tmedia
Skip to main content
Main content
Homepage

Grand Final recap

QRL Media

Murgon Mustangs 17Premiers

Photo: southburnett.com.au

2017 QRL GRAND FINALS 

MAJOR COMPETITIONS

-          INTRUST SUPER CUP

PNG Hunters 12 def Sunshine Coast Falcons 10

-          FOGS COLTS CHALLENGE

Redcliffe Dolphins 56 def Norths Devils 18

-          FOGS UNDER 20s STATEWIDE

Redcliffe Dolphins 34 def Mackay Cutters 12

-          MAL MENINGA CUP

Western Mustangs 40 def Souths Logan 30

BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE

Valleys Diehards 16 def Redcliffe Dolphins 12

SEQ WOMEN’S - Division 1

Burleigh Bears 10 def Ipswich Brothers 6

BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Premier: Valleys Juniors 25 def Brighton 24.

Northside 1: Brothers Juniors 16 def Dayboro 12.

Southside 1: Beenleigh Seniors 18 def South Sunnybank 10.

IPSWICH RUGBY LEAGUE

Goodna Eagles 32 def Fassifern Bombers 14.

GOLD COAST TWEED RUGBY LEAGUE

Burleigh Bears 20 def Runaway Bay 12.

TOOWOOMBA RUGBY LEAGUE

Dalby Diehards 48 def Pittsworth Danes 4

BORDER RUGBY LEAGUE

Inglewood Roosters 38 def Tenterfield Tigers 30.

ROMA DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Cities 32 def Miles 14

WESTERN LEAGUE

Augathella Meat Ants 24 def Charleville Comets 16

CENTRAL WEST RUGBY LEAGUE

Winton Devils 32 def Ilfracombe Scorpions 16

CENTRAL HIGHLANDS RUGBY LEAGUE

Middlemount Panthers 34 def Bluff Rabbitohs 22

SUNSHINE COAST GYMPIE RUGBY LEAGUE

Noosa Pirates 24 def Maroochydore/Coolum Swans 6

NORTHERN DISTRICTS

Avondale Tigers 54 def Gin Gin Hawks 16.

BUNDABERG RUGBY LEAGUE

Brothers 22 def Wallaroos 18.

SOUTH BURNETT

Murgon Mustangs 44 def Cherbourg Hornets 42.

CENTRAL BURNETT

Gayndah Gladiators 38 def Mundubbera Tigers 16.

ROCKHAMPTON RUGBY LEAGUE

Rockhampton Brothers 28 def Norths Chargers 20.

MACKAY DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Whitsunday Brahmans 31 def Wests Tigers 6.  

TOWNSVILLE RUGBY LEAGUE

Brothers 18 def Herbert River 16.

CAIRNS DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Yarrabah Seahawks 31 def Innisfail Brothers 22.

MOUNT ISA EXTENDED LEAGUE

Town Lions 60 def Normanton Stingers 0.