tmedia
Skip to main content
Main content
Homepage

Statewide Score Wrap

QRL Media

4X_StatewideScoreWrap_Hero

·         MAJOR COMPETITIONS

QRL Live: Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Statewide U20s & Mal Meninga Cup  

·         BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 19:

Valleys Diehards 18 (Tom Collins, Liam Herrington, Paul Ivan tries; Troyden Watene 3 goals) def Wynnum Manly Seagulls 4 (Mitchell McMillian try).

West Brisbane Panthers 38 (Paul Ulberg 2, Michael Pearsall 2, Kenendy Pettyborne, John Matters, Troy Swift tries; James Olds 5 goals) def Ipswich Jets 22 (Ono So’Oialo, Bernard Mosby, Chastyn Bowen, Nathan Gaulton tries; Tu’u Maori 3 goals).

Redcliffe Dolphins 34 (Trai Fuller, Josh Rudolph, Kyle Van Klaveren, Sheldon Pitama, Christian Hazard, Aaron Whitchurch tries; Kyle Van Klaveren 5 goals) def Easts Tigers 20 (David McKenna 2, James Salter, Connor Jones tries; Matt Richards 2 goals)

Points: Redcliffe Dolphins 49, West Brisbane 45, Valleys 41, Wynnum Manly 41, Easts Tigers 40, Ipswich Jets 37, Logan Brothers 32.

 

·         BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Premier:​ Carina 36 beat Valleys 0, West Brisbane Panthers 96 beat Logan Brothers 0, Albany Creek Gaters 36 beat Aspley 24, Brighton 24 beat Wynnum Juniors 4, Normanby 32 beat Waterford 30.
Points​: Brighton 50, West Brisbane Panthers 41, Valleys 41, Carina 40, Waterford 33, Wynnum Juniors 32, Albany Creek Gaters 30, Normanby 27, Aspley 25, Logan Brothers 20.

Northside 1​: St Josephs 46 beat Valleys 14, Murri Taipans 44 beat West Arana Hills 10, Pine Rivers 26 beat Mitchelton 6, Dayboro 32 beat Brothers Juniors 0, Pine Central Holy Spirit 38 beat Brisbane Natives 6.
Points: ​Brothers Juniors 47, Dayboro 45, Pine Central Holy Spirit 43, Mitchelton 37, Brisbane Natives 32, St Joseph’s 31, West Arana Hills 31, Pine Rivers 30, Valleys 25, Murri Taipans 18.

Northside 2​: Aspley 40 beat Brighton 26, Banyo 68 beat Brothers Juniors 6, Northlakes 27 beat Normanby 14, Samford 64 beat West Arana Hills 0.
Points: ​​Banyo 50, Northlakes 45, Samford 44, Normanby 42, Aspley 31, Brothers Juniors 29, Brighton 23, West Arana Hills 19.

Northside 3​: Mitchelton 32 beat Burpengary 24, Northlakes 50 beat Samford 0 (FORFEIT), Banyo 50 beat St Josephs 0 (FORFEIT), Pine Rivers 50 beat Brighton 0 (FORFEIT),
Points​​: Pine Central Holy Spirit 45, Banyo 43, Valleys 42, Pine Rivers 37, Northlakes 35, Mitchelton 29, Brighton 28, Burpengary 27, Samford 26, St Josephs 25.

Northside U19: Narangba 52 beat Redcliffe 28, West Brisbane Panthers 50 beat Burpengary 0 (FORFEIT), Norths Juniors 50 beat Aspley 0 (FORFEIT).
Points: ​​West Brisbane Panthers 44, Redcliffe 42, Norths Juniors 37, Narangba 37, Aspley 17, Burpengary 16.

Southside 1: South Sunnybank 56 beat East Mt Gravatt 0, Waterford 44 beat Capalaba 6, Redlands 50 beat Souths Inala Warriors 0 (FORFEIT).​
Points: ​Beenleigh Seniors 50, South Sunnybank 48, Bulimba Valleys 48, Redlands 38, Capalaba 32, Waterford 28, East Mt Gravatt 23, Souths Inala Warriors 12.

Southside 2: Wynnum Juniors 36 beat South Sunnybank 4, Logan City Hawks 29 beat Eagleby Giants 28, Carina 50 beat Slacks Creek 0 (FORFEIT), Browns Plains (BYE).
Points: ​Beenleigh Seniors 51, Wynnum Juniors 48, Browns Plains 43, Logan City Hawks 43, Souths 40, Slacks Creek 37, Carina 31, Eagleby Giants 28, South Sunnybank 26, Greenbank 16, Souths Inala Warriors 12, Mt Gravatt 10.

Southside 3: ​Rochedale 32 beat Logan Brothers 20, Capalaba 36 beat Logan Wanderers 18, Waterford 38 beat Mustangs 20, Slacks Creek 32 beat Flagstone 18, Jimboomba 74 beat Logan City Hawks 12, Beenleigh Juniors 16 beat Redlands 12.
Points​: Waterford 50, Jimboomba 49, Beenleigh Juniors 48, Redlands 43, Mustangs 39, Rochedale 35, Logan Wanderers 35, Capalaba 34, Slacks Creek 27, Logan Brothers 25, Flagstone 23, Logan City Hawks 21.

Southside U19:
​Capalaba 36 beat Easts Juniors 30, Souths 32 beat St Brendans/Greenbank 26, Redlands (BYE), Wynnum Juniors 50 beat Greenbank 0 (FORFEIT).
Points: Wynnum Juniors 45, Easts Juniors 45, Capalaba 43, Redlands 37, Souths 35, Greenbank 15, Brothers St Brendans/Greenbank 4.

·         IPSWICH RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 19: Goodna 62 def West End 22, Norths 34 def Brothers 24, Fassifern 52 def Cobras 30.
Points:  Fassifern 51, Goodna 49, Norths 48, Swifts 42, Brothers 30, Cobras 29, West End 27.

·         GOLD COAST TWEED RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 15:

Runaway Bay 30 (Jack Mackin 2, Daniel Kelly 2, Kingi Akauola Tries; Jake Powell 5 goals) def Tweed Heads 20 (Brayden McGrady 3, Shaun Hinton Tries; Brayden McGrady 1 goal, Zak Bainbridge 1 goal) at Bycroft Oval.

Southport 46 (Zoram Watene 3, Mick Esdale 2, Kane Ruldolph, Lewis Barnett, Naz Monsall Tries; Corey Griffiths 6 goals, Cody Evans 1 goal) def Ormeau 22 (Curtis Walsh 2, Lewis Prizeman, Shane Blow Tries; Trent Shield 3 goals) at Brien Harris Oval.

Burleigh 48 (Jacob Grant 2, Parahi Wilson 2, Jake Carl, Waka Wanahi, Rhys Duke, Toby McIntosh, Anthony Gray Tries; Jake Carl 6 goals) def Currumbin 6 (Ken Allison; Ken Allison 1 goal) at Galleon Way.

Tugun 50 (Corey Morris 2, Adam Barnes 2, Tim Cassidy, Zac Johns, Drumayne Dayberg-Muir, Bryce Thomas, Timi Matenga Tries; Chris Thomas 5 goals, Grayson Te Kiri 2 goals) def Bilambil 6 (Mitch Spackman Try; Cal Lynn 1 goal) at Boyd Street.

Points: Burleigh 41, Runaway Bay 37, Tugun 36, Tweed Heads 33, Bilambil 29, Currumbin 27, Southport 22, Ormeau 15.

·         TOOWOOMBA RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 18: Goondiwindi 50 def Oakey 16, Dalby 74 def Brothers 8, Souths 34 def Gatton 30, Highfields 36 def Warwick 20, Valleys 33 def Wattles 26.
Points:  Valleys 28, Dalby 26, Pittsworth 24, Highfields 22, Wattles 18, Gatton 16, Souths 16, Warwick 14, Brothers 4, Oakey 4, Goondiwindi 4.

·         BORDER RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 12: Killarney Cutters 30 def Tenterfield 26, Inglewood Roosters 90 def Stanthorpe 0.
Points: Inglewood Roosters 19, Tenterfield Tigers 16, Killarney 11, Stanthorpe 2.

·         ROMA DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Elimination Final: Miles 40 def Chinchilla 20.
Major Semi-Final:
Cities v Redbulls.

·         CENTRAL WEST RUGBY LEAGUE

Preliminary Final: Ilfracombe 10 def Blackall 6.
Grand Final: Winton v Ilfracombe at Winton on Saturday, 4pm.

·         CENTRAL HIGHLANDS RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 13: Middlemount 56 def Blackwater Crushers 6, Emerald Tigers 56 def Emerald Cowboys 12, Clermont Bears 36 def Springsure 20, Bluff 40 def Dysart Bulls 22.
Points: Clermont 19, Springsure 18, Middlemount 18, Bluff 15, Emerald Tigers 13, Blackwater Crushers 12, Emerald Cowboys 6, Dysart Bulls 3.

·         SUNSHINE COAST GYMPIE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 18: Caloundra Sharks 52 def Nambour Crushers 14, Maroochydore/Coolum Swans 28 def Caboolture Snakes 14, Kawana Dolphins 26 def Noosa Pirates 12.
Points: Maroochydore/Coolum Swans 67, Kawana 59, Caloundra 43, Noosa 35, Caboolture 33, Nambour 30.

·         NORTHERN DISTRICTS

Round 20: Avondale 40 def Northern Force 34, Gin Gin 50 def South Kolan 38.
Points:
Avondale 33, Gin Gin 20, Northern Force 19, Burnett Heads 15, South Kolan 3.

·         BUNDABERG RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 16: Hervey Bay 38 def Across The Waves 24, Wests 34 def Devils 22, Brothers 76 def Maryborough Brothers 4, Wallaroos 24 def Eastern Suburbs 10.
Points: Hervey Bay 26, Brothers 25, Wallaroos 18, Waves Tigers 14, Wests 12, Easts 9, Devils 5, Maryborough Brothers 3.

·         SOUTH BURNETT

Round 12: Murgon 56 def Wondai 12, Nanango 34 def Cherbourg 28.
Points: Murgon 18, Cherbourg 14, Nanango 11, Kingaroy 5, Wondai 2.

·          NORTH BURNETT

Major Semi Final: Gayndah 34 def Mundubbera 14
Elimination Final: Biggenden def Eidsvold (forfeit)
Preliminary Final: Mundubbera v Biggenden. Winner plays Gayndah in Grand Final.

·         ROCKHAMPTON RUGBY LEAGUE

Week 1 finals:
Elimination:
Emu Park 34 def Biloela 26
Major Semi-Final: Rockhampton Brothers 24 v Yeppoon 20
Week 2 finals: Norths v Rockhampton Brothers, Emu Park v Yeppoon.

·         MACKAY DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 14: Wests 48 def Brothers 12, Whitsunday 31 def Souths 18, Moranbah won on a forfeit from Norths.
Points: Souths 21, Wests 20, Magpies 17, Whitsunday 14, Moranbah 14, Mackay Brothers 8, Sarina 4, Norths 0.

·         TOWNSVILLE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 15: Western Lions 32 def Herbert River 28, Brothers 42 def Burdekin 14, Charters Towers 25 def Centrals 14, Norths 24 def University 10.
Points: Western Lions 56, Brothers 52, Herbert River 48, Burdekin 32, Centrals 32, Charters Towers 22, Norths 6, University 4.

·         CAIRNS DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 20: Innisfail 80 def Edmonton 0, Yarrabah 42 def Southern Suburbs 28, Atherton 52 def Tully 18, Ivanhoes 34 def Mossman 18, Mareeba 24 def Brothers 22.
Points: Innisfail 36, Mareeba 34, Yarrabah 31, Brothers 28, Ivanhoes 23, Tully 21, Southern Suburbs 19, Atherton 16, Mossman 13, Kangaroos 11, Edmonton 8.