Competition tables

INTRUST SUPER CUP

Team

Played

Wins

Draws

Losses

Byes

For

Agst

Points

Northern Pride

3

3

0

0

0

94

38

6

PNG Hunters

3

3

0

0

0

94

48

6

Souths Logan Magpies

2

2

0

0

1

66

40

6

Norths Devils

3

3

0

0

0

64

40

6

Easts Tigers

3

2

0

1

0

114

50

4

Ipswich Jets

3

2

0

1

0

73

62

4

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

3

2

0

1

0

86

84

4

Burleigh Bears

3

1

0

2

0

74

70

2

Redcliffe Dolphins

2

0

0

2

1

30

44

2

Mackay Cutters

2

0

0

2

1

28

64

2

Tweed Heads Seagulls

3

0

0

3

0

58

81

0

CQ Capras

3

0

0

3

0

64

120

0

Sunshine Coast Falcons

3

0

0

3

0

20

124

0

FOGS CUP

Team

Played

Wins

Draws

Losses

Byes

For

Agst

Points

Norths Devils

1

1

0

0

0

36

4

2

Easts Tigers

1

1

0

0

0

32

6

2

Ipswich Jets

1

1

0

0

0

26

22

2

Redcliffe Dolphins

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

2

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1

0

0

1

0

22

26

0

Carina Tigers

1

0

0

1

0

6

32

0

Souths Logan Magpies

1

0

0

1

0

4

36

0

FOGS COLTS

Team

Played

Wins

Draws

Losses

Byes

For

Agst

Points

Tweed Heads Seagulls

3

3

0

0

0

86

22

6

Redcliffe Dolphins

2

2

0

0

1

66

34

6

Toowoomba Clydesdales

2

1

0

1

1

54

44

4

Souths Logan Magpies

2

1

0

1

1

44

46

4

Easts Tigers

2

1

0

1

1

52

58

4

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

3

2

0

1

0

64

78

4

Burleigh Bears

3

1

0

2

0

76

70

2

Sunshine Coast Falcons

3

1

0

2

0

64

84

2

Norths Devils

3

1

0

2

0

38

78

2

Ipswich Jets

3

0

0

3

0

58

88

0

MAL MENINGA CUP

Pool A

Team

Played

Win

Draw

Loss

Bye

For

Agst

Pts

Norths Devils

3

2

0

1

0

120

54

4

Redcliffe Dolphins

3

2

0

1

0

104

64

4

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

3

2

0

1

0

100

70

4

Gold Coast Green

3

2

0

1

0

64

66

4

Gold Coast White

3

1

0

2

0

82

70

2

Easts Tigers

3

1

0

2

0

72

90

2

Souths Logan Magpies

3

1

0

2

0

68

100

2

Ipswich

3

1

0

2

0

42

138

2

Pool B

Team

Played

Win

Draw

Loss

Bye

For

Agst

Pts

Townsville Stingers

2

2

0

0

1

112

22

6

Sunshine Coast Falcons

3

3

0

0

0

86

60

6

Central Crows

2

1

0

1

1

70

56

4

Mackay Cutters

2

1

0

1

1

36

48

4

CQ Capras

3

1

0

2

0

102

112

2

Northern Pride

3

1

0

2

0

66

116

2

Toowoomba Clydesdales

3

0

0

3

0

56

114

0

CYRIL CONNELL CUP

Pool A

Team

Played

Win

Draw

Loss

Bye

For

Agst

Pts

Souths Logan Magpies

3

3

0

0

0

72

46

6

Easts Tigers

3

2

0

1

0

92

52

4

Gold Coast White

3

2

0

1

0

92

56

4

Gold Coast Green

3

2

0

1

0

74

46

4

Ipswich

3

2

0

1

0

72

54

4

Norths Devils

3

1

0

2

0

50

54

2

Redcliffe Dolphins

3

0

0

3

0

32

86

0

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

3

0

0

3

0

38

128

0

Pool B

Team

Played

Win

Draw

Loss

Bye

For

Agst

Pts

Townsville Stingers

2

2

0

0

1

76

26

6

Northern Pride

3

2

0

1

0

78

48

4

Central Crows

2

1

0

1

1

44

46

4

Mackay Cutters

2

1

0

1

1

28

38

4

CQ Capras

3

1

0

2

0

68

74

2

Sunshine Coast Falcons

3

1

0

2

0

36

46

2

Toowoomba Clydesdales

3

1

0

2

0

36

88

2