tmedia
Skip to main content
Main content
Homepage

QAS Emerging Squads


 

2014 QAS EMERGING ORIGIN SQUAD:

  • Ben Barba (Brisbane Broncos)
  • Justin O’Neill (Melbourne Storm)
  • Will Chambers (Melbourne Storm)
  • Dane Gagai (Newcastle Knights)
  • Edrick Lee (Canberra Raiders)
  • Anthony Milford (Canberra Raiders)
  • Martin Kennedy (Brisbane Broncos)
  • Jake Friend (Sydney Roosters)
  • Dylan Napa (Sydney Roosters)
  • Korbin Sims (Newcastle Knights)
  • Aidan Guerra (Sydney Roosters)
  • Michael Morgan (North Queensland Cowboys)
  • Brenton Lawrence (Manly Sea Eagles)
  • James Segeyaro (Penrith Panthers)

 

QAS EMERGING STATE OF ORIGIN SQUAD 2013

Ben BARBA (CANTERBURY BULLDOGS)

Justin O’NEILL (MELBOURNE STORM)

Edrick LEE (CANBERRA RAIDERS)

Michael MORGAN (NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS)

Dale COPLEY (BRISBANE BRONCOS)

Daly CHERRY-EVANS (MANLY SEA EAGLES)

Andrew McCULLOUGH (BRISBANE BRONCOS)

Martin KENNEDY (SYDNEY ROOSTERS)

Ben RIDGE (GOLD COAST TITANS)

Josh McGUIRE (BRISBANE BRONCOS)

Aidan GUERRA (SYDNEY ROOSTERS)

Josh PAPALII (CANBERRA RAIDERS)

William ZILLMAN (GOLD COAST TITANS)

Chris McQUEEN (SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS)

QLD JUNIOR EMERGING ORIGIN SQUAD 2013

Caleb TIMU (BRISBANE BRONCOS)

Corey OATES (BRISBANE BRONCOS)

Chris GREVSMUHL (NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS)

Hymel HUNT (GOLD COAST TITANS)

Kurt MANN (MELBOURNE STORM)

Ian RICCARDI (PENRITH PANTHERS)

Anthony MILFORD (CANBERRA RAIDERS)

Travis PEETERS (BRISBANE BRONCOS)

Francis MOLO (BRISBANE BRONCOS)

Zac SANTO (NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS)

Kierran MOSELEY (PENRITH PANTHERS)

Patrick MAGO (CANBERRA RAIDERS)

Soape PALAU (BRISBANE BRONCOS)

Patrick KAUFUSI (NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS)

Moses MBYE (CANTERBURY BULLDOGS)

Cameron CULLEN (BRISBANE BRONCOS)

Brenko LEE (CANBERRA RAIDERS)

Joseph FORRESTER (BRISBANE BRONCOS)

John FOLAU (PARRAMATTA EELS)

Billy BRITTAIN (MELBOURNE STORM)

Ben HAMPTON* (MELBOURNE STORM)

Luke KEARY* (SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS)

Dylan NAPA* (SYDNEY ROOSTERS)

Korbin SIMS* (NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS)

Lachlan MARANTA* (BRISBANE BRONCOS)

Aaron WHITCHURCH* (BRISBANE BRONCOS)

*Ineligible for U20 State of Origin team in 2013

• Training Camp at Queensland Academy of Sport – January 17-20 (2013)

2012 QAS EMERGING ORIGIN SQUAD

Ben BARBA (CANTERBURY BULLDOGS)

Justin O’NEILL (MELBOURNE STORM)

Maurice BLAIR (MELBOURNE STORM)

Esi TONGA (PARRAMATTA EELS)

Dale COPLEY (BRISBANE BRONCOS)

Daly CHERRY-EVANS (MANLY SEA EAGLES)

Chris SANDOW (PARRAMATTA EELS)

Martin KENNEDY (SYDNEY ROOSTERS)

Jake FRIEND (SYDNEY ROOSTERS)

Josh McGUIRE (BRISBANE BRONCOS)

Matt GILLETT (BRISBANE BRONCOS)

Lama TASI (SYDNEY ROOSTERS)

Ben TE’O (BRISBANE BRONCOS)

Chris McQUEEN (SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS)




2011 QAS EMERGING ORIGIN SQUAD

Ben BARBA (Canterbury Bulldogs)
Daniel VIDOT (Canberra Raiders)
Jharal YOW YEH (Brisbane Broncos)
Dane NIELSEN (Melbourne Storm)
Justin O’NEILL (Melbourne Storm)
Daly CHERRY-EVANS (Manly Sea Eagles)
Robert LUI (Wests Tigers)
Martin KENNEDY (Sydney Roosters)
Jake FRIEND (Sydney Roosters)
Matt BELL (Penrith Panthers)
Matt GILLETT (Brisbane Broncos)
Ben TE’O (Brisbane Broncos)
Ben LOWE (South Sydney Rabbitohs)
William ZILLMAN (Gold Coast Titans)