The RDJRL have announced the boys and Under 16 girls Junior Rustlers squads for the Capras trials to be held in Gladstone on June 6-7.

The Capras squads who will compete in the Junior State Carnival (being held at Carina, Brisbane from Wednesday, July 1 through to Sunday, July 5) will be announced following this weekend.

Under 13

Fred McKinley                  

DJ Russell                           

Jack Howarth                    

Seth Backo                         

Jack Tibbs                           

Dayne Shadlow               

Lionel Mann                      

Jack Mayes                        

Kolby Green                      

Jackson Kinsella              

Kane Comisky                  

James Fitzgerald             

Larson Dale Doyle          

Harry Barnham                 

Tristan Barron                  

Jack Grant                          

Luke Stenhouse                              

Lamech Gill-Martin        

Teneson Brown                               

Dalton Loram                    

Tristan Butcher                

Aarie Hirsimaki                

Kurtis Farr

Chayse Demaine-Deale

Mitch Parry                       

Coach: Paul Jensen

Manager: Damian Bohan

Sports Trainer: Clayton Bohan

First Aide Officer: Michael Fletcher

Under 14

Leighton Milburn

Chayse Farr

Carl Murray

Rhett Grills

Riley Clarke

Damon Moore

Ben Farr

Patrick Bohan

Riley Comiskey

Jeremiha Williams-White

Cooper Corcoran

Trent Wills

Austen Routley

Joe Lewis

Bryson Tobin

Elwyn  Tilberoo

Cody Hill

Blair Donohue

Hayden Widt

Jakob Smith

Riley Pollard

Riley McLaren

Zac Pacey

Lewis Frost

Kazee Doyle

Chayse Cavanagh

Dylan Wawera

Coach: Damian Chapman

Assistant Coach: Jackson Harris

Manager: Sarah Cooling

Sports Trainer: Mark Williamson

First Aide Officer: Scott Cooling

Under 16

Elijah Anderson

Jesse Burkhardt

Jordyn Mogg

Fletcher Walker

Ashley Steele

Tristan Hagenbach

Ethan Gardner

Max Petersen

Thomas Pole

Benn Larsen

Brandon Kemp

Buster Houlison

Toby Frater

John Savage

Jakai Asse

Ricky McHugh

Callum Gagemi

Thomas Gagemi

Jackson Slack

James Chaplain

Coach: Mick Barrett

Manager: Dean Loram

League Safe: Brad Loram

First Aide Officer: Ron Poncho

Under 16 Girls

 

Tannah Comiskey

Ainsley Scott

Kylah Andjal

Kadisha Bond

Georgia Grey

Monique Kemp

Sarah Field

Sariro Comollatti

Mattrea House

Tori Mann

Miiesha Young

Shaniece Miller

Kirra Boland

Rahmalia Ahmat

Alexis Mathews

Maria Lawton

Gabrielle Saunders

Peppa Hoare

Teniesha Murphy

Samara King- Mann

Coach              Cedric Auda
Manager           Jason Bambi
Sports Trainer  Tamara White
League Safe     Jack McLeod