·         MAJOR COMPETITIONS

QRL Live: Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Colts Challenge, Cyril Connell Cup & Mal Meninga Cup

·         BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE

ROUND 4

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 26 (Kyle van Klaveren 2, Mitchell Wilson, Jonus Pearson, Hayden Hansen tries; Jonus Pearson 2, Jaz Nahu-Main goals) def CARINA 4 (Matthew Craven try) at Leo Williams Oval, Carina.

WYNNUM MANLY REDLAND CITY SEAGULLS 34 (Brayden Josephs 3, Liam Clark, Mitch McMillan, Hayden Crowley tries; Tyson Brookes 5 goals) def GATERS 12 (Kieran English, Dwayne Duncan tries; Dwayne Duncan 2 goals) at South Pine Sports Complex, Brendale.

WEST BRISBANE PANTHERS 18 (Jack Mackin, Sam Carson, Kristian Wanka tries; Hayden Potts 3 goals) def NORMANBY HOUNDS 16 (Mitchell Hallinan, Jordan Eaton, Michael Crosby tries; Jacob Thomas 2 goals) at Purtell Park, Bardon.

IPSWICH JETS 46 (Dan O’Reilly 2, Mikaere Deftie 2, Francis Leger 2, Ono So’Oialo, Mitch Koina, Ben Sullivan tries; Mikaere Deftie 5 goals) def LOGAN BROTHERS 8 (Ellery Tusa, Kieran Battelley tries) at North Ipswich Reserve.

EASTS TIGERS 45 (Shem Tatupu 2, Sam Bielefeld 2, Thomas Tuumaga, Jack Schaffer, Adam Crear, Sam Gee tries; Adam Crear 6 goals; Mackenzie Reid field goal) def VALLEYS DIEHARDS 14 (Stacey Everitt, Daniel Nolan, Arthur Brown tries; Arthur Brown goal) at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park.

Points: Ipswich Jets 12, Redcliffe Dolphins 10, Gaters 10, Wynnum Redland City 9, Wests Brisbane Panthers 8, Easts Tigers 7, Valleys 6, Normanby 6, Carina 6, Logan Brothers 6.

·         BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Round 8

Southside 1: West Inala 38 def Southern Suburbs 4, Redlands District 34 def Bulimba Valleys 14, Beenleigh Seniors 12 def Souths Sunnybank 10, Logan Brothers Bye.
Points: West Inala 22, Redlands District 20, Beenleigh Seniors 20, Bulimba Valleys 19, South Sunnybank 14, Logan Brothers 13, Southern Suburbs 12.

Southside 2: Brothers St Brendans 40 def Carina 10, Souths Sunnybank 24 def Logan Wanderers 16, Capalaba 38 def Eagleby Giants 18, East Mt Gravatt 26 def Slacks Creek 14, Beenleigh Seniors 40 def Browns Plains 14, Greenbank Bye.
Points: Brothers St Brendans 24, Capalaba 19, East Mt Gravatt 19, Browns Plains 18, Carina 18, Greenbank 17, Beenleigh Seniors 15, Eagleby Giants 14, Souths Sunnybank 13, Slacks Creek 12, Logan Wanderers 12.

Southside 3: Wynnum Manly Juniors 32 def Waterford Demons 6, Brothers St Brendans 28 def Jimboomba Thunder 24, Edens Landing 26 def Redlands District 20, Logan City Hawks 22 def Beenleigh Jnrs 10, Mustangs 18 drew East Mt Gravatt 18.

Points: Wynnum Manly Jnrs 22, Edens Landing 22, Beenleigh Juniors 20, Logan City Hawks 16, Mustangs 15, Redlands District 14, Jimboomba Thunder 14, Waterford Demons 12, Brothers St Brendans 12, East Mt Gravatt 12.

Premier: Brighton Roosters 34 def Carina Jnrs 20, Wynnum Manly Jnrs 30 def Albany Creek Gators 26, West Brisbane Panthers 36 def Normanby 16, Fortitude Valley 34 def Easts 20, Waterford Demons 42 def Logan Brothers 18.
Points: Albany Creek Gaters 22, Brighton Roosters 21, West Brisbane Panthers 20, Fortitude Valley 18, Wynnum Manly Jnrs 17, Waterford Demons 16, Carina Jnrs 13, Normanby 12, Logan Brothers 12, Easts 8.

Northside 1: Aspley 28 def Pine Rivers 20, Moreton Bay Pride 40 def West Mitchelton 14, Pine Central Holy Spirit 34 def Brothers Jnrs 0, Dayboro Cowboys 38 def Banyo 16.
Points: Dayboro Cowboys 22, Pine Central Holy Spirit 21, Moreton Bay Pride 18, Aspley 18, Banyo 14, Pine Rivers 14, West Mitchelton 13, Brothers Jnrs 8.

Northside 2: Albany Creek Gators 24 def West Arana Hills 22, Narangba 25 def North Lakes Kangaroos 12, West Mitchelton 34 def Aspley 12, Samford 18 def Norths St Josephs 10, Norths Juniors 40 def Brighton Roosters 0.
Points: Samford 20, Norths Jnrs 20, Norths St Josephs 19, Albany Creek Gaters 18, West Arana Hills 16, Narangba 15, Brighton Roosters 13, North Lakes Kangaroos 12, Aspley 12,West Mitchelton 10.

Northside 3: Moreton Bay Pride 70 def North Lakes Kangaroos 4, Pine Rivers 16 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 6, Samford 30 def West Arana Hills 10, Burpengary 32 def Brighton Roosters 26, Fortitude Valley 34 def Aspley 16.
Points: Fortitude Valley 22, Brighton Roosters 22, Pine Rivers 22, Moreton Bay Pride 17, Aspley 16, Burpengary 16, Samford 14, Pine Central Holy Spirit 12, West Arana Hills 10, Northlakes Kangaroos 8.

·        IPSWICH RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 4:
Goodna 56 def Brothers 18, Fassifern 28 def West End 22, Swifts 44 Norths 10.
Points:  Swifts 10, Goodna 10, Norths 9, Fassifern 8, Brothers 7, West End 4.

·         GOLD COAST TWEED RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 4:

BURLEIGH 48 (Jason Bradfield 2, Fred Kiel, Dylan Pelo, Chris Law, Kelly Tate, Anthony Gray, Daymeric Pelo, Harry Hughes; Daniel Schwass 5 goals, Carne Rhodes 1 goal) def ORMEAU 14 (Jade Gage-Nepia, Reece Janson, Ricardo Parata; Carlo Putaranui 1 goal) at Brien Harris Oval.

TUGUN 26 (Eden Hogg 2, Timi Matenga, Jabe Gamble, Joe Uteria; Reece Worboys 2 goals, Grayson Te Kiri) def SOUTHPORT 22 (Kane Rudolph 2, Troy Leo, Regan Muir Ogle; Regan Muir Ogle 1 goal, Corey Griffiths 1 goal, Nathan Wilson 1 goal) at Boyd Street. 

TWEED HEADS 30 (Nathaniel Barnes 3, Tim Cassidy, Tevita Falou, James Woods, Jackson Clarke; Jacob Garland 1 goal) def BILAMBIL 0 at Bilambil Spots.

RUNAWAY BAY 28 (Jarred Marina, Matthew Gandy, Falani Arkell, Ben Puia, Vili Tuli; Steve Tolo 4 goals) def CURRUMBIN 24 (Ken Allison, Logan Geyer, Keda Molyan, James Griffiths, Jarrod Gill; Braiden Evans 2 goals) at Galleon Way.

Points: Tweed Heads 12, Tugun 12, Runaway Bay 10, Burleigh 8, Southport 8, Currumbin 6, Ormeau 4, Bilambil 4.

·         TOOWOOMBA RUGBY LEAGUE

No fixtures
Points after Round 6:  Pittsworth 10, Souths 10, Warwick 10, Brothers 8, Dalby 6, Highfields 6, Gatton 6, Valleys 2, Wattles 2, Oakey 0, Goondiwindi 0.

·         BORDER RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 5: Inglewood 56 def Wallangarra 18,
Points: Tenterfield 6, Inglewood 6, Wallangarra 2, Killarney 0, Stanthorpe/Texas 0.

·         CENTRAL WEST RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 3: Ilfracombe 34 def Barcaldine 28.
Points: Winton 4, Ilfracombe 2, Blackall 2, Longreach 0, Barcaldine 0.

·         CENTRAL HIGHLANDS RUGBY LEAGUE

No games
Points after Round 2: Middlemount 4, Emerald Tigers 2, Springsure 2, Dysart 2, Bluff 2, Clermont 2, Emerald Cowboys 2, Blackwater 0.

·         SUNSHINE COAST GYMPIE RUGBY LEAGUE

No games 
Points after Round 6: Maroochydore/Coolum 24, Caloundra 21, Kawana 18, Caboolture 18, Nambour 15, Gympie 12, Noosa 4.

·         NORTHERN DISTRICTS RUGBY LEAGUE

No games
Points after Round 4: Gin Gin 8, Agnes Water 6, Avondale 4, Burnett Heads 4, Miriam Vale 2, South Kolan 0.

·         SOUTH BURNETT

Round 3: Wondai 36 def Eidsvold 20, Nanango 46 def Gayndah 8, Cherbourg 80 def Mundubbera 14, Kingaroy 84 def Monto 10.
South Burnett points: Cherbourg 6, Kingaroy 6, Nanango 6, Murgon 4, Wondai 4.
Central Burnett points: Eidsvold 2, Mundubbera 2, Gayndah 0 , Monto 0

·         BUNDABERG RUGBY LEAGUE

No games
Points after Round 8: Brothers 12, Hervey Bay 12, Wests 10, Waves Tigers 10, Easts 5, Wallaroos 5, Isis 2.

·         ROCKHAMPTON RUGBY LEAGUE

No games
Points after Round 3: Yeppoon 8, Rockhampton Brothers 6, Biloela 5, Norths Charges 4, Tannum Sands 3, Valleys 2, Emu Park 2, Fitzroy Gracemere 0, Gladstone Brothers 0.

·         MACKAY DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

No games
Points after Round 4: Whitsunday 6, Wests 6, Magpies 6, Moranbah 4,  Sarina 4, Souths 4, Norths 2 Brothers 0.

·         TOWNSVILLE RUGBY LEAGUE

No games
Points after Round 3: Herbert River 12, Brothers 12, Western Lions 8, Burdekin 8, Norths 4, Centrals 4, Charters Towers 0, University 0.

·         CAIRNS DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 5: Southern Suburbs 16 drew Ivanhoes 16, Atherton 26 def Edmonton 22, Brothers 18 def Tully 14, Mossman Port Douglas 35 def Mareeba 20, Yarrabah 22 def Kangaroos 20.
Points: Innisfail 10, Atherton 10, Brothers 8, Tully 7, Mossman/Port Douglas 6, Ivanhoes 6, Edmonton 4, Yarrabah 3, Mareeba 3, Kangaroos 02 Southern Suburbs 1.

·          MOUNT ISA

No games
Points after Round 3: Normanton 6, Town 4, Cloncurry 4, Black Stars 2, Wanderers 2, Brothers 0.