SHANE PUMIPI - REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS - INTRUST SUPER CUP -  PHOTO: SCOTT DAVIS - SMP IMAGES/QRL MEDIA - 26th April 2015 - Images from round 8 of the Intrust Super Cup, between the Redcliffe Dolphins and the Ipswich Jets, being played at Dolphin Oval, Redcliffe.  This image is for Editorial Use Only. Any further use or individual sale of the image must be cleared by application to the Manager Sports Media Publishing (SMP Images). NO UN AUTHORISED COPYING : PHOTO SMP IMAGES.COM/QRL Media

Ipswich Jets v Easts Tigers at North Ipswich Reserve on Saturday, May 9 - 3pm

Ipswich Jets: 1. Carlin Anderson 2. Marmin Barba 3. Chris Walker 4. Nemani Valekapa 5. Brandon McGrady 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Dane Phillips 8. Josh Seage 9. Matt Parcell 10. Rod Griffin 11. Sam Martin 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Keiron Lander (c) 14. Troy O'Sullivan 15. Kurtis Lingwoodock 16. Billy McConnachie 17. Liam Capewell 18. Gerico Cecil

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Easts Tigers: 1. Eddie Tautali 2. Richie Kennar 3. Donald Malone 4. Michael Kai 5. Matt Duffie 6. Shaun Nona 7. Grant Giess 8. Christian Welch 9. Tommy Butterfield 10. Liam McDonald 11. Dane Hogan (c) 12. Jake Foster 13. Troy Giess 14. Francis Tualau 15. Matthew Zgrajewski 16. Dean Britt 17. Joel Romelo

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Townsville Blackhawks v Burleigh Bears at Jack Manski Oval on Saturday, May 9 - 4.30pm

Townsville Blackhawks: 1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Zac Santo 3. Kyle Feldt 18. Mosese Pangai 5. Jonathon Reuben 6. Robert Lui 7. Michael Parker-Walshe 8. Ricky Thorby 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Daniel Beasley (c) 11. Glenn Hall 12. Rhyse Martin 21. Neville Costigan 14. Nathan Norford 15. Lorenzo Ma'afu 16. Noel Underwood 17. Corey Jensen

Coach: Kristian Woolf

Burleigh Bears: 1. Tyler Chadburn 2. Zach Mackay 3. Brad Tighe 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Kevin Gordon 6. Todd Seymour 7. Ryley Jacks 8. David Hala 15. Tyron Haynes 10. Pele Peletelese 11. Ayden Lee 12. Jason Chan 13. Darren Griffiths (c) 14. Tom Rowles 16. Louis Fanene 17. Josh Ailaomai 20. Kyle McConnell 

Coach: Jim Lenihan

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Tweed Heads Seagulls at BMD Kougari Oval on Saturday, May 9 - 5pm

Wynnum Manly Seagulls: 1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matthew Grieve 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Greg Eden 6. Patrick Templeman 7. Matthew Seamark 8. Ben Shea 9. Alehana Mara 10. Tim Natusch (c) 11. Aaron Rockley 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Mitchell Frei 14. John Te Reo 15. Jon Grieve 16. Stephen Coombe 17. Olsi Krasniqi

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Tweed Heads Seagulls: 1. Shaun Carney 2. Nathanael Barnes 3. Luke Dumas 4. Davin Crampton 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Ricardo Parata 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Damian Sironen (c) 9. Matt Srama 10. Oliver Percy 11. Matt Robinson 12. Dane Clarke 13. Sam Saville 14. Sam Meskell 15. Hemi Mullen 16. Ethan Price 17. Will Bugden

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Mackay Cutters v Sunshine Coast Falcons at Stadium Mackay on Sunday, May 10 - 1.40pm* (Live on Channel 9)

Mackay Cutters: 1. Sam Clune 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Tyson Martin 4. Justin Tavae 5. Zack Walker 6. Cameron Cullen 7. Liam Taylor 8. Brad Lupi 14. Josh Chudleigh 10. Sam Hoare 11. Josh Osborne 12. Kelvin Nielsen 13. Chris Gesch (c) 15. Aleki Falepaini 16. Brenden Treston 17. Joss Boyton 18. Ryan Kinlyside 19. Gavin Bennion

Coach: Kim Williams

Sunshine Coast Falcons: 1. Sam Young 2. Young Tonumaipea 3. Travis Robinson 4. Hymel Hunt 5. Callum Klein 6. Ben Hampton 7. Brett Doherty 8. Jon Platt 9. Billy Brittain 10. Ryan Hansen (c) 11. Joe Stimson 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. James Ackerman 14. Jay Lobwein 15. Johnny Vuetibau 16. Rueben Baillie 17. Sam Sotogi 19. Jacob Samoa (c) 20. Jordan Ryan

Coach: Glen Dreger

Souths Logan Magpies v Redcliffe Dolphins at Davies Park on Sunday, May 10 - 2pm

Souths Logan Magpies: 1. Josh Damen 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Dallas Anderson 4. Tim Brooks 5. Matt Trnka 6. Jack Joass 7. Oliver Olds 8. Sam Gardel 9. Travis Waddell 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Scott Doyle 12. Dan Tamou 13. Phil Dennis (c) 14. Herschel Gideon 15. Joe Boyce 16. Graham Levu 17. Aotealofa Tuimavave 18. Ihaka Watene

Coach: Josh Hannay

Redcliffe Dolphins: 1. Josh Beehag 2. Curtis Johnston 3. Tristan Lumley 4. Aaron Whitchurch 5. Tom Opacic 6. John Brady 7. Luke Capewell (c) 8. Charlie Faingaa 21. Shane Pumipi 10. Jon Green 11. Josh Benjamin 12. Anthony Cherrington 13. Trent Richardson 14. Darcy Etrich 15. Tom Geraghty 16. Harley Aiono 17. Taylor Brown

Coach: Troy Lindsay

Norths Devils v CQ Capras at Bishop Park on Sunday, May 10 – 2.30pm

Norths Devils: 1. Ryan Millard 2. Kainga Turner 3. Dylan Galloway 4. Joel Bailey 5. Rogan Dean 6. Sam Foster 7. Sean Loxley 8. Matt Mizzi 9. Krys Freeman 10. Francis Molo 11. Rhett Webster 12. Brett Greinke (c) 13. Todd Lowrie 14. Byron Creighton 15. Billy Solah 16. Richard Tuala 17. Josh Afoa 

Coach: Mark Gliddon

CQ Capras:  1. Javarn White 2. Jake Ainsworth 3. Dan Randall 4. Ian Webster 5. Clinton Mooney 6. Matt Minto 7. Jacob Gagai 8. Gerard Tema 9. Josh Mitchell 10. Gavin Hiscox 11. Rajan Opetaia-Halls 12. Guy Williams (c) 13. Garret Field 14. Aaron Watson 15. Josh Johnston 16. Dean McAdam 17. Tyson White 18. Dean Allan 19. Corbyn Kilday

Coach: Lionel Harbin

PNG Hunters v Northern Pride at Kalabond Oval, Kokopo on Sunday, May 10 - 2.30pm

PNG Hunters: 1. Stargroth Amean 2. Oti Bland Tony 3. Noel Zeming 4. Thompson Teteh 5. Adex Wera 6. Israel Eliab (c) 7. Ase Boas 8. Henry Noki 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Esau Siune 11. Kato Ottio 12. Brandy Peter 13. Adam Korave 14. Roger Laka 15. Lawrence Tu'u 16. Willie Minoga 17. Timothy Lomai 18. Atte Bina 19. Edward Goma 20. David Lapua                                               

Coach: Michael Marum

Northern Pride: 1. Linc Port 2. Semi Tadulala 3. Javid Bowen 4. Dean McGilvray 5. Luke George 6. Ryan Ghietti 7. Sam Obst 8. Jack Svendsen 9. Jason Roos (c) 10. Ben Spina 11. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi 12. Regan Verney 13. David Murphy 14. Cameron King 15. Tom Hancock 16. Sheldon Powe Hobbs 17. Alex Starmer 18. Nathan Wales 19. Jordon Biondi Odo

Coach: Joe O'Callaghan

See the Referee Appointments via: Get Involved