You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content

Contact Us

CONTACT US

QRL HEAD OFFICE
Rugby League Central Queensland
83 Castlemaine Street MILTON QLD 4064
Postal: Locked Bag 3000 PADDINGTON QLD 4064
Phone: (07) 3367 6000
Facsimile: (07) 3367 6085
Email: rugbyleague@qrl.com.au
Website: www.qrl.com.au

For enquiries:
General & Managing Director's Office – rugbyleague@qrl.com.au
Media and PR – media@qrl.com.au
Football and Competitions – football@qrl.com.au
Partnerships and Commercial – partnerships@qrl.com.au
Corporate Hospitality – corporatehospitality@qrl.com.au
Digital and Content – digital@qrl.com.au
General Finance – finance@qrl.com.au
Accounts Payable – accountspayable@qrl.com.au

Staff Directory

Senior Leadership Team
Rob Moore: Managing Director
Rohan Sawyer: Chief Operating Officer
Graham Maher: Chief Financial Officer and Company Secretary
Jane Shand: Chief Human Resources Manager
Glenn Ottaway: Regional General Manager

Managing Director's Office
Amelia Shepperd: Executive Assistant to the Managing Director
Michael Hillier: Media and Communications Manager
Arthur Eustace-Earle: Government Relations Manager 

Reception
Rebecca Trimble
Mel Fleming

Regions Leadership Team
Scott Nosworthy: Region Manager - Northern
Rob Crow: Region Manager - Central 
Adam Vanzanten: Region Manager - SEQ
Darren Schooth: State Operations Manager  

Northern Region
Robbie Moore: Assistant Region Manager
Terry Abednego: Operations Manager - Cape/Torres Strait
Sheron McDougall: League Operations Manager - Cairns
Tanya Tully: Club Support Manager - Cairns
Kerry Winton: Operations Manager - Townsville
Kerri Ritchie: Operations Manager - Townsville
Sarah Bax: Operations Manager - Mount Isa and North West
Jade Johnson: Operations Manager - Mackay

Central Region
Jodie Teys: Program Manager
Amanda Ohl: Operations Manager - Rockhampton
Amanda Ingham: Operations Manager - Gladstone
Amanda Pearce: Administration Assistant - Central Queensland
Dave Pearce: Operations Manager - North Wide Bay
Lisa Anderson: Operations Manager - Burnett
Leanne Mason: Administration Assistant - Wide Bay
James Ward: League Operations Manager - Sunshine Coast
Nathan Mclean: Club Support Manager - Sunshine Coast
Maree Thompson: Administration Assistant - Sunshine Coast
Jess Goldthorpe: Administration Assistant - Sunshine Coast
Jackie Stephson: Operations Manager - Toowoomba
Peter Rafter: Operations Manager - Outback
Brenna Prendergast: Administration Assistant - Toowoomba

South East Queensland Region
Melissa Tabet: Administration Assistant - SEQ
Scott Dunshea: League Manager - Brisbane
David Knight: League Operations Manager - Brisbane
Zac Russ: Club Support Manager - Brisbane
Liberty Jones: Administration Assistant - Brisbane
Mitchell Kent: Club Support Manager - Ipswich
Nic Hall: Administration Assistant - Ipswich
Jeanette Peel: Administration Assistant - Ipswich
Brendon Lindsay: League Manager - Gold Coast
Sam Panapa: Club Support Manager - Gold Coast
Linda Saunders: Administration Assistant - Gold Coast
Deb Panitz: Administration Assistant - Gold Coast
Lee-Ann Wease: Administration Assistant - Gold Coast

Wellbeing and Education
Robert Hall: Wellbeing and Education Operations Manager - Northern
Grant Bignell: Wellbeing and Education Operations Manager - Central
Trish Walding: Wellbeing and Education Manager - SEQ
Luke Archer: Wellbeing and Education Operations Manager - SEQ

Statewide Competitions and Football
Dave Maiden: Competitions Manager 
Dinah Glykidis: Competitions Executive 
Dion Haddad: Game Day Operations & Innovations Coordinator 
Cassie Davis: Competitions Support Coordinator 
Anne Tanner: Pathways Support - Football
Ken Cooper: Competitions Scores Coordinator

Pathways and Performance
Brett Jones: Senior Pathways and Performance Manager
Joe McDermott: Male Pathways and Performance Manager
Mitchell Constance: Female Pathways and Performance Manager
Emma Ryder: Pathways and Performance Coordinator

Finance
Louise Kennedy: Financial Controller 
Linda McDonald: Project Systems Implementation Officer
Lachlan Niland-Rowe: Accountant
Aidan Wade: Pathways Accountant
Kate Ryan: Accounts Payable Officer

Brand, Marketing and Memberships
Jessica Walker: Senior Brand & Marketing Manager
Caitlin Devin: Brand & Marketing Executive
Hayley Smith: Membership & Consumer Engagement Manager
Liam Faithful: Membership & Consumer Engagement Executive
Callan Jones: Creative & Design Lead
Park Paensuk: Graphic Designer
Sadie Farmer: Junior Graphic Designer

Commercial and Partnerships
Lou Gardiner: Senior Sponsorships Manager
Phil Wuersching: Partnerships Account Manager
Jake Murphy: Sponsorship Executive 
Karlie Curtis: Partnerships & Events Coordinator
Grace Huggins: Digital & Corporate Sales Executive

Digital
Mitch Wilson: Senior Digital Manager
Jorja Brinums: Lead Content Producer 
Colleen Edwards: Content Producer - Statewide Competitions / Women's Media
Cameron Stallard: Content Producer - Community Rugby League
Bill Scurfield: Content Producer
Harry Lee: Video Editor
Nathan Jones: Digital Coordinator