundra Sharks 40 def Nambour 24, Noosa Pirates 13 def Kawana Dolphins 12, Maroochydore-Coolum Swans 32 def Caboolture Snakes 4.
Points: Maroochydore/Coolum Swans 51, Kawana 45, Caloundra 32, Noosa 28, Caboolture 26, Nambour 26.

·         NORTHERN DISTRICTS

Round 16:

Avondale 82
(B Prossliner 2, P Rode, I Katirewa 2, A Dunphy 4, D Wagner, F Primavera, S Kuhnel, T Naulangi 2, S Wylie tries; I Katirewa 2, A Dunphy, S Kuhnel 7, T Naulangi goals) def South Kolan 2 M Jones goal).

Northern Force 42 (B Elphinstone, T McIntosh 2, S Borninkhof, W Button 2, R Kaestner tries; T McIntosh 7 goals) def Burnett Heads 0.

Points: Avondale 27, Northern Force 17, Gin Gin 14, Burnett Heads 13, South Kolan 3.

·         BUNDABERG RUGBY LEAGUE

No games
Points after Round 12: Hervey Bay 18, Brothers 18, Wallaroos 13, Wests 8, Waves Tigers 8, Easts 7, Devils 5, Maryborough Brothers 3.

·         ROCKHAMPTON RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 15: Emu park 37 def Biloela 28, Rockhampton Brothers 36 def Valleys 6, Tannum Sands 22 def Fitzroy/Gracemere 18, Norths 60 def Gladstone Brothers 0, Yeppoon 70 def Woorabinda 10.
Points: Norths 26, Yeppoon 22, Emu Park 19, Brothers 18, Biloela 18, Valleys 12, Gladstone Brothers 12, Woorabinda 10, Tannum 8, Fitzroy 2.

·         MACKAY DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 10: Whitsunday 33 def Magpies 10, Souths 76 def Norths 0, Brothers 34 def Sarina 30, Magpies 34 def Moranbah 26.
Points: Souths 18, Wests 14, Magpies 12, Whitsunday 10, Moranbah 8, Mackay Brothers 8, Sarina 4, Norths 0.

·         TOWNSVILLE RUGBY LEAGUE

No games
Points after Round 12:
Herbert River 40, Western Lions 40, Brothers 40, Burdekin 28, Centrals 20, Charters Towers 18, University 2, Norths 0.

·         CAIRNS DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 16: Ivanhoes 32 def Southern Suburbs 10, Mareeba 38 def Mossman 10, Brothers 27 def Tully 16, Atherton 46 def Edmonton 30, Yarrabah 34 def Kangaroos 16.
Points: Innisfail 29, Mareeba 27, Yarrabah 27, Brothers 22, Ivanhoes 19, Tully 18, Southern Suburbs 15, Mossman 11, Atherton 10, Kangaroos 9, Edmonton 6.