Statewide Score Wrap

·         MAJOR COMPETITIONS

QRL Live: Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Colts Challenge, Cyril Connell Cup & Mal Meninga Cup

·         BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE

ROUND 3

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 28 (Josh Beehag, Kyle van Klaveren, Rinsma Saueha, Mitchell Wilson, Tai Vaavale tries; Tyson Gamble 4 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 24 (Adrian Henley, Sam Gee, Conroy Jones, Ryan Cameron tries; Adam Crear 4 goals) at Burpengary Sports Ground.

WYNNUM MANLY REDLAND CITY SEAGULLS 30 (Tyson Brooks, Hayden Crowley, Josh Marshman, Misi Ahoafi, Corey Davis tries; Tyson Brooks 5 goals) def VALLEYS DIEHARDS 18(Tom Collins, Ryley Kajewski, Tristan Lumley tries; Arthur Brown 3 goals) at Emerson Park, Grange.

CARINA 36 (Steve Tyrrell 2, Cameron Robertson 2, Matthew Craven, Brett Ferguson, Shane Gillham tries; Matthew Craven 3, David Browne goals) def LOGAN BROTHERS 20 (Codey Kennedy, Kieran Battelley, Cameron Boga, Les Aumua tries; Peter Lee 2 goals) at Leo Williams Oval, Carina.

IPSWICH JETS 44 (Ono So’Oialo 3, Max Fesolai, Chris Ash, Jackson Tynan, Hugh Sedger, Fine Faingaa tries; Mikaere Deftie 6 goals) def NORMANBY HOUNDS 4 (Marc Williams try) at Purtell Park, Bardon.

GATERS 30 (Takai Tikinau 2, Shaun Rees, Jarrod Watson, Marlon Doak, Josh Benjamin tries; Troyden Watene 3 goals) def WEST BRISBANE PANTHERS 16 (Ollie Olds, Tyrone Lockrey, James Sharkie tries; Tyrone Lockrey 2 goals) at South Pine Sports Complex, Brendale.

Points: Gaters 9, Ipswich Jets 9, Redcliffe Dolphins 7, Wynnum 6, Wests Brisbane Panthers 5, Valleys 5, Carina 5, Normanby 5, Logan Brothers 4, Easts Tigers 4.

·         BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Round 7

Premier:
Fortitude Valley 38 def Wynnum Manly Jnrs 20, Carina Jnrs 42 def Logan Brothers 8, Waterford Demons 40 def Normanby 34, Albany Creek Gators 34 def West Brisbane Panthers 26, Brighton Roosters 50 def Easts 0 (Forfeit).
Points: Albany Creek Gaters 21, Brighton Roosters 18, West Brisbane Panthers 17, Fortitude Valley 15, Wynnum Manly Jnrs 14, Waterford Demons 13, Carina Jnrs 12, Normanby 11, Logan Brothers 11, Easts 7.

Northside 1: Aspley 28 def West Mitchelton 14, Dayboro Cowboys 48 def Brothers Jnrs 12. Pine Central Holy Spirit 22 def Moreton Bay Pride 18, Pine Rivers 24 def Banyo 18.
Points: Dayboro Cowboys 19, Pine Central Holy Spirit 18, Moreton Bay Pride 15, Aspley 15, Banyo 13, Pine Rivers 13, West Mitchelton 12, Brothers Jnrs 7.

Northside 2: Norths St Josephs 26 def Aspley 4, North Lakes Kangaroos 48 def West Mitchelton 22, Norths Jnrs 30 def West Arana Hills 16, Albany Creek Gators 26 def Narangba 12, Brighton Roosters 38 def Samford 30.
Points: Norths St Josephs 18, Samford 17, Norths Jnrs 17, Albany Creek Gaters 15, West Arana Hills 15, Narangba 12, Brighton Roosters 12, North Lakes Kangaroos 11, Aspley 11, West Mitchelton 7.

Northside 3: Fortitude Valley 62 def North Lakes Kangaroos 8, Aspley 42 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 12, Pine Rivers 26 def West Arana Hills 6, Moreton Bay Pride 44 def Burpengary 20, Brighton Roosters 40 def Samford 16.
Points: Brighton Roosters 21, Fortitude Valley 19, Pine Rivers 19, Aspley 15, Moreton Bay Pride 14, Burpengary 13, Samford 11, Pine Central Holy Spirit 11, West Arana Hills 9, Northlakes Kangaroos 7.

Southside 1: West Inala 20 def Redlands District 10, Souths Sunnybank 26 def Southern Suburbs 20, Beenleigh Seniors 36 def Logan Brothers 24, Bulimba Valleys Bye.
Points: West Inala 19, Bulimba Valleys 18, Beenleigh Seniors 17, Redlands District 17, South Sunnybank 13, Southern Suburbs 11, Logan Brothers 10.

Southside 2: Logan Wanderers Vs Eagleby Giants NO SCORE RECORDED, Beenleigh Seniors 40 def Souths Sunnybank 0, East Mt Gravatt 34 def Browns Plains 12, Greenbank 26 def Slacks Creek 10, Carina 16 def Capalaba 13, Brothers St Brendans Bye.
Points: Brothers St Brendans 21, Browns Plains 17, Carina 17, Capalaba 16, East Mt Gravatt 16, Greenbank 14, Beenleigh Seniors 12 Beenleigh Seniors 12, Slacks Creek 11, Eagleby Giants 10, Logan Wanderers 10, Souths Sunnybank 10.

Southside 3: Wynnum Manly Juniors 72 def East Mt Gravatt 6, Beenleigh Juniors 26 def Waterford Demons 17, Edens Landing 24 def Logan City Hawks 6, Mustangs 42 def Brothers St Brendans 10, Redlands Juniors 18 def Jimboomba Thunder 16.
Points: Wynnum Manly Jnrs 19, Edens Landing 19, Beenleigh Juniors 19, Logan City Hawks 13, Mustangs 13, Redlands District 13, Jimboomba Thunder 13, Waterford Demons 11, East Mt Gravatt 10, Brothers St Brendans 9.


*         IPSWICH RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 3: Brothers 24 def West End 16, Norths 50 def Fassifern 36, Goodna 20 def Swifts 14.
Points:  Norths 8, Swifts 7, Goodna 7, Brothers 6, Fassifern 5, West End 3.

·         GOLD COAST TWEED RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 3: SOUTHPORT 26 (Troy Leo 2, Nathan Land 2, Corey Griffiths tries; Tim Cannard 3 goals) def BURLEIGH 24 (Waka Wanahi 2, Jacob Grant, Chris Law tries; Carne Rhodes 4 goals) at Owens Park.

RUNAWAY BAY 24 (Tyrone Studer 2, Ian Fuaivaa 2, Steve Tolo; Steve Tolo 2 goals) def ORMEAU 20 (Jade Gage-Nepia, Titfau Seufale, Michi Kendrick, Matthew Parata tries; Steve Thomas-Abraham 2 goals) at Bycroft Oval.

TWEED HEADS 54 (Tim Cassidy 3, Will Johnstone 2, Ethan Price 2, Jacob Garland, Kurtis McDonald, Josh Harvey tries; Jacob Garland 7 goals) def CURRUMBIN 22 (James Griffiths 2, Savern Rapana, Keda Moylan tries; Savern Rapana 3 goals) at Piggabean Oval.

TUGUN 28 (Dean Murphy 2, Dylan Nash 2, Eden Hogg tries; Reece Worboys 4 goals) def BILAMBIL 6 (Zach Fryer try; Louis Earl goal) at Boyd Street.

Points: Tweed Heads 6, Tugun 6, Burleigh 4, Runaway Bay 4, Southport 4, Currumbin 4, Ormeau 2, Bilambil 2.

·         TOOWOOMBA RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 6:  Souths 23 def Gatton 22, Pittsworth 42 def Wattles 28, Dalby 84 def Goondiwindi 0, Warwick 24 def Highfields 22, Brothers 50 def Oakey 10.
Points:  Pittsworth 10, Souths 10, Warwick 10, Brothers 8, Dalby 6, Highfields 6, Gatton 6, Valleys 2, Wattles 2, Oakey 0, Goondiwindi 0.

·         BORDER RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 4: Inglewood Roosters 68 def Killarney Cutters 16, Tenterfield Tigers 98 def Stanthorpe Texas 0.
Points: Tenterfield 6, Inglewood 4, Wallangarra 2, Stanthorpe/Texas 0, Killarney 0.

·         CENTRAL WEST RUGBY LEAGUE

No games
Points after Round 2: Winton 4, Ilfracombe 2, Blackall 2, Longreach 0, Barcaldine 0.

·         CENTRAL HIGHLANDS RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 2: Emerald Cowboys 44 def Springsure 40, Middlemount 28 def Dysart 12, Bluff 26 def Blackwater 18, Emerald Tigers 46 def Clermont 10.
Points: Middlemount 4, Emerald Tigers 2, Springsure 2, Dysart 2, Bluff 2, Clermont 2, Emerald Cowboys 2, Blackwater 0.

·         SUNSHINE COAST GYMPIE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 6: Kawana Dolphins 36 def Gympie Devils 34, Caloundra Sharks 52 def Nambour Crushers 6, Caboolture Snakes 20 def Noosa 0. 
Points: Maroochydore/Coolum 24, Caloundra 21, Kawana 18, Caboolture 18, Nambour 15, Gympie 12, Noosa 4.

·         NORTHERN DISTRICTS RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 4: Burnett Heads 26 def South Kolan 24, Gin Gin 56 def Avondale 18, Agnes Water 64 def Miriam Vale 4.
Points: Gin Gin 8, Agnes Water 6, Avondale 4, Burnett Heads 4, Miriam Vale 2, South Kolan 0.

·         BUNDABERG RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 8: Waves Tigers 42 def Wallaroos 18, Easts 46 def Isis Devils 12, Hervey Bay 30 def Western Suburbs 22.
Points: Brothers 12, Hervey Bay 12, Wests 10, Waves Tigers 10, Easts 5, Wallaroos 5, Isis 2.

·         ROCKHAMPTON RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 3: Biloela 32 def Norths 26, Rockhampton Brothers 54 def Emu Park 18, Yeppoon 32 def Fitzroy/Gracemere 12, Tannum Sands 26 def Valleys 18.
Points: Yeppoon 8, Rockhampton Brothers 6, Biloela 5, Norths Charges 4, Tannum Sands 3, Valleys 2, Emu Park 2, Fitzroy Gracemere 0, Gladstone Brothers 0.

·         MACKAY DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 5: Magpies 40 def Norths 0, Wests 28 def Moranbah 18, Sarina 32 def Whitsunday 26, Souths 36 def Brothers 22.
Points: Whitsunday 6, Wests 6, Magpies 6, Moranbah 4,  Sarina 4, Souths 4, Norths 2 Brothers 0.

·         TOWNSVILLE RUGBY LEAGUE

No games
Points after Round 3: Herbert River 12, Brothers 12, Western Lions 8, Burdekin 8, Norths 4, Centrals 4, Charters Towers 0, University 0.

·         CAIRNS DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 4: Edmonton 22 def Mossman / Port Douglas 14, Innisfail Brothers 32 def Brothers 30, Tully 38 def Southern Suburbs 10, Ivanhoes 38 def Yarrabah 34.
Points: Innisfail 8, Atherton 8, Tully 7, Brothers 6, Ivanhoes 5, Mossman/Port Douglas 4, Edmonton 4, Mareeba 3, Yarrabah 1, Kangaroos 0, Southern Suburbs 0.

·          MOUNT ISA

Round 3: Normanton 36 def Brothers 22, Town 44 def Wanderers 6, Cloncurry 81 def Black Stars 32.
Points: Normanton 6, Town 4, Cloncurry 4, Black Stars 2, Wanderers 2, Brothers 0.