Jamie Anderson - QRL Intrust Super Cup - Rd 3 Souths Logan Magpies v Burleigh Bears at Davies Park, West End. Sunday March 16, 2014. PHOTO : Scott Davis SMP IMAGES

Cup teams Round 4

THE teams for this weekend's round 4 Intrust Super Cup matches have been named.

Intrust Super Cup teams Round 4:

PNG Hunters v Northern Pride at Kalabond Oval, Kokopo on Saturday, March 22 - 2.30pm

PNG Hunters

1. Adex Wera 2. Garry Lo 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Albert Patak 5. George Benson 6. Israel Eliab (c) 7. Noel Zemming 8. Joe Bruno 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Gonzela Urakusie 11. David Loko 12. Brandy Peter 13. Sebastian Pandia 14. Tiger Emere 15. Willie Minoga 16. Lawrence Tu'u 17. Mark Mexico 18. Edward Goma

Coach: Michael Marum

Northern Pride

1. Matthew Wright 2. Justin Castellaro 3. Brett Anderson (c) 4. Davin Crampton 5. Javid Bowen 6. Shaun Nona 7. Sam Obst 20. Alex Starmer 9. Jason Roos (c) 10. Jack Svendsen 11. Blake Leary 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Ben Spina 14. Ryan Ghietti 15. Tyrone McCarthy 21. Latu Fifita 18. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs

Coach: Jason Demetriou

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #PNGvPRIDE

Mackay Cutters v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at Stadium Mackay on Saturday, March 22 - 7pm

Mackay Cutters

1. Liam Taylor 2. Zac Santo 3. Josh Benjamin 4. Curtis Rona 5. Chris Ulugia 6. Doug Hewitt 7. Tom Rouse 8. Sam Hoare 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Dan Beasley 11. Tyson Martin (c) 12. Chris Gesch 13. Jason Schirnack 14. Dave Petersen 15. Dean Webster 16. John Asiata 17. Karl Davies 18. Dan Murphy 19. Aleki Falepaini 20. Mitch Day

Coach: Kim Williams

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matt Grieve 4. Jason Moon 5. Mitchell Buckett 6. Ben Cronin 7. Kurt French 8. Ben Shea 9. Jake Granville 10. Tim Natusch (c) 11. Joe Mua 12. John Te Reo 13. Mitchell Frei 14. Jeriah Goodrich 15. Stephen Coombe 16. Saia Makisi 17. Dylan Smith

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #MCvWYN

Burleigh Bears v Ipswich Jets at Pizzey Park on Sunday, March 23 - 2pm* (Live on Channel 9)

Burleigh Bears

1. Henare Wells 2. Anthony Don 3. Siuatonga Likiliki 4. Khan Ahwang 5. Steve Michaels 6. Tyler Chadburn 7. Matt Beddow 8. Luke Page 9. Sam Meskell 10. Mark Ioane 11. Jesse Malcolm 12. Louis Fanene 13. Darren Griffiths (c) 14. Nafe Seluini 15. Jamie Anderson 16. Chris Kitching 17. Kyle McConnell 18. Nick Harrold

Coach: Carl Briggs

Ipswich Jets

1. Wes Conlon 2. Kurt Capewell 3. Nemani Valekapa 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Tautalatasi Tasi 6. Haydan Lipp 7. Dane Phillips 8. Tyson Lofipo (c) 9. Michael Fisher 10. Billy McConnachie 11. Rod Griffin 12. Josh Seage 13. Troy O'Sullivan 14. Josh Cleeland 15. Kaliova Nauqe 16. Ray Schuster 17. Marmin Barba 22. Matt Parcell

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #BEARSvJETS

Redcliffe Dolphins v Easts Tigers at Dolphin Oval on Sunday, March 23 - 2pm

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Stewart Mills 2. Monikura Tikinau 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. Marty Hatfield (c) 5. Brett Coutts 6. Zach Strasser 7. Adrian Davis 8. Jon Green (c) 9. Cameron Cullen 10. James Ackerman 11. Sarafu Fatiaki 12. Jake Marketo 13. Tom Geraghty 14. Tui Samoa 15. Joe Bradley 16. Taylor Brown 17. David Hala 

Coach: Troy Lindsay

Easts Tigers

1. Eddie Tautali 2. Richie Kennar 3. Shane Neumann 4. Donald Malone 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Cody Walker 7. Grant Giess 8. Steven Thorpe (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Mitch Garbutt 11. Troy Giess 12. Tim Glasby 13. Dane Hogan 14. Liam McDonald 15. Liufau Hala 16. Jacob Ling 17. Joel Romelo

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #PHINSvTIGES

Souths Logan Magpies v Tweed Heads Seagulls at Davies Park on Sunday, March 23 - 2pm

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Luke Archer 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Dallas Anderson 4. David Faamita 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Ahearn 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Mat Pitman 9. Mitch Cronin 10. Sam Mataora 11. Andrew Edwards 12. Leon Panapa 13. Phil Dennis (c) 14. Kurt Baptiste 15. Darcy Wright 16. Zac Lemberg 17. Simanu Crichton

Coach: Josh Hannay

Tweed Heads Seagulls *(updated)

1. Jamal Fogarty 2. Tom Merritt 3. Sam Saville 4. Blake Anderson 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Beau Henry 7. Michael Burgess 8. Damian Sironen 9. Matt King (c) 10. Pele Peletelese 11. Cody Nelson 12. Cory Blair 13. Tom Kingston 14. Ricardo Parata 15. Tom Dawney 16. Oliver Percy 17. Paul Stephenson  

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #SLMvTHS

Norths Devils v Sunshine Coast Falcons at Bishop Park on Sunday, March 23 - 3pm

Norths Devils

 1. Shaun Carney 2. Rogan Dean 3. Tristan Lumley 4. Dylan Galloway 5. Kainga Turner 6. Todd Murphy 7. Sam Foster 8. Jamie Muller 9. Krys Freeman 10. Jared Blanke 11. Chris Faust 12. Brendon Gibb (c) 13. James Sharkie 14. Byron Creighton 15. Patrick McPherson 16. James Geurtjens 18. Zach Koitka 19. Namila Davui

Coach: Mark Gliddon

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Kyle Van Klaveren 2. Karyss Adams 3. Rowan Klein 4. Callum Klein 5. Maa Ruua 6. Brett Doherty 7. David Oakes 8. Mboya Adams 9. Jay Lobwein 10. Ryan Hansen (c) 11. Rueben Baillie 12. Jacob Samoa 13. Tyson Skyring 14. Matt Gilliman 15. Jaz Nahu-Main 16. Beau Walker 17. Tom Hearn 18. Sam Broomhall 19. James Leavai 20. Brenton Stonier

Coach: Ivan Henjak

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #DEVILSvSCF