BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Northside 1: Aspley 52 def Brisbane Natives 20, Pine Rivers 38 def Brothers Juniors 8, Deception Bay Bombers 52 def Mitchelton 4, Dayboro 24 def Normanby 18, Gaters 40 def Valleys 10.
Points: Pine Rivers 10, Aspley 10, Deception Bay Bombers 8, Gaters 6, Dayboro 4, Brothers Juniors 4, Valleys 4, Normanby 2, Brisbane Natives 2, Mitchelton 0.

Northside 2: Bracken Ridge Bulls 38 def Aspley 10, Pine Rivers 32 def Northlakes Kangaroos 18, Samford 76 def Dayboro 0, Deception Bay Bombers 24 def Arana Hills 22, Pine Central Holy Spirit 32 def Brothers Juniors 10, Mitchelton bye.
Points: Pine Rivers 10,  Samford 8, Pine Central Holy Spirit 8, Bracken Ridge Bulls 8, Mitchelton 4, Aspley 4, Brothers Juniors 2, Northlakes Kangaroos 2, Deception Bay Bombers 2, Dayboro 2, Arana Hills 0.

Northside 3: Aspley 40 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 10, Banyo 30 def Northlakes Kangaroos 18, Deception Bay Bombers 24 def Burpengary 14, Bowen River Broncos 54 def Pine Rivers 4, Valleys 30 def Gaters 20, Brighton Roosters 42 def Norths St Josephs 20.
Points: Deception Bay Bombers 10, Valleys 8, Brighton Roosters 8, Burpengary 7, Bowen River Broncos 7, Banyo 6, Pine Rivers 4, Gaters 2, Aspley 2, Northlakes Kangaroos 2, Pine Central Holy Spirit 2, North St Josephs 2.

Southside 1: Bulimba Valleys 36 def Beenleigh Juniors 8, Wests Inala 32 def Carina 18, Logan Brothers 52 def Rochedale 24, Easts Juniors 30 def Slacks Creek 16, Redlands 36 def Wynnum Manly Juniors 6.
Points: Wynnum Manly Juniors 8, Redlands 9, Bulimba Valleys 8, Logan Brothers 8, Carina 5, Beenleigh Juniors 4, Easts Juniors 4, Wests Inala 4, Slacks Creek 0, Rochedale 0.

Southside 2: Sunnybank 44 def Beenleigh Bulls 18, Bears 28 def Browns Plains 12, St Brendans 44 def Logan Brothers 26, Mt Gravatt 46 def Wynnum Manly Juniors 12, Greenbank bye.
Points: Sunnybank 10, St Brendans 10, Bears 8, Mt Gravatt 6, Browns Plains 4, Greenbank 4, Beenleigh Bulls 4, Wynnum Manly Juniors 2, Logan Brothers 0.

Southside 3: Slacks Creek 34 def Bulimba Valleys 10, Carina 20 def Wests Inala 10, Logan Brothers 26 def St Brendans 22, Springwood 28 def Greenbank 14, Capalaba 32 def Redlands 28.
Points: Slacks Creek 8, Springwood 8, Logan Brothers 7, Carina 6, Capalaba 6, St Brendans 4, Redlands 4, Bulimba Valleys 4, Wests Inala 3, Greenbank 0.

Southside 4: St Brendans 42 def Logan Brothers 10, Kingsridge Sharks 42 def Beenleigh Juniors 4, Logan Wanderers 22 def North Stradbroke Island 12, Waterford 56 def Eagleby Giants 26 , Wests Inala 30 def Bears 18, Rochedale bye.
Points: Kingsridge Sharks 8, Logan Wanderers 8, North Stradbroke Island 6, Wests Inala 6, St Brendans 4, Bears 4, Waterford 2, Beenleigh Juniors 2, Eagleby Giants 2, Logan Brothers 2, Rochedale 2.

Under 20: Norths Juniors 34 def St Brendans 18, Carina 30 drew with Souths Juniors 30, Mt Gravatt 30 def Arana Hills 0, Waterford 30 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 0.  
Points: Souths Juniors 9, Mt Gravatt 8, Norths Juniors 8, Waterford 6, St Brendans 4, Carina 3, Arana Hills 2, Pine Central Holy Spirit 0.

GOLD COAST

Round 2: Burleigh 36 def Bilambil 10, Tweed Heads 36 def Runaway Bay 18, Tugun 28 def Cudgen 26, Southport 34 def Currumbin 0. 
Points: Southport 4, Burleigh 4, Tweed Heads 4, Runaway Bay 2, Tugun 2, Currumbin 0, Cudgen 0, Bilambil 0.

IPSWICH

Round 2: West End 24 def Swifts 16, Brothers 26 def Fassifern 12, Goodna v Norths called off at half-time due to storm with Goodna leading Norths 10-4. IRL to decide on outcome today.
Points: Brothers 4, *Norths 2, Fassifern 2, West End 2, *Goodna 0, Swifts 0.

TOOWOOMBA

Round 3: Warwick 28 def Pittsworth 26, Highfields 30 def Dalby 26, Oakey 34 def Brothers 10, Souths 42 def Valleys 30, Wattles 29 def Gatton 20.
Points: Wattles 6, Warwick 4, Souths 4, Highfields 4, Dalby 2, Valleys 2, Gatton 2, Pittsworth 2, Oakey 2, Brothers 0.

ROMA

Round 1: Cities 36 def Chinchilla 30, St George 29 def Miles 28, Redbulls 32 def Mitchell 14.
Points: Redbulls 2, Cities 2, St George 2, Miles 0, Chinchilla 0, Mitchell 0.

SUNSHINE COAST/GYMPIE

Round 6: Kawana 68 def Gympie 0, Caboolture 50 def Noosa 6, Maroochydore 62 def Bribie Island 6, Caloundra 28 def Nambour 14.
Points: Kawana 12, Caloundra 8, Maroochydore-Coolum 8, Caboolture 8, Nambour 6m Noosa 4, Gympie 2, Bribie Island 0.

BURNETT

Round 3: Murgon 104 def Gayndah 20, Theodore 62 def Nanango 24, Mundubbera 28 def Kingaroy 22, Cherbourg 62 def Monto 16.
Points: Theodore 6, Mundubbera 4, Murgon 4, Cherbourg 4, Wondai 2, Kingaroy 2, Monto 0, Nanango 0, Eidsvold 0, Gayndah 0.

NORTHERN DISTRICTS

Round 5: South Kolan 32 def Avondale 26, Gin 28 def Miriam Vale 0.
Points: Gin Gin 8, Agnes Water 4, Miriam Vale 4, Avondale 2, South Kolan 2.

BUNDABERG

Round 2: Wests Panthers 30 def Easts Magpies 24, Brothers 34 def Hervey Bay Seagulls 12, Wallaroos 44 def Isis Devils 22.
Points: Wests Panthers 4, Hervey Bay 2, Easts Magpies 2, Brothers 2, Wallaroos 2, Isis 0, Waves Tigers 0.

ROCKHAMPTON

Round 3: Norths 22 def Yeppoon 20, Brothers 42 def Fitzroy/Gracemere 32.
Points: Biloela 4, CQU Norths 4, Yeppoon 2, Brothers 2, Fitzroy/Gracemere 0.

GLADSTONE

Round 5: Brothers 42 def Calliope 16, Wallabys 38 def Tannum 6.
Points: Valleys 4, Brothers 4, Wallabys 4, Calliope 2, Tannum 2.

MACKAY DISTRICT

Round 3: Brothers 58 def Norths 18, Magpies 34 def Moranbah 26, Souths 24 def Wests 16, Sarina 40 def Proserpine 24.
Points: Brothers 6, Souths 4, Magpies 4, Moranbah 2, Proserpine 2, Sarina 2, Wests 2, Norths 0.

TOWNSVILLE

Round 4: University 22 def Charters Towers 10, Brothers 42 def Norths 6, Herbert River 26 def Centrals 4.
Points: Herbert River 12, Brothers 12, Centrals 12, University 8, Charters Towers 4, Burdekin 4, Norths 4.

CAIRNS DISTRICT

Round 5: Ivanhoes 22 def Mossman 18, Innisfail 48 def Brothers 16, Tully 32 def Atherton 8, Edmonton 22 def Mareeba 20, Yarrabah 36 def Kangaroos 22.
Points: Innisfail 10, Tully 8, Suburbs 8, Kangaroos 6, Yarrabah 6, Mossman 4, Ivahoes 4, Mareeba 4, Brothers 4, Edmonton 4, Atherton 0.