QSSRL 15 Years & Under State Championships

DAY 2, Friday 2 May 2014

Game 1

CAPRICORNIA 52 (Hayden Walker 3, Ethan Gardiner 2, Benn Richardson, Samuel Murphy, Jye Andersen, Kobe Hetherington, William Mohr tries; Benn Richardson 5, William Mohr goals) def NORTH WEST 0 at Kev McKell Oval, Arana Hills.

Capricornia Man of the Match – Hayden Walker
North West Man of the Match – Jack Pattie

Game 2

PENINSULA 48 (Naaman Eustace 2, Travis Gant 2, Tayshaun Mosby, Simon Bevan, Ali Dotoi, Hakeem Dixon, Tazman McRobbie tries; Jarrett Subloo 6 goals) def SOUTH WEST 0 at Kev McKell Oval, Arana Hills.

Peninsula Man of the Match – Tazman McRobbie
South West Man of the Match – Jesse Wilms

 

Game 3

METROPOLITAN NORTH 10* (Kyle Paterson, Dawson Lesa tries; Isaac De Flavis goal) def METROPOLITAN EAST 10 (Dray Ngatuere-Wroe, Jordan Rogers tries; Lorenzo Leapai goal) at Kev McKell Oval, Arana Hills.

*First try scorer wins

Metropolitan North Man of the Match – Kyle Paterson
Metropolitan East Man of the Match – Josiah Cox

 

Game 4

SOUTH COAST 26 (Blake Roberts, Jacob Fairbank, Reihana Marsh, Kees Nicholson, Payne Haas, Laurence Tominiko tries; Jacob Fairbank goal) def DARLING DOWNS 10 (Travis Turnbull, Lachlan Hendry tries; Travis Turnbull goal) at Kev McKell Oval, Arana Hills.

South Coast Man of the Match – Lochlyn Sheldon
Darling Downs Man of the Match – Cory Paix

 

Game 5

SUNSHINE COAST 18 (Tyson Smoothy, Luke Murtagh, Jack Wright tries; Dwight Saueha 3 goals) def WIDE BAY 6 (Rowan Jardine try; Layton Chambers goal) at Kev McKell Oval, Arana Hills.

Sunshine Coast Man of the Match – Kyle Waller
Wide Bay Man of the Match – Shaun Hoerler

 

Game 6

METROPOLITAN WEST 26 (Brandon Russell 2, Luke Self, Treymain Spry, Kea Pere tries; Joel Hughes 3 goals) def NORTHERN 8 (Kai O’Donnell, Lope Goidubu tries) at Kev McKell Oval, Arana Hills.

Metropolitan West Man of the Match – Ronaldo Mulitalo
Northern Man of the Match – Enemarki Shibasaki

 

QSSRL 15 Years & Under State Championships

DAY 3, Saturday 3 May 2014

9.00 am           GAME 1 Consolation Cup North West v South West
10.10 am         GAME 2 Consolation Cup Capricornia v Peninsula
11.20 am         GAME 3 GAME E               Met East v Darling Downs
12.30 pm         GAME 4 GAME F                Wide Bay v Northern
1.40 pm           GAME 5 GAME G               Met North v South Coast
2.50 pm           GAME 6 GAME H               Sunshine Coast v Met West 

Live scores from each day's matches can be viewed via the Queensland Secondary Schools Rugby League website. 

Photo: Met North vs Capricornia. sportingimages.com.au