BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE

Preliminary Finals:

WYNNUM MANLY REDLAND CITY SEAGULLS 30 (Hayden Crowley 2, Mitchell Lollback, Brad Mana, Semisi Ahoafi tries; Jeriah Goodrich 4, Lachlan Bristow goals) def EASTS TIGERS 28(Mackenzie Reid 2, Maeli Seve, Jake Hargreaves, Jayden Carroll tries; Jayden Carroll 4 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval in Extra Time, 28-all at Fulltime.

IPSWICH JETS 44 (Pat McCallum 3, Ben White, Haydan Lipp, Peter Whittaker, Isimeeli Hafoka, Tu’u Maori tries; Haydan Lipp 5, Mitchell Tuite goals) def GATERS 16 (Marlon Doak, Adam Wickins, Shaun Rees tries; Bobbie Goulding, Joshua Cattell goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

Grand Final: Wynnum Manly Redland City v Ipswich Jets; Saturday, September 19 at Tapout Energy Stadium (Langlands Park) 4pm.

BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Premier Grade: Grand Final: Bulimba 44 def Brothers Juniors 22.

Under 20: Grand Final: Waterford 66 def Greenbank 0.

IPSWICH

Preliminary Final: Brothers 37 def Goodna Eagles 18.
Grand Final: Norths Tigers v Brothers; Sunday, September 20 at the North Ipswich Reserve 3pm.

GOLD COAST

Grand Final:

BURLEIGH BEARS 36 (Jamie Anderson 2, Waka Wanahi, Shaun Maloney, Carne Rhodes, Connor Toia, Jacob Grant tries; Khan Ahwang 4 goals) def TUGUN SEAHAWKS 24 (Tim Matenga 2, Bodie Clarke, Barlen Wilson tries; Keanu Te Kiri 4 goals)

TOOWOOMBA

Minor Semi-Final: Dalby 26 def Highfields 22.
Qualifying Final: Wattles 62 def Gatton 24.
Preliminary Final: Gatton Hawks v Dalby. Winner plays Wattles in September 27 grand final.

BORDER LEAGUE

Grand Final: Stanthorpe 35 def Wallangarra 10.

ROMA & DISTRICT          

Grand Final: Chinchilla 24 def Cities 16.

CENTRAL WEST

Grand Final: Winton 26 def Ilfracombe 4.

CENTRAL HIGHLANDS

Grand Final: Bluff Rabbitohs 36 def Clermont Bears 20.

CENTRAL BURNETT

Grand Final: Monto 18 def Eidsvold 12.

SOUTH BURNETT

Grand Final: Kingaroy 26 def Wondai 24 (in extra time).

SUNSHINE COAST GYMPIE

Grand Final:

KAWANA 24 (James Sumpton, Jordan Meads, Matthew Gilliman, Travis Long tries; Alex Forrest 2, Kai Busiko goals) def MAROOCHYDORE-COOLUM 12 (Troy Mendham, Josh Ah-See tries; Kabe Bacon 2 goals)

NORTHERN DISTRICTS

Grand Final:

SOUTH KOLAN 50 (M Tua 2, S Tua 2, C Nielsen, S Tonga, S Manufekai, S Poasi, A Havea tries; F Blake 7 goals) def MIRIAM VALE 14 (J Kellet, B Walker, J Gower tries; C Griffiths goal).

BUNDABERG

Grand Final: Brothers 36 def Hervey Bay 24.

GLADSTONE

Grand Final:

BROTHERS 31 (Justin Cridland, Lachlan Tanzer, Jayden Taylor, Brent Crisp, Ben Crawford, Robert Nona tries;  Brent Crisp 3 goals, Crisp field goal) def VALLEYS 22 (David West, Ha’Ofanga Rabakewa, Shaun Collins, Hayden Davis, Aaron Watson tries; Dan Knight goal).

ROCKHAMPTON

Grand Final: Yeppoon Seagulls 34 def Norths Charges 24.

MACKAY & DISTRICT

Grand Final: Whitsunday 21 def Sarina Crocodiles 12.

TOWNSVILLE & DISTRICT

Grand Final: Burdekin Roosters 20 def Herbert River 18.

CAIRNS

Preliminary Final: Ivanhoes Knights 32 def Tully Tigers 26.
Grand Final: Brothers v Innisfail, Sunday 3.30pm at Barlow Park.

MOUNT ISA

Grand Final: Wanderers 40 def Town 36.