Christian Welch - Intrust Super Cup Round 7 - Easts Tigers V Central QLD Capras at Tapout Energy Stadium, Coorparoo. 4.30pm Saturday April 18, 2015.  PHOTO: Scott Davis - SMP IMAGES.COM

This weekend is Turn to Me round in the Intrust Super Cup - find out more here.

Ipswich Jets v Sunshine Coast Falcons at North Ipswich Reserve on Saturday, August 29 - 3pm

Ipswich Jets: 1. Carlin Anderson 2. Marmin Barba 3. Chris Walker 4. Nemani Valekapa 5. Brandon McGrady 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Dane Phillips 8. Josh Seage 9. Matt Parcell 10. Rod Griffin 11. Fakahoko Teutau 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Richard Pandia 14. Landon Hayes 16. Billy McConnachie 18. Keiron Lander (c) 22. Sam Martin

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Sunshine Coast Falcons: 1. Sam Wright 2. Rowan Klein 3. Young Tonumaipea 4. Hymel Hunt 5. Travis Robinson 6. Ben Hampton 7. David Oakes 20. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 9. Jay Lobwein 10. Ryan Hansen 11. Paul Ivan 12. Jacob Samoa 13. Tom Murphy (c) 14. Jon Platt 15. Jaz Nahu-Main 16. Mboya Adams 17. Jye Ballinger

Coach: Glen Dreger

Northern Pride v CQ Capras at Barlow Park on Saturday, August 29 - 5.30pm

Northern Pride: 1. Linc Port 2. Semi Tadulala 3. Brett Anderson (c) 4. Javid Bowen 5. Luke George 6. Ryan Ghietti 7. Sam Obst 8. Jack Svendsen 9. Jason Roos (c) 10. Patrick Kaufusi 11. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi 12. Graham Clark 13. Tom Hancock 14. Jordan Biondi-Odo 15. Brent Oosen 16. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 17. David Murphy 18. Keelan White

Coach: Joe O'Callaghan

CQ Capras: 1. Reece Baker 2. Jake Ainsworth 3. Dan Randall 4. Sam Smith 5. Tarrant Mariner 6. Matt Minto 7. Mark Johnstone 8. Gerard Tema 9. Ian Webster 10. Gavin Hiscox 11. Tyson White 12. Rajan Opetaia-Halls 13. Guy Williams (c) 14. Corbyn Kilday 15. Nathan Young 16. Josh Johnston 17. Josh Mitchell 18. Dean Allen

Coach: Lionel Harbin

Souths Logan Magpies v Mackay Cutters at Brandon Park, Acacia Ridge on Saturday, August 29 - 6pm

Souths Logan Magpies:

1. Jack Joass 2. Matt Trnka 3. Josh Damen 4. Tim Brooks 5. Mitch Hallinan 6. Ben Jackson 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Tikiko Noke 9. Ben Thorburn 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Scott Doyle 12. Daniel Tamou 13. Phil Dennis (c) 14. Jack Walters 15. Jack Anderson 16. Sam Gardel 17. Leon Panapa

Coach: Josh Hannay

Mackay Cutters: 1. Liam Taylor 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Tyson Martin 4. Justin Tavae 5. Buchanan Rawhiti 6. Ben Jones 7. Sam Clune 8. Brad Lupi 9. Josh Chudleigh 20. Pulou Vaituutuu 11. Brendan Treston 12. Chris Gesch (c) 13. Steve Rapira 14. Andy Gay 16. Aleki Falepaini 17. Josh Osborne 10. Joss Boyton 

Coach: Kim Williams

Townsville Blackhawks v Redcliffe Dolphins at Jack Manski Oval on Sunday, August 30 - 1.40pm* (Live on Channel 9 / WIN / NBN)

Townsville Blackhawks: 1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Zac Santo 3. Tom Humble 4. Rhys Matsen 5. Samsen O’Neill 6. Robert Lui 7. Michael Parker-Walshe 8. Lorenzo Ma’afu 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Daniel Beasley (c) 11. Glenn Hall 12. Kelepi Tanginoa 13. Neville Costigan 15. Corey Jensen 16. Chris McLean 17. Rhyse Martin 18. Lenny Magey

Coach: Kristian Woolf

Redcliffe Dolphins: 1. Marlon Doak 2. Josh Beehag 3. Tom Opacic 4. Aaron Whitchurch 5. Curtis Johnston 6. John Brady 7. Luke Capewell (c) 8. Charlie Faingaa 9. Darcy Etrich 10. Jon Green 11. Nick Ritter 12. Harley Aiono 13. Tyson Cleal 14. Shane Pumipi 15. Joe Bradley 16. Tristan Lumley 17. Taylor Brown          

Coach: Troy Lindsay

Easts Tigers v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at Tapout Energy Stadium on Sunday, August 30 - 2pm

Easts Tigers: 1. Donald Malone 2. Michael Kai 3. Shane Neumann 4. Mahe Fonua 5. Richard Kennar 6. Shaun Nona 19. Brentt Warr 8. Liam McDonald 9. Tommy Butterfield (c) 10. Francis Tualau 11. Christian Welch 12. Jake Foster 13. Troy Giess 14. Mathew Pitman 15. Matthew Zgrajewski 16. Dayne Weston 17. Billy Walters 18. Foisa Peni

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Wynnum Manly Seagulls: 1. Patrick Templeman 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matthew Grieve 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Greg Eden 6. Matthew Smith 7. Mathew Seamark 8. Ben Shea 9. Alehana Mara 10. Tim Natusch (c) 11. David Stagg 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Mitchell Frei 14. John Te Reo 15. Jon Grieve 16. Stephen Coombe 17. Tanu Wulf

Coach: Jon Buchanan

PNG Hunters v Burleigh Bears at Sir John Guise Stadium, Port Moresby on Sunday, August 30 - 2.30pm

PNG Hunters: 1. Stargroth Amean 2. Oti Bland Tony 3. Noel Zeming 4. Thompson Teteh 5. Adex Wera 6. Israel Eliab (c) 7. Ase Boas 8. Henry Noki 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Esau Siune 11. Brandy Peter 12. Kato Ottio 13. Timothy Lomai 14. Warren Glare 15. Atte Bina 16. Willie Minoga 17. David Lapua 18. Roger Laka

Coach: Michael Marum

Burleigh Bears: 1. Talor Walters 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Dimitri Pelo 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Todd Seymour 6. Daniel Schwass 7. Ryley Jacks 20. David Hala 9. Chad Redman 10. Pele Peletelese 11. Jamie Dowling 12. Hayden Schwass 13. Darren Griffiths (c) 14. Nafe Seluini 15. Sam Swift 16. Mitch Sharp 17. Tyler Sparkes

Coach: Jim Lenihan

Norths Devils v Tweed Heads Seagulls at Bishop Park on Sunday, August 30 - 2.30pm

Norths Devils: 1. Luke Pollock 2. Michael Lucas 3. Joel Bailey 4. Ryan Millard 5. Rogan Dean 6. Dan Murphy 7. Liam Tyson 8. Matt Mizzi 9. Byron Creighton 10. Billy Solah 11. Kristian Wanka 12. Brett Greinke (c) 13. Krys Freeman 14. Will McNee 16. Rhett Webster 20. Dylan Smith 17. Josh Afoa

Coach: Mark Gliddon

Tweed Heads Seagulls: 1. Ali Grant 2. Nathanael Barnes 3. James Wood (c) 4. Shaun Carney 5. Leva Li 6. Jamal Fogarty 7. Sam Foster 8. Will Bugden 9. Sam Meskell 10. Ethan Price 11. Jai Ingram 12. Blake Anderson 13. Sam Saville 14. Ricardo Parata 15. Shane Gillham 16. Dane Clarke 17. Anthony Colman 

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

For Referee Appointments head to: Get Involved