·         MAJOR COMPETITIONS

QRL Live: Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Colts Challenge, Cyril Connell Cup & Mal Meninga Cup

·         REPRESENTATIVE

QRL Divisional Championships

Friday 3 June

Womens

SOUTH EAST QUEENSLAND WOMEN 10 (Karina Brown, Paige Rogers tries; Zahara Temara goal) def CENTRAL WOMEN 0

Halftime: SEQ 6-0

Competition Points (after Day 1): South East Queensland 5, Central 0, Northern 0

Saturday 4 June

Womens

CENTRAL WOMEN 16 (Lana Sheedy, Chelsea Baker, Sarah Walker tries; Chelsea Baker 2 goals) def NORTHERN WOMEN 0

Halftime: Central 6-0

Competition Points (after Day 2): South East Queensland 5, Central 5, Northern 0

A Grade (Mens)

CENTRAL 36 (Chanel Seigafo 2, Jake Carl, Alexander Ambia, Brendan Grulke, Dylan McGrath tries; Jason Wilmott 6 goals) def SOUTH EAST QUEENSLAND 12 (Ono So’Oialo, Raymond Baira tries; Isaak Gordon 2 goals)

Halftime: Central 18-12

SEQ POINSETTIAS 16 (Kennedy Pettybourne, Taylor Brown, James Salter tries; Tyson Gamble 2 goals) def NORTHERN 6 (Ivan Petelo try; Phil Ramage goal)

Halftime: 0-all

Competition Points (after Day 2): Central 5, SEQ Poinsettias 4.5, Northern 0.5, South East Queensland 0

Sunday 5 June

Womens

SOUTH EAST QUEENSLAND WOMEN 34 (Karina Brown 2, Ali Brigginshaw 2, Tarnisha Lyons, Amelia Kuk tries; Zahara Temara 3, Ali Brigginshaw 2 goals) def NORTHERN WOMEN 0

Halftime: SEQ 16-0

Final Competition Points: South East Queensland 10, Central 5, Northern 0

A Grade (Mens)

CENTRAL 32 (Corey Blades 2, Chanel Seigafo, Brendan Grulke, Tyson White, Dylan McGrath tries; Jason Willmott 4 goals) def SEQ POINSETTIAS 16 (Marlon Doak, Mitchell Wilson, Josh Hoffman tries; Tyson Gamble 2 goals)

Halftime: Central 16-0

SOUTH EAST QUEENSLAND 20 (Ono So’Oialo, Raymond Baira, Brendan Marshall, Shaun Anderson tries; Harold Mosby, Tyrone Lockrey goals) def NORTHERN 18 (Lenny Magey 2, Yamba Bowie, Clint Posselt tries; Phil Ramage goal)

Halftime: 10-all

Final Competition Points: Central 9.5, SEQ Poinsettias 5, South East Queensland 4.5, Northern 1

QRL Divisional Trophy Winner (Womens): South East Queensland

Player of the Carnival (Womens): Rona Peters (South East Queensland)

QRL Divisional Trophy Winner (A Grade Mens): Central

·         BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE

No games

Points after Round 8: Ipswich Jets 21, Wynnum Redland City 21, Redcliffe Dolphins 20, Gaters 16, Wests Brisbane Panthers 15, Normanby 14, Easts Tigers 13, Carina 12, Logan Brothers 12, Valleys 9.
*Game in hand

·         BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

No games due to weather.

·         IPSWICH RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 8: West End v Goodna postponed, Norths v Brothers postponed, Fassifern 44 def Swifts 32.
Points:  Fassifern 20, Goodna 19, Swifts 18, Norths 13, Brothers 10, West End 10.

·         GOLD COAST TWEED RUGBY LEAGUE

No games
Points after Round 7: Tweed Heads 19, Tugun 19, Southport 17, Burleigh 15, Runaway Bay 15, Ormeau 11, Currumbin 9, Bilambil 7.

·         TOOWOOMBA RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 11:  Pittsworth 18 def Souths 14, Highfields 42 def Valleys 22, Warwick 48 def Goondiwindi 22, Dalby 48 def Wattles 18, Gatton 78 def Oakey 10.
Points:  Souths 17, Pittsworth 16, Warwick 15, Gatton 14, Highfields 12, Brothers 12, Dalby 10, Valleys 6, Wattles 6, Goondiwindi 2, Oakey 0.

·         BORDER RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 9: Stanthorpe/Texas 28 def Killarney 16, Inglewood won on forfeit from Wallangarra.
Points: Tenterfield 12, Inglewood 12, Stanthorpe/Texas 6, Wallangarra 4, Killarney 2.

·         ROMA DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 5: Red Bulls 46 def Mitchell 22, St George 52 def Miles 20, Cities 28 def Chinchilla 26.
Points: Cities 16,  Chinchilla 12, St. George 12, Red Bulls 12, Miles 8, Mitchell 0.

·         CENTRAL WEST RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 8: Ilfracombe 28 def Barcaldine 12, Blackall 24 def Longreach 6.
Points: Winton 8, Blackall 6, Ilfracombe 6, Longreach 2, Barcaldine 2.

·         CENTRAL HIGHLANDS RUGBY LEAGUE

No games
Points after Round 6: Emerald Tigers 8, Middlemount 8, Bluff 8, Springsure 6, Dysart 4, Blackwater Crushers 4, Clermont 4, Emerald Cowboys 2.

·         SUNSHINE COAST GYMPIE RUGBY LEAGUE

No games
Points after Round 11: Maroochydore/Coolum 32, Caloundra 32, Kawana 29, Caboolture 29, Gympie 25, Nambour 19, Noosa 8.

·         NORTHERN DISTRICTS RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 9: Burnett Heads 44 def Miriam Vale 0, Gin Gin 36 def Agnes Water 30, Avondale 44 def South Kolan 10.
Points: Gin Gin 16, Avondale 14, Agnes Water 10, South Kolan 6, Burnett Heads 6, Miriam Vale 2.

·         SOUTH BURNETT

Nanango 46 def Murgon 26, Kingaroy 58 def Wondai 0, Cherbourg bye.
Points: Cherbourg 12, Nanango 12, Kingaroy 8, Murgon 8, Wondai 4.

·         CENTRAL BURNETT

Mundubbera 36 def Eidsvold 10, Monto 54 def Gayndah 18.
Points: Mundubbera 8, Eidsvold 4, Monto 2, Gayndah 0

·         BUNDABERG RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 13: Brothers 30 def Isis Devils 18, Wests 44 def Easts 18, Hervey Bay 33 def Waves Tigers 26.
Points: Hervey Bay 22, Waves Tigers 18, Brothers 16, Wests 16, Wallaroos 11, Easts 9, Isis 4.

·         ROCKHAMPTON RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 8: Fitzroy/Gracemere 48 def Emu Park 26, Rockhampton Brothers 24 def Tannum Sands 16, Biloela 24 def Valleys 14, Yeppoon 72 def Gladstone Brothers 0.
Points: Rockhampton Brothers 16, Yeppoon 14, Biloela 11, Norths Charges 10, Valleys 6, Tannum Sands 5, Fitzroy Gracemere 4, Gladstone Brothers 2, Emu Park 2.

·         MACKAY DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 9: Whitsunday 26 def Souths 8, Magpies 38 def Moranbah 4.
Points: Whitsunday 16, Magpies 14 Wests 12, Souths 7 Sarina 6, Moranbah 6, Norths 4, Mackay Brothers 3.
*Split Round next weekend: Sarina v Norths, Wests v Brothers.

·         TOWNSVILLE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 8: Herbert River 26 def Charters Towers 6, Western Lions 38 def Burdekin 34, Brothers 28 def University 23, Norths 40 def Centrals 22.
Points: Herbert River 32, Brothers 20, Western Lions 20, Centrals 20, Burdekin 12, Norths 12, Charters Towers 8, University 4.

·         CAIRNS DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 10: Mossman 17 def Tully 16, Innisfail 28 def Atherton 10, Mareeba 18 drew Suburbs 18, Ivanhoes 20 def Kangaroos 16, Brothers 38 def Edmonton 16.
Points: Innisfail 20, Brothers 15, Mossman 14, Ivanhoes 14, Atherton 10, Tully 9, Yarrabah 8, Edmonton 8, Mareeba 8, Kangaroos 6, Southern Suburbs 6.

·          MOUNT ISA

Round 8: Cloncurry 76 def Black Stars 26, Town 32 def Wanderers 22, Normanton 50 def Brothers 12.
Points: Normanton Stingers 10, Town Lions 10, Cloncurry Eagles 10, Wanderers Devils 6, Black Stars Diehards 2, Brothers 2.