XXXX Statewide Score Wrap

BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION


Premier Grade: Aspley 48 def Pine Rivers 0, Carina 22 def Logan Brothers 10, Gaters 24 def Easts Juniors 22, Souths Juniors 59 def Wynnum Manly Juniors 0 (forfeit).

**Points: Gaters 29, Easts Juniors 19, Aspley 18, Logan Brothers 17, Pine Rivers 16, Souths Juniors 11, Carina 9, Wynnum Manly Juniors 3.


Northside 1: Pine Central Holy Spirit 14 def Brisbane Natives 10, Mitchelton 11 def Christian Lions 6, Northlakes Kangaroos 19 def Brothers Juniors 12, Valleys 10 def Dayboro 6.

**Points: Valleys 21, Brisbane Natives 20, Dayboro 19, Mitchelton 19, Brothers Juniors 18, Christian Lions 17, Pine Central Holy Spirit 11, North Lakes Kangaroos 11.


Northside 2 Deception Bay Bombers 54 def Banyo 8, Normanby 34 def Aspley 20, Arana Hills 48 def Pine Rivers 18, Gaters 28 def Samford 25, Bracken Ridge Bulls bye.

**Points: Normanby 29, Deception Bay Bombers 25, Gaters 25, Samford 23, Aspley 21, Arana Hills 14, Banyo 11, Bracken Ridge Bulls 11, Pine Rivers 7.


Northside 3: Norths St Josephs 32 def Burpengary 12, Aspley 32 def Brighton Roosters 14, Pine Central Holy Spirit 28 def Deception Bay Bombers 24, Gaters 32 def Pine Rivers 10, Mitchelton 26 def Valleys 6, Banyo bye.

**Points: Aspley 27, Mitchelton 25, Brighton Roosters 25, Norths St Josephs 21, Burpengary 19, Banyo 19, Valleys 17, Gaters 15, Deception Bay Bombers 13, Pine Rivers 10, Pine Central Holy Spirit 9.


Southside 1: Mt Gravatt 26 def Cannon Hill Stars 12, Redlands 18 def Greenbank 6, Wests Inala 38 def Wests Centenary 0, Bulimba Valleys 44 def Logan Brothers 18.

**Points: Bulimba Valleys 32, Redlands 28, Mt Gravatt 22, Wests Inala 18, Logan Brothers 12, Cannon Hill Stars 12, Greenbank 8, Wests Centenary 4.


Southside 2: Carina 20 def St Brendans 8, Beenleigh Juniors 18 def Sunnybank 10, Slacks Creek 34 def Capalaba Juniors 0 (forfeit).

**Points: Slacks Creek 24, St Brendans 22, Beenleigh Juniors 22, Sunnybank 20, Carina 12.


Southside 3: Bulimba Valleys 25 def Redlands 0 (forfeit), North Stradbroke Island 18 def Wynnum Manly Juniors 10, St Brendans 54 def Souths Graceville 16, Greenbank bye.

**Points: Mt Gravatt 30, Slacks Creek 28, St Brendans 26, Bulimba Valleys 23, Souths Graceville 16, Wynnum Manly Juniors 15, Greenbank 14, Redlands 10, North Stradbroke Island 8.


Southside 4: Browns Plains 48 def Capalaba Juniors 8, Edens Landing 20 def Slacks Creek 12, Logan Brothers 23 def Waterford 0 (forfeit), Mustangs Brothers 20 def Cannon Hill Stars 0 (forfeit), Logan Wanderers bye.

**Points: Browns Plains 30, Edens Landing 28, Logan Brothers 27, Logan Wanderers 22, Slacks Creek 20, Mustangs Brothers 13, Capalaba Juniors 13, Cannon Hill Stars 12, Waterford 5.


Under 20: Brothers Juniors 42 def Burpengary 12, Carina 20 def Northlakes Kangaroos 0 (forfeit), Easts Juniors 12 def Norths Juniors 10, Logan Brothers 84 def Springwood 8, Souths Juniors 30 def Arana Hills 20.

**Points: Easts Juniors 31, Logan Brothers 24, Souths Juniors 21, Brothers Juniors 21, Burpengary 19, Norths Juniors 18, Arana Hills 11, Carina 11, Springwood 7.


GOLD COAST


Round 14: Tugun 20 def Bilambil 12, Currumbin 50 def Runaway Bay 8, Burleigh 24 def Cudgen 18, Southport 34 def Tweed Heads 28.

**Points: Bilambil 22, Southport 22, Tugun 20, Burleigh 17, Cudgen 11, Currumbin 10, Tweed Heads 6, Runaway Bay 4.


IPSWICH


Round 14: Brothers 34 def Swifts 16, Norths 64 def West End 6, Fassifern 23 def Goodna 22.

**Points: Brothers 26, Goodna 16, Norths 16, Swifts 15, Fassifern 11, West End 0.


TOOWOOMBA


Round 16: Warwick 62 def Oakey 22, Valleys 16 drew Wattles 16, Highfields 44 def Dalby 30, Gatton 50 def Brothers 18, Pittsworth 10 def Souths 8.

**Points: Souths 23, Gatton 22, Pittsworth 22, Wattles 21, Valleys 21, Highfields 21, Warwick 12, Brothers 8, Dalby 6, Oakey 4.


ROMA DISTRICT


Round 13: Miles 50 def Chinchilla 12, Cities 30 def Wallumbilla/Surat 18, St George 76 def Mitchell 14.

**Points: St George 48, Miles 40, Wallumbilla Surat 28, Cities 20, Chinchilla 12, Mitchell 8.

*4 points for a win


BORDER LEAGUE


Killarney Cutters 94 def Wallangarra Rams 6, Tenterfield Tigers 62 def Inglewood Roosters 24, Goondiwindi Blue 46 def Goondiwindi Maroon 18.

**Points: Unavailable


CENTRAL WEST


No games

**Points: Ilfracombe 12, Winton 12, Barcaldine 10, Blackall 4, Longreach 2.


CENTRAL HIGHLANDS


Round 14: Clermont Bears 38 def Emerald Cowboys 30, Blackwater Crushers 18 drew Bluff Rabbitohs 18, Peak Down Pirates 45 def Dysart Bulls 4, Middlemount Panthers 28 def Springsure Mountain Men 22.

**Points: Bluff Rabbitohs 25, Clermont Bears 25, Emerald Tigers 19, Peak Down Pirates 16, Blackwater Crushers 15, Emerald Cowboys 14, Middlemount Panthers 14, Springsure Mountain Men 8, Dysart Bulls 4.


SUNSHINE COAST/GYMPIE


Round 11: Caboolture 28 def Bribie Island Sea Eagles 16, Kawana 20 def Gympie 10, Maroochydore-Coolum 26 def Nambour 16, Noosa 24 drew Caloundra 24.

**Points: Kawana 18, Bribie Island 16, Gympie 16, Caboolture 12, Maroochydore-Coolum 12, Nambour 8, Noosa 5, Caloundra 1.


BUNDABERG


Round 15: Wests 34 def Isis Devils 28, Waves Tigers 38 def Wallaroos 18, Brothers 68 def Hervey Bay 18.

**Points: Brothers 24, Wests 18, Isis 16, Easts 14, Hervey Bay 10, ATW 6, Roos 2.


NORTHERN DISTRICTS


Round 17: Agnes Water 114 def South Kolan 6, Gin Gin 86 def Miriam Vale 6.

**Points: Miriam Vale 22, Agnes Water 20, Avondale 12, Gin Gin 14, South Kolan 0.


CENTRAL BURNETT


No games

**Points after Round 15: Monto 23, Eidsvold 15, Theodore 10, Gayndah 8, Mundubbera 4.


SOUTH BURNETT


Round 11: Nanango Stags 40 def Blackbutt/Yarraman 36, Cherbourg won on forfeit from Wondai.

**Points: Cherbourg 19, Wondai 14, Blackbutt 6, Nanango 5.


ROCKHAMPTON


Round 16: Yeppoon 44 def Norths 22, Brothers 48 def Fitzroy/Gracemere 18.

**Points: Unavailable


GLADSTONE


Round 17: Calliope 52 def Tannum 16, Valleys 32 def Brothers 24.

**Points: Calliope 20, Wallabys 18, Valleys 16, Brothers 12, Tannum 2.


BOWEN


Round 13: Tigers 36 def Miners 32, Stingers def Bulldogs

**Points: Stingers 19, Bulldogs 16, Tigers 15, Miners 2.


MACKAY DISTRICT


Round 15: Sarina 88 def Norths 6, Souths 26 def Moranbah 24, Magpies 32 def Wests 10, Brothers 26 def Whitsunday 16.

**Points: Souths 26, Moranbah 20, Proserpine 18, Brothers 18, Magpies 13, Sarina 13, Wests 4, Norths -2.


TOWNSVILLE DISTRICT


Round 16: Centrals 24 def Charter Towers 22, University 24 def Herbert River 22, Brothers 26 def Burdekin 12.

**Points: Herbert River 52, Brothers 44, University 40, Charters Towers 32, Burdekin 30, Centrals 30, Norths 20.

*4 points for a win


CAIRNS DISTRICT


Round 18: Southern Suburbs 22 def Innisfail 18, Mareeba 32 def Ivanhoes 26, Brothers 56 def Atherton 0, Yarrabah 36 def Tully 18, Edmonton 60 def Mossman-Port Douglas 0.

**Points: Kangaroos 31, Suburbs 27, Mareeba 25, Brothers 24, Ivanhoes 22, Yarrabah 21, Innisfail 20, Tully 18, Edmonton 14, Mossman/Port Douglas 10, Atherton 4.


MID WEST


Elimination Finals: (2v3) Wanderers 42 def Normanton 16, (1v4) Black Stars 82 def Doomadgee 6.

Next weekend Grand Final: Black Stars v Wanderers at Alec Inch Oval, Mount Isa.