Statewide Score Wrap

BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Northside 1: Dayboro 32 def Brisbane Natives 20, Brothers Juniors 40 def Valleys 6, Aspley 20 def Deception Bay Bombers 0 (forfeit), Mitchelton 36 def Normanby 28, Pine Rivers 16 def Gaters 6.
Points: Aspley 16, Pine Rivers 14, Dayboro 10, Brothers Juniors 10, Deception Bay Bombers 10, Gaters 8, Normanby 4, Valleys 4, Brisbane Natives 2, Mitchelton 2.

Northside 2: Pine Central Holy Spirit 20 def Pine Rivers 12, Bracken Ridge Bulls 34 def Arana Hills 16, Mitchelton 22 def Brothers Juniors 12, Samford 26 def Northlakes Kangaroos 24, Aspley 30 def Dayboro 12, Deception Bay Bombers bye.
Points: Pine Central Holy Spirit 12, Pine Rivers 12,  Samford 12, Bracken Ridge Bulls 12, Mitchelton 10, Aspley 10, Northlakes Kangaroos 6, Brothers Juniors 4, Deception Bay Bombers 4, Arana Hills 2,Dayboro 2.

Northside 3: Brighton Roosters 22 def Banyo 18, Gaters 44 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 18, Deception Bay Bombers 44 def Norths St Josephs 12, Bowen River Broncos 52 def Northlakes Kangaroos 4, Pine Rivers 36 def Aspley 20, Burpengary 46 def Valleys 16.
Points: Deception Bay Bombers 16, Brighton Roosters 14, Burpengary 13, Bowen River Broncos 11, Banyo 10, Valleys 10, Pine Rivers 8, Gaters 4, North St Josephs 4, Northlakes Kangaroos 2, Aspley 2, Pine Central Holy Spirit 2.

Southside 1: Bulimba Valleys 20 def Easts Juniors 0 (forfeit), Wynnum Manly Juniors 44 def Carina 12, Logan Brothers 64 def Beenleigh Juniors 0, Slacks Creek 38 def Rochedale 24, Redlands 78 def Wests Inala 18.
Points: Logan Brothers 14, Bulimba Valleys 14, Redlands 13, Wynnum Manly Juniors 12, Wests Inala 6, Carina 5, Slacks Creek 4, Easts Juniors 4, Rochedale 4, Beenleigh Juniors 4.

Southside 2: Greenbank 32 def Beenleigh Bulls 22, Browns Plains 40 def Wynnum Manly Juniors 16,  Sunnybank 48 def Logan Brothers 18, Mt Gravatt 38 def Bears 22, St Brendans bye.
Points: Sunnybank 14, St Brendans 14, Mt Gravatt 12, Bears 10, Browns Plains 10, Greenbank 8, Beenleigh Bulls 6, Wynnum Manly Juniors 4, Logan Brothers 0.

Southside 3: Bulimba Valleys 34 def Greenbank 0, Carina 34  def Capalaba 12, Slacks Creek 44 def Logan Brothers 22, Springwood 16 def St Brendans 14, Wests Inala 22 def Redlands 16.
Points: Slacks Creek 14, Springwood 12, Bulimba Valleys 10, Carina 10, Logan Brothers 9, Capalaba 7, St Brendans 6, Redlands 6, Wests Inala 5, Greenbank 1.

Southside 4: Beenleigh Juniors 6 drew with Bears 6, Rochedale 78 def Logan Brothers 14, Waterford 34 def Kingsridge Sharks 24, St Brendans 32 def Eagleby Giants 22, Wests Inala 22 def North Stradbroke Island 20, Logan Wanderers bye.
Points: Kingsridge Sharks 12, Wests Inala 12, St Brendans 10, Logan Wanderers 10, Bears 9, North Stradbroke Island 7, Waterford 5, Beenleigh Juniors 5, Eagleby Giants 4, Rochedale 4, Logan Brothers 4.

Under 20: Waterford 24 def Norths Juniors 22, Mt Gravatt 56 def Carina 20, Souths Juniors 66 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 20, Arana Hills 20 def St Brendans 16.   
Points: Mt Gravatt 14, Souths Juniors 13, Norths Juniors 10, Waterford 10, St Brendans 6, Arana Hills 6, Carina 5, Pine Central Holy Spirit 0.

GOLD COAST

Round 5: Tugun 56 def Currumbin 18, Southport 42 def Runaway Bay 24, Bilambil 26 def Cudgen 20, Burleigh 24 def Tweed Heads 20.
Points: Burleigh 8, Southport 8, Tugun 8, Tweed Heads 6, Bilambil 4, Runaway Bay 2, Cudgen 2, Currumbin 2. 

IPSWICH

Round 5: Norths 32 West End 14, Brothers 42 def Swifts 24, Goodna 32 def Fassifern 26.
Points: Brothers 10, *Goodna 6, *Norths 6, Fassifern 2, West End 2, Swifts 2.

TOOWOOMBA

Round 6: Warwick 20 def Valleys 12, Pittsworth 52 def Brothers 10, Gatton 32 def Dalby 30, Souths 38 def Oakey 12, Wattles 42 def Highfields 28.
Points: Wattles 12, Souths 8, Highfields 8, Gatton 8, Dalby 7, Warwick 6, Pittsworth 4, Oakey 4, Valleys 2, Brothers 1.

ROMA

Round 3 (* split round): Chinchilla 50 def Miles 20, Wallumbilla/Surat 28 def Cities 10.
Points: Wallumbilla/Surat 6, Cities 4, St George 4, Chinchilla 4, Miles 0, Mitchell 0.

BORDER

Round 3: Stanthorpe 94 d Wallangarra 0, Tenterfield def Killarney by forfeit.
Points: Tenterfield 6, Stanthorpe 2, Texas 2, Killarney 2, Wallangarra 0.

CENTRAL WEST

Round 2: Blackall 26 def Barcaldine 20, Winton 30 def Longreach 18.
Points: Blackall 4, Barcaldine 2, Winton 2, Longreach 0.

SUNSHINE COAST/GYMPIE

Fixtures resume May 17
Bribie Island have withdrawn. Gympie Devils & Noosa Pirates to merge.

BURNETT

Round 5: Monto 34 def Mundubbera 16.
Points: Theodore 8, Cherbourg 6, Kingaroy 4, Mundubbera 4, Murgon 4, Wondai 2, Nanango 2, Monto 2, Eidsvold 0, Gayndah 0.

NORTHERN DISTRICTS

Round 7: South Kolan 78 def Miriam Vale 14, Gin Gin 38 def Agnes Water  26.
Points: Gin Gin 10, Agnes Water 6, Miriam Vale 4, Avondale 4, South Kolan 4.

BUNDABERG

Round 5: Wallaroos 60 def Waves Tigers 24, Brothers 34 def Wests Panthers 22, Isis Devils 26 def Hervey Bay Seagulls 8. 
Points: Wests Panthers 6, Wallaroos 6, Brothers 6, Hervey Bay 5, Isis 4, Easts Magpies 3, Waves Tigers 0.

ROCKHAMPTON

Round 6: Fitzroy/Gracemere 34 drew Biloela 34, CQU Norths 37 def Brothers 36.
Points: CQU Norths 8, Biloela 7, Yeppoon 6, Brothers 2, Fitzroy/Gracemere 1.

GLADSTONE

Round 8: Valleys 42 def Brothers 8, Wallabys 52 def Calliope 28.
Points: Brothers 8, Valleys 8, Wallabys 6, Calliope 4, Tannum 2.

MACKAY DISTRICT

Round 7: Souths 38 def Magpies 30, Sarina 40 def Moranbah 36, Wests 68 def Norths 12, Whitsunday/Proserpine 26 def Brothers 10.
Points: Souths 8, Brothers 6, Magpies 6, Sarina 6, Proserpine 6, Wests 6, Moranbah 4, Norths 0.

BOWEN

Round 2: Unavailable
Points: Bulldogs 4, Tigers 2, Burdekin 0, Stingers 0.

TOWNSVILLE

Round 7: Charters Towers 42 def Norths 24, Burdekin 38 def Centrals 26, Brothers 38 def University 18.
Points: Brothers 20, Centrals 20, Herbert River 18, Burdekin 14, Charters Towers 12, University 12, Norths 8.

CAIRNS DISTRICT

Round 8: Tully 56 def Mossman 12, Mareeba 62 def Atherton 12, Brothers 36 def Ivanhoes 16, Kangaroos 22 def Suburbs 18, Yarrabah 48 def Innisfail 34.
Points: Innisfail 12, Tully 12, Suburbs 10, Kangaroos 10, Yarrabah 8, Mareeba 8, Mossman 8, Yarrabah 6, Ivahoes 6, Brothers 6, Edmonton 6, Atherton 4.