XXXX Statewide Score Wrap

BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION


Premier Grade: Aspley 26 def Souths Juniors 22, Logan Brothers 50 def Easts Juniors 12, Wynnum Manly Juniors 28 def Carina 20.

**Points: Gaters 33, Easts Juniors 22, Logan Brothers 21, Aspley 21 Pine Rivers 20, Souths Juniors 13, Carina 9, Wynnum Manly Juniors 5.


Northside 1: Pine Central Holy Spirit 26 def Christian Lions 22, Mitchelton 30 def Dayboro 8, Brisbane Natives 50 def Northlakes Kangaroos 18, Valleys 24 def Brothers Juniors 12.

**Points: Valleys 27, Brisbane Natives 26, Mitchelton 24, Dayboro 23, Brothers Juniors 19, Christian Lions 17, Pine Central Holy Spirit 13, North Lakes Kangaroos 11.


Northside 2: Arana Hills 32 def Banyo 31, Normanby 20 def Deception Bay Bombers 0 (forfeit), Gaters 74 def Bracken Ridge Bulls 8, Pine Rivers 36 def Aspley 20, Samford bye.

**Points: Normanby 35, Deception Bay Bombers 29, Gaters 29, Samford 27, Aspley 25, Arana Hills 16, Banyo 13, Bracken Ridge Bulls 11, Pine Rivers 11.


Northside 3: Norths St Josephs 40 def Banyo 22, Mitchelton 26 def Gaters 24, Burpengary 28 def Deception Bay Bombers 24, Valleys 40 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 12, Aspley 60 def Pine Rivers 6, Brighton Roosters bye.

**Points: Aspley 33, Mitchelton 31, Brighton Roosters 31, Norths St Josephs 27, Burpengary 23, Valleys 19, Banyo 19, Gaters 19, Deception Bay Bombers 15, Pine Rivers 10, Pine Central Holy Spirit 9.


Southside 1: Greenbank 20 def Cannon Hill Stars 0 (forfeit), Redlands 20 def Bulimba Valleys 0 (forfeit), Mt Gravatt 32 def Wests Centenary 20, Logan Brothers 36 def Wests Inala 30.

**Points: Bulimba Valleys 36, Redlands 34, Mt Gravatt 26, Wests Inala 18, Logan Brothers 17, Cannon Hill Stars 13, Greenbank 12, Wests Centenary 4.


Southside 2

Preliminary Final: St Brendans 52 def Slacks Creek 12


Southside 3

Preliminary Final: Slacks Creek 36 def Bulimba Valleys 6


Southside 4

Preliminary Final: Logan Brothers 48 def Logan Wanderers 22


Under 20: Brothers Juniors 74 def Arana Hills 10, Logan Brothers 62 def Carina 8, Easts Juniors 20 def Northlakes Kangaroos 0 (forfeit), Souths Juniors 48 def Burpengary 10, Norths Juniors 40 def Springwood 0.

**Points: Easts Juniors 37, Logan Brothers 30, Souths Juniors 27, Brothers Juniors 27, Norths Juniors 22, Burpengary 19, Arana Hills 13, Carina 11, Springwood 7.


GOLD COAST


Round 17: Burleigh 30 def Southport 10, Bilambil 36 def Runaway Bay 9, Tugun 40 def Cudgen 10, Currumbin 62 def Tweed Heads 6.

**Points: Southport 26, Bilambil 24, Tugun 24, Burleigh 23, Currumbin 16, Cudgen 11, Tweed Heads 8, Runaway Bay 4.


Elimination Final Saturday 3pm @ Pizzey Park: Burleigh v Currumbin.

Major Semi-Final Sunday 3pm @ Tugun: Tugun v Bilambil.


IPSWICH


Round 17: Brothers 12 def Goodna 4, Swifts 56 def West End 16, Norths76 def Fassifern 0.

**Points: Brothers 32, Swifts 21, Goodna 18, Norths 18, Fassifern 13, West End 0.


TOOWOOMBA


Elimination Final: Valleys 48 def Pittsworth 6.

Qualifying Final: Gatton 28 def Wattles 22.

Next weekend Minor Semi-Final: Wattles v Valleys.

Major Semi-Final: Souths Tigers v Gatton Hawks.


ROMA DISTRICT


Minor Semi-Final: Wallumbilla/Surat 62 def Cities 10.

Major Semi-Final Sunday 3pm @ Roma: St George v Miles.


BORDER LEAGUE


Preliminary Final: Killarney Cutters 46 def Goondiwindi Blue 24.

Grand Final Saturday 2pm @ Inglewood: Inglewood Roosters v Killarney Cutters.


CENTRAL WEST


Grand Final: Winton 30 def Ilfracombe 22.


CENTRAL HIGHLANDS


Round 17: Clermont Bears 78 def Blackwater Crushers 0, Bluff Rabbitohs 29 def Emerald Cowboys 16, Middlemount Panthers 20 def Dysart Bulls 0, Emerald Tigers 28 def Springsure Mountain Men 18.

**Points: Clermont Bears 31, Bluff Rabbitohs 29, Emerald Tigers 25, Emerald Brothers Cowboys 18, Peak Down Pirates 18, Middlemount Panthers 18, Blackwater Crushers 17,Springsure Mountain Men 8, Dysart Bulls 6.


SUNSHINE COAST/GYMPIE


Round 14: Gympie 60 def Noosa 4, Kawana 26 def Nambour 10, Caboolture 36 def Caloundra 22, Maroochydore-Coolum 24 def Bribie Island/Sea Eagles 16.

**Points: Kawana 24, Bribie Island 20, Caboolture 18, Gympie 18, Maroochydore-Coolum 16, Nambour 10, Noosa 5, Caloundra 1.


BUNDABERG


Round 18: Wests 32 def Wallaroos 6, Hervey Bay 30 def Isis Devils 22, Brothers 26 drew Easts 26.

**Points: Brothers 27, Wests 22, Easts 19, Isis 16, Hervey Bay 14, ATW 8, Roos 2.


NORTHERN DISTRICTS


Elimination Final: Avondale 40 def Gin 38.

Major Semi-Final: Agnes Water 34 def Miriam Vale 28


CENTRAL BURNETT


Round 18: Monto 54 def Mundubbera 12, Eidsvold 58 def Theodore 24.

**Points: Monto 28, Eidsvold 17, Theodore 13, Gayndah 10, Mundubbera 4.


SOUTH BURNETT


Results unavailable


ROCKHAMPTON


Brothers 56 def CQU Norths 8, Biloela 62 def Fitzroys/Gracemere 20.


GLADSTONE


Round 20: Valleys 50 def Calliope 10, Brothers 30 def Wallabys 26.

**Points: Wallabys 22, Calliope 22, Valleys 20, Brothers 14, Tannum 2.


BOWEN


Results unavailable


MACKAY DISTRICT


Round 17: Magpies 64 def Wests 22, Sarina 50 def Norths 8, Moranbah 32 def Souths 28, Brothers 38 def Proserpine 18.

**Points: Souths 28, Moranbah 23, Proserpine 20, Brothers 20, Sarina 17, Magpies 16, Wests 4, Norths -2.


Next weekend Elimination Final: Brothers v Sarina.

Major Semi-Final: Moranbah v Proserpine.


TOWNSVILLE DISTRICT


Round 18: Charters Towers 27 def University 26, Herbert River 44 def Centrals 18, Brothers 38 def Norths 20.

**Points: Herbert River 52, Brothers 52, University 44, Charters Towers 40, Burdekin 34, Centrals 34, Norths 20.


*4 points for a win


CAIRNS DISTRICT


Round 21: Kangaroos 34 def Brothers 22, Tully 34 def Mareeba 16, Ivanhoes 44 def Atherton 32, Southern Suburbs 46 def Mossman 4, Yarrabah 38 def Edmonton 36.

**Points: Kangaroos 33, Suburbs 31, Brothers 28, Yarrabah 27, Mareeba 27, Innisfail 26, Ivanhoes 26, Tully 22, Edmonton 16, Mossman/Port Douglas 10, Atherton 6.