Statewide Score Wrap

REPRESENTATIVE

South East Queensland Chairman’s Challenge:
Under 20s:
Gold Coast 34 def Ipswich 14, Gold Coast 28 def Brisbane Second Division 24, Brisbane Second Division 28 def Ipswich 12. Overall winner: Gold Coast.

A grade: Ipswich 16 def Gold Coast 14, Brisbane Second Division 38 def Gold Coast 16, Brisbane Second Division 16 drew Ipswich 16. Overall winner: Brisbane Second Division.

BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Northside 2: Pine Rivers 27 def Bracken Ridge Bulls 16, Brothers Juniors 12 def Northlakes Kangaroos 10, Aspley 32 def Mitchelton 18, Samford 38 def Deception Bay Bombers 12, Pine Central Holy Spirit 28 def Dayboro 0, Arana Hills bye.
Points: Pine Central Holy Spirit 16, Pine Rivers 16, Bracken Ridge Bulls 14, Samford 15, Mitchelton 12, Aspley 13, Northlakes Kangaroos 6, Deception Bay Bombers 6, Brothers Juniors 6, Arana Hills 4, Dayboro 2.

Northside 3: Banyo 42 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 16, Norths St Josephs 42 def Northlakes Kangaroos 16, Deception Bay Bombers 106 def Aspley 0, Bowen River Broncos 56 def Valleys 10, Brighton Roosters 46 def Pine Rivers 22, Burpengary 22 def Gaters 6.
Points: Deception Bay Bombers 20, Burpengary 17, Brighton Roosters 16, Bowen River Broncos 15, Banyo 14, Valleys 12, North St Josephs 8, Pine Rivers 8, Gaters 4, Northlakes Kangaroos 2, Pine Central Holy Spirit 2, Aspley 2.

Southside 2: Sunnybank 50 def Wynnum Manly Juniors 12, Logan Brothers 26 def Mt Gravatt 12, Greenbank 15 def St Brendans 9, Beenleigh Bulls 34 def Bears 18, Browns Plains bye.
Points: Sunnybank 18, Mt Gravatt 14, St Brendans 14, Browns Plains 12, Greenbank 12, Bears 10, Beenleigh Bulls 8, Wynnum Manly Juniors 6, Logan Brothers 4.

Southside 3: Slacks Creek 48 def Capalaba 18, Springwood 52 def Carina 14, Redlands 44 def Logan Brothers 28, Greenbank 24 def St Brendans 14, Bulimba Valleys 32 def Wests Inala 22. 
Points: Springwood 16, Slacks Creek 16, Bulimba Valleys 14, Carina 12, Logan Brothers 9, St Brendans 8, Redlands 8, Wests Inala 7, Capalaba 7, Greenbank 3.

Southside 4: Logan Wanderers 60 def Rochedale 16, Beenleigh Juniors 68 def Logan Brothers 0 (forfeit), North Stradbroke Island 26 def St Brendans 20, Eagleby Giants 22 def Bears 14, Wests Inala 17 def Kingsridge Sharks 16, Waterford bye.

Points: Wests Inala 16, Kingsridge Sharks 14, Logan Wanderers 14, St Brendans 12, North Stradbroke Island 9, Bears 9, Eagleby Giants 8, Beenleigh Juniors 7, Waterford 7, Rochedale 6, Logan Brothers 4.

GOLD COAST

No games
Points after Round 6:
Southport 10, Tugun 10, Tweed Heads 8, Burleigh 8, Bilambil 4, Runaway Bay 4, Cudgen 2, Currumbin 2. 

IPSWICH

No games
Points after Round 6:
Brothers 10, *Goodna 8, *Norths 7, Fassifern 4, West End 2, Swifts 3.

TOOWOOMBA

Round 7: Dalby 12 def Valleys 7, Gatton 34 def Oakey 30, Wattles 44 def Warwick 22, Souths 56 def Brothers 12, Pittsworth 36 def Highfields 28.
Points: Wattles 14, Souths 10, Gatton 10, Highfields 8, Dalby 9, Warwick 6, Pittsworth 6, Oakey 4, Valleys 2, Brothers 1.

ROMA

Round 5: Chinchilla 74 def Mitchell 26, Cities 26 def Miles 22, Redbulls 42 def St George 30.
Points: Wallumbilla/Surat 8, Cities 6,Chincilla 6, St George 4, Miles 0, Mitchell 0.

BORDER

Round 4: Stanthorpe 54 def Texas 6, Killarney 86 def Wallangarra 4.
Points: Tenterfield 6, Killarney 4, Stanthorpe 4, Texas 2, Wallangarra 0.

WESTERN LEAGUE

No games
Points:
Charleville 2, Quilpie 2, Augathella 0.

CENTRAL WEST

Round 4: Winton 42 def Blackall 26, Barcaldine 20 drew with Ilfracombe 20.
Points: Blackall 6, Winton 6, Barcaldine 3, Ilfracombe 1, Longreach 0.

CENTRAL HIGHLANDS

Round 3: Clermont 26 def Springsure 6, Blackwater 44 def Middlemount 18, Bluff 48 def Emerald Tigers 20,
Points: Bluff 6, Emerald Cowboys 6, Clermont 5, Emerald Tigers 3, Springsure 2, Blackwater 2, Middlemount 0.

SUNSHINE COAST/GYMPIE

Round 8:
Noosa/Gympie 22 drew Maroochydore-Coolum 22, Kawana 38 def Caloundra 24, Caboolture 21 def Nambour 8.
Points: Kawana 16, Caboolture 12, Maroochydore-Coolum 11, Caloundra 10, Nambour 6, Noosa/Gympie 5.

BURNETT

Round 6: Kingaroy 50 def Gayndah 16, Wondai 32 def Mundubbera 28, Murgon 62 def Theodore 26, Monto def Nanango on forfeit.
Points: Theodore 8, Cherbourg 6, Kingaroy 6, Murgon 6, Mundubbera 4, Wondai 4, Monto 4, Nanango 2, Eidsvold 0, Gayndah 0.

NORTHERN DISTRICTS

Round 7:
South Kolan 70 def Agnes Water 18, Avondale 46 def Gin Gin 30.
Points: Gin Gin 10, Agnes Water 6, Avondale 6, South Kolan 6, Miriam Vale 4.

BUNDABERG

Round 6: Easts 34 def Waves Tigers 26, Brothers 18 def Isis 14, Hervey Bay 26 def Wests 14.  
Points: Brothers 8, Wests Panthers 6, Wallaroos 6, Hervey Bay 7, Easts Magpies 5, Isis 4, Waves Tigers 0.

ROCKHAMPTON

Round 7: Brothers 40 def Biloela 20, Yeppoon 52 def Fitzroy Gracemere 18.
Points: CQU Norths 8, Yeppoon 8, Biloela 7, Brothers 4, Fitzroy/Gracemere 1.

GLADSTONE

Round 9: Brothers 58 def Calliope 10, Wallabys 32 def Seagulls 30.
Points: Brothers 10, Valleys 8, Wallabys 8, Calliope 4, Tannum 2.

MACKAY DISTRICT

Round 9: Wests 22 def Brothers 14, Whitsunday 12 def Souths 10, Moranbah 60 def Norths 14, Sarina 64 def Magpies 4.
Points: Souths 10, Sarina 8, Whitsunday/Proserpine 8, Wests 8, Brothers 6, Magpies 6, Moranbah 4, Norths 0.

BOWEN

Round 2:  Tigers 24 def Stingers 22, Bulldogs 44 def Burdekin 4.
Points: Bulldogs 4, Tigers 4, Burdekin 0, Stingers 0.

TOWNSVILLE

Round 9: Burdekin 28 def Brothers 26, Herbert River 38 def University 6, Centrals 30 def Charters Towers 26.
Points: Centrals 28, Herbert River 24, Brothers 22, Burdekin 18, University 16, Charters Towers 12, Norths 12.

CAIRNS DISTRICT

Round 10: Mossman 40 def Atherton 26, Kangaroos 30 def Ivanhoes 24, Brothers 50 def Edmonton 0, Yarrabah 46 def Mareeba 18, Tully 29 def Southern Suburbs 22.
Points: Innisfail 16, Tully 16, Yarrabah 12, Kangaroos 11, Suburbs 11, Mossman 11, Brothers 9, Mareeba 8, Edmonton 8, Ivanhoes 6, Atherton 4.

MID WEST

No games
Points:
Unavailable
Next games – Mid West Cluster Day, May 24 at Normanton