Round 5 Intrust Super Cup teams

Ipswich Jets v Northern Pride
North Ipswich Reserve on Saturday, April 2 - 5pm

Ipswich Jets

1. Carlin Anderson 2. Marmin Barba 3. Rory Humphreys 4. Nemani Valekapa 5. Richard Pandia 6. Haydan Lipp 7. Dane Phillips (c) 8. Joshua Seage 9. Landon Hayes 10. Nathaniel Neale 11. Samuel Martin 12. David Fa'alogo 13. Fakahoko Teutau 14. Sebastian Pandia 15. Jesse Roberts 16. Billy McConnachie 17. Michael Purcell

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Northern Pride

1. Linc Port 2. Khan Ahwang 3. Javid Bowen 4. Justin Castellaro 5. Shaun Hudson 6. Jared Allen 7. Brayden Torpy 8. David Murphy 9. Ryan Ghietti (c) 10. Patrick Kaufusi 12. Jack Svendsen 11. Vaipuna Tia-Kilifi 13. Ben Spina 14. Denzel King 15. Tom Hancock 16. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 17. Colin Wilkie 18. Luke George

Coach: Joe O'Callaghan

Sunshine Coast Falcons v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sunshine Coast Stadium on Saturday, April 2 - 6pm

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Eddie Tautali 2. Tony Tumusa 3. Matthew Grieve 4. Richard Kennar 5. Rowan Klein 6. Alex Bishop 7. Ryley Jacks 17. Erevonu Kamikamica 9. Nafe Seluini 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Patrick Hollis 12. Joe Stimson 13. Martin Cordwell 14. Robbie Ward 15. Jye Ballinger 16. Ryan Hansen 18. Jacob Samoa 21. Nelson Asofa-Solomona

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Luke Capewell 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. Jack Ahearn 5. Tom Opacic 6. Zach Strasser 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Sam Anderson (c) 9. Shane Pumipi 16. Charlie Faingaa 11. Harley Aiono 12. Anthony Cherrington 13. Christopher Gesch 10. Tyson Andrews 14. Joseph Bradley 15. Daniel Bridge 17. Rulon Nutira

Coach: Adam Mogg

Head to QRL Live for the game day teams and to follow the scores

Mackay Cutters v PNG Hunters
BB Print Stadium Mackay on Saturday, April 2 – 6.05pm
View the live stream via QRL Live Stream

Mackay Cutters

1. Liam Taylor 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Johnny Faletagoa'i 4. Matthew Wright 5. Jack Creith 6. Howard Brown 7. Delayne Ashby 8. Steve Rapira 9. Joshua Chudleigh 10. Braden Uele 11. Tyson Martin 12. Patrick Mago 13. Brenden Treston (c) 14. Andrew Davey 15. Tone Susuga 16. Alexander Farrell 17. Brad Lupi

Coach: David Simpson

PNG Hunters

1. Stargroth Amean 2. Oti Tony (Bland Abavu) 3. Noel Zeming (c) 4. Adex Wera 5. William Aquila 6. Watson Boas 7. Wartovo Puara 8. Henry Noki 9. Warren Glare 10. Esau Siune 11. Nickson Borana 12. Tuvi Lepan 13. Brandy Peter 14. Ishamel Baikawa 15. Enock Maki 16. Philimon Kimisive 17. Edward Goma 18. Benjamin Hetra

Coach: Michael Marum

CQ Capras v Easts Tigers
Marley Brown Oval on Saturday, April 2 - 7pm

CQ Capras

1. Reece Baker 2. Junior Kirisome 3. Brandon Manase 4. Adam Henry 5. Marco Delapena 6. Maipele Morseau 7. Matthew Minto 8 Gavin Hiscox (c) 9. Ian Webster 10. Jack Kavanagh 11. Victor Halfpenny 12. William Cullen 13. Aleki Falepaini 14. Joshua Mitchell 15. Peter Gallen 16. Michael Ki 19. Samson Graham 

Coach: Kim Williams

Easts Tigers

1. Javarn White 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Jamie Anderson 4. Michael Kai 5. Leon Ellia-Niukore 6. Daniel Foster 7. Brentt Warr 8. Francis Tualau 9. Billy Walters 10. Matthew Zgrajewski 11. Jake Foster 12. Dane Hogan (c) 13. Dean Britt 14. John Puna 15. Ashley Little 16. Luke Lavelle 17. Christopher Ostwald

Coach: Scott Sipple

Watch all the Round 4 highlights via QRL TV

Norths Devils v Burleigh Bears
Bishop Park on Sunday, April 3 – 1.40pm* (Live on Channel 9 / WIN / NBN)

Norths Devils

1. Trae Clark 2. Michael Lucas 3. David Faamita 4. Jarryd Dodd 5. Maeli Seve 6. Billy Brittain (c) 7. Todd Murphy 8. Francis Molo 9. Jayden Berrell 10. Josh Afoa 11. Brett Greinke 12. Matiu Love-Henry 13. Jai Arrow 14. William McNee 15. Rhett Webster 16. Hemi Mullen 18. Tristan Lumley 19. Harry Pondekas 20. Dylan Smith

Coach: Mark Gliddon

Burleigh Bears

1. Tyler Chadburn 2. Kurtis Rowe 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Oliver Regan 6. Cameron Cullen 7. Jamal Fogarty (c) 8. Luke Page 9. Pat Politoni 10. Paterika Vaivai 11. Jamie Dowling (c) 12. Hayden Schwass 13. Lachlan Burr 14. Thomas Rowles 15. Jeffrey Lynch 16. Joshua Ailaomai 17. Parahi Wilson

Coach: Jim Lenihan

See photos from Round 4 via the QRL's Photo Gallery page

Tweed Heads Seagulls v Townsville Blackhawks
Piggabeen Sports on Sunday, April 3 - 2pm

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Shannon Walker 2. Shaun Carney 3. James Wood 4. Leva Li 5. Nathanael Barnes 6. Samuel Irwin 7. Doug Hewitt 8. William Bugden 9. Sam Meskell (c) 10. Mitchell Sharp 11. Ryan Simpkins 12. Matthew Robinson 13. Sam Saville (c) 14. Blake Anderson 15. Dane Clarke 16. Cory Blair 17. Jackson Clarke

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Moses Pangai 4. Delouise Hoeter 5. Samsen O’Neill 6. Kyle Laybutt 7. Michael Parker-Walshe 8. Glenn Hall (c) 9. Anthony Mitchell (c) 10. Corey Jensen 11. Lona Kaifoto 12. Rhyse Martin 13. Lorenzo Maafu 14. Nathan Norford 15. Kieran Quabba 16. Willie Minoga 17. David Munro 18. Noel Underwood

Coach: Kristian Woolf

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Souths Logan Magpies
BMD Kougari Oval on Sunday, April 3 - 3pm

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Patrick Templeman (c) 2. Peter Gubb 3. Greg Eden 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Daniel Ogden 6. Matthew Smith 7. Mathew Seamark 8. Magnus Stromquist 9. Mitchell Cronin 10. Aaron Rockley 11. Alex Barr 12. Daniel Wallace 13. Stephen Coombe 14. Mitchell Moore 15. Tim Natusch 16. Benjamin Shea 17. Salesi Funaki

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Cameron Booth 3. Scott Doyle 4. Marion Seve 5. Jonathon Kent 6. Jack Joass 7. Samuel Scarlett 8. Herman Ese'ese 9. Travis Waddell 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Leon Panapa 12. Caleb Timu 15. Joe Boyce 13. Phil Dennis (c) 14. Daniel Tamou 16. George Fai 17. Tikiko Noke

Coach: Josh Hannay