Intrust Super Cup teams round 13

Mackay Cutters v Townsville Blackhawks at Stadium Mackay on Friday, June 5 - 7pm

Mackay Cutters: 1. Sam Clune 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Zack Walker 4. Justin Tavae 5. Buchanan Rawhiti 6. Cameron Cullen 7. Liam Taylor 8. Brad Lupi 9. Michael Sio 10. Chris Gesch (c) 11. Brenden Treston 12. Tyson Martin 13. Aleki Falepaini 14. Josh Chudleigh 16. Joss Boyton 17. Rory Kostjasyn 18. Ryan Kinlyside 19. Tone Susuga 

Coach: Kim Williams

Townsville Blackhawks: 1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Zac Santo 3. Noel Underwood 4. Kyle Feldt 5. Jonathan Reuben 6. Tom Humble 7. Michael Parker-Walshe 8. Lorenzo Ma’afu 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Daniel Beasley (c) 11. Glenn Hall 12. Rhyse Martin 13. Neville Costigan 14. Nathan Norford 15. Chris McLean 16. Kelepi Tanginoa 17. Ricky Thorby

Coach: Kristian Woolf

Northern Pride v Tweed Heads Seagulls at Barlow Park on Saturday, June 6 - 5.30pm

Northern Pride: 1. Hezron Murgha 2. Linc Port 3. Brett Anderson (c) 4. Javid Bowen 5. Luke George 6. Ryan Ghietti 7. Sam Obst 8. Jack Svendsen 9. Jason Roos (c) 10. Patrick Kaufusi 11. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi 12. Graham Clark 13. Ben Spina 14. Cameron King 15. Tom Hancock 16. Sheldon Powe Hobbs 17. Dave Murphy 18. Alex Starmer 19. Semi Tadulala 20. Brent Oosen

Coach: Joe O'Callaghan

Tweed Heads Seagulls: 1. Shaun Carney 2. Nathanael Barnes 3. Leva Li 4. Davin Crampton 5. Kalifa Faifai-Loa 6. Ricardo Parata 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Damian Sironen (c) 9. Sam Meskell 10. Oliver Percy 11. Matt Robinson 12. Dane Clarke 13. Sam Saville 14. Blake Anderson 15. Mark Offerdahl 16. Matt White 17. Will Bugden 18. Jai Ingram

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Sunshine Coast Falcons v Redcliffe Dolphins at Sunshine Coast Stadium on Saturday, June 6 - 3.30pm

Sunshine Coast Falcons: 1. Sam Young 2. Young Tonumaipea 3. Travis Robinson 4. Rueben Baillie 5. Suliasi Vunivalu 6. David Oakes 7. Jake Turpin 8. James Ackerman 9. Billy Brittain 10. Ryan Hansen (c) 11. Joe Stimson 12. Jacob Samoa (c) 13. Jye Ballinger 14. Jay Lobwein 15. Johnny Vuetibau 16. Mboya Adams 17. Sam Wright 

Coach: Glen Dreger

Redcliffe Dolphins: 1. Josh Beehag 2. Tristan Lumley 3. Joe Bradley 4. Aaron Whitchurch 5. Curtis Johnston 6. John Brady 7. Luke     Capewell (c) 8. Charlie Faingaa 9. Darcy Etrich 10. Jon Green 11. Tyson Cleal 12. Anthony Cherrington 13. Trent Richardson 14. Hayden Hansen 15. Tom Geraghty 16. Nick Ritter 17. Taylor Brown

Coach: Troy Lindsay

Souths Logan Magpies v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at Ron Stark Oval, Stradbroke Island on Sunday, June 7 - 1.40pm* (Live on Channel 9 / NBN / WIN)

Souths Logan Magpies: 1. Brandon Khuu 2. Josh Damen 3. Dallas Anderson 4. Tim Brooks 5. Matt Trnka 6. Jack Joass 7. Ashley Taylor 8. Aotealofa Tuimavave 9. Travis Waddell 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Scott Doyle 12. Dan Tamou 13. Phil Dennis (c) 14. Herschel Gideon 15. Hansel Semau 16. Sam Gardel 17. Leon Panapa 18. Rhys Jacks

Coach: Josh Hannay

Wynnum Manly Seagulls: 1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matthew Grieve 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Greg Eden 6. Patrick Templeman 7. Matthew Seamark 8. Ben Shea 9. Alehana Mara 10. Tim Natusch (c) 11. Aaron Rockley 12. Jon Grieve 13. Mitchell Frei 14. Mitchell Moore 15. John Te Reo 16. Tanu Wulf 17. Olsi Krasniqi

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Burleigh Bears v CQ Capras at Pizzey Park on Sunday, June 7 - 2pm

Burleigh Bears: 1. Tyler Chadburn 2. Khan Ahwang 3. Jaiden Hawkes 4. Dimitri Pelo 5. Jamie Anderson 6. Todd Seymour 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Mitch Sharp 9. Tom Rowles 10. Pele Peletelese 11. Ayden Lee 12. Louie Fanene 13. Darren Griffiths (c) 14. Marino Allen 16. Andrew Vela 17. Josh Ailaomai 20. David Hala                   

Coach: Jim Lenihan

CQ Capras: 1. Javarn White 2. Jake Ainsworth 3. Tarrant Mariner 4. Dan Randall 5. Hayden Buckman 6. Matt Minto 7. Mark Johnstone 8. Gerard Tema 9. Josh Mitchell 10. Gavin Hiscox 11. Garrett Field 12. Guy Williams (c) 13. Ian Webster 14. Reece Baker 15. Dean McAdam 16. Corbyn Kilday 17. Rajan Opetaia-Halls 18. Jonathan Still 19. Josh Johnston 20. Dean Allen

Coach: Lionel Harbin

PNG Hunters v Ipswich Jets at Kalabond Oval, Kokopo on Sunday, June 7 - 2.30pm

PNG Hunters: 1. Stargroth Amean 2. Oti Bland Tony 3. Noel Zeming 4. Thompson Teteh 5. Adex Wera 6. Israel Eliab (c) 7. Ase Boas 8. Henry Noki 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Esau Siune 11. Kato Ottio 12. Lawrence Tu'u 13. Adam Korave 14. Brandy Peter 15. Edward Goma 16. Willie Minoga 17. Enock Maki 18. David Lapua 19. Timothy Lomai 20. Sebastian Pandia 

Coach: Michael Marum

Ipswich Jets: 1. Carlin Anderson 2. Marmin Barba 3. Chris Walker 4. Liam Capewell 5. Brandon McGrady 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Dane Phillips 8. Josh Seage 9. Landon Hayes 10. Rod Griffin 11. Sam Martin 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Keiron Lander (c) 14. Fakahoko Teutau 15. Kurtis Lingwoodock 16. Billy McConnachie 17. Gerico Cecil

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker                    

For Referee Appointments head to: Get Involved