MAJOR COMPETITIONS

Results here weekly on QRL.com.au: Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Colts Challenge, Mal Meninga Cup, Cyril Connell Cup

BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE

Results here weekly on QRL.com.au: Struddys Pre-Season Challenge

BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Premier: Brothers Juniors 14 drew Logan Brothers 14, Aspley 24 def Bulimba 18, Carina 42 def Arana Hills 22, Wynnum 20 def Eastern Suburbs 0 (Forfeit), Gaters 30 def Valleys 10.
Points: Brothers Juniors 5, Gaters 4, Bulimba 4, Wynnum 4, Eastern Suburbs 4, Aspley 4, Logan Brothers 3, Carina 2, Arana Hills 0, Valleys 0

Northside 1: Samford 16 def Pine Rivers 12, Pine Central HS 24 def Gaters 12, Normanby 0 draw Mitchelton 0 (No game Played Wet Weather), Dayboro 28 def Brisbane Natives 10.
Points: Pine Rivers 4, Dayboro 4, Pine Central HS 4, Normanby 3, Samford 3, Mitchelton 3, Gaters 2,  Brisbane Natives 1

Northside 2: Burpengary 18 def Valleys 14, Mitchelton 20 def Brothers Juniors 4, Banyo 30 def Aspley 12, Deception Bay Juniors 30 def Moreton Bay Pride 28.
Points: Deception Bay Juniors 6, Moreton Bay Pride 4, Banyo 4, Mitchelton 4, Brothers Juniors 4,  Burpengary 2, Aspley 0, Valleys 0

Northside 3: Banyo 32 def North Lakes 6, Pine Rivers 24 def Aspley 6,  Arana Hills 32 def Bracken Ridge 24, Bowen River Broncos 16 def Pine Central HS 6, Brighton 32 def St Josephs 6.
Points: Brighton 6, Banyo 4, Arana Hills 4, Pine Rivers 4, Aspley 4, Pine Central HS 2, St Josephs 2,  Bowen River Broncos 2, Bracken Ridge 2, North Lakes 0.

Southside 1: Bears 18 def Logan City Hawks 10, Beenleigh Snrs 26 def Logan Brothers 16, Souths Sunnybank 8 def Redlands District 4, Browns Plains 20 def Brothers St Brendans 0 (Forfeit), Wynnum Bye.
Points:  Bears 6, Beenleigh Snrs 6, Browns Plains 4, Souths Sunnybank 4, Logan City Hawks 2, Logan Brothers 2, Redlands District 2, Wynnum 2, Brothers St Brendans 2.

Southside 2: Bulimba Valleys 8 def Souths Sunnybank 6, Kingsridge 38 def Eagleby 12, Capalaba 14 def Browns Plains 12, Logan Wanderers 28 def Carina 18.
Points: Bulimba Valleys 6, Capalaba 5, Souths Sunnybank 4, Logan Wanderers 3, Kingsridge 2, Carina 2, Eagleby 2, Browns Plains 0.

Southside 3: Mt Gravatt 30 def Cannon Hill 22,  Greenbank 12 def Edens Landing 6, Brothers St Brendans 20 def Beenleigh Jnr 0 (Forfeit), Stradbroke 36 def Waterford 4, East Springwood 88 def Eagleby 0
Points: East Springwood 6, Beenleigh Jnr 6, Stradbroke 4, Greenbank 4,  Brothers St Brendans 4, Waterford 2, Easts Mt Gravatt 2, Eagleby 2, Cannon Hill 0, Edens Landing 0.

Under 20: Mt Gravatt 16 def Greenbank 4, Browns Plains 54 def Albany Creek 14, Waterford  10 def Carina 0, Narangba 24 def Souths Juniors 4.
Points: Waterford 4, Browns Plains 4, Mt Gravatt 2, Greenbank 2, Narangba 2, Albany Creek 2, Carina 0, Souths Juniors 0

TOOWOOMBA

Round 2: Dalby 46 def Goondiwindi 22, Pittsworth 16 def Warwick 14, Brothers v Souths called off due to severe weather, Highfields v Valleys called off due to severe weather, Gatton 36 def Wattles 12 called off in 68th minute due to severe weather.
Points: Gatton 4, Highfields 3, Valleys 3, Dalby 2, Warwick 2, Oakey 2, Pittsworth 2, Brothers 1, Souths 1, Wattles 0, Goondiwindi 0.

NORTHERN DISTRICTS

Round 2: Avondale 30 def Miriam Vale 26, Agnes Water 30 def South Kolan 12, Gin Gin 36 def Burnett Heads 18.
Points: Gin Gin 4, Miriam Vale 2, Burnett Heads 2, Avondale 2, Agnes Water 2, South Kolan 0.

BUNDABERG

Round 3: Wests 28 def Waves Tigers 14, Brothers 46 def Wallaroos 0, Isis Devils 26 def Hervey Bay 18.
Points: Isis Devils 6, Brothers 4, Hervey Bay 4, Wests 4, Wallaroos 2, Easts 2, Waves Tigers 0.

TOWNSVILLE & DISTRICT

BROTHERS 40 (Tries: Simeon Fuller 2, Nathan Norford 1, Lloyd McIvor 2, Mate Rajan 1, Aidan Ketchup 1, Goals: Nathan Norford 5, Aiden Ketchup 1) def NORTHS 28 (Tries: Daniel Pickering 1, Josh Tyshing 1, Taylor Welsh 1, Trevor Bowman 2, Goals: Nathaniel Bowman 4)

UNIVERSITY 12 (Jono Castarino 1, Nicklin Evans 1, Goals: Jake McManus 1, Kylie Laybutt 1) def CHARTERS TOWERS 10 (Tries: Jon Crawley 1, Keinan Kerr 1, Goals: Adam Shaw 1)

HERBERT RIVER 50 (Tries: Troy Menegon 1, Steven Devietti 1, BJ Munns 2, Mitchel Seri 1, Luke LaRosa 1, Damian Devietti 1, Goals Mitchell Seri 7) def CENTRALS 18 (Tries: Jesse Pomare Anderson 1, Ada Waianga 1, Silas Bourke 1, Goals: Wesley Barrie 2)

Points: Herbert River 4, Brothers 4, University 4, Burdekin 4, Charters Towers 0, Norths 0, Centrals 0.

CAIRNS

Round 2: Ivanhoes 58 def Mareeba 4, Mossman/Port Douglas 26 def Innisfail 16, Tully 64 def Atherton 4, Southern Suburbs 38 def Kangaroos 18, Edmonton 22 def Yarrabah 14.
Points: Tully 4, Ivanhoes 4, Edmonton 4, Southern Suburbs 2, Innisfail 2, Brothers 2, Kangaroos 2, Mossman Port/Douglas 2, Yarrabah 0, Atherton 0, Mareeba 0.