Local top grade scores from throughout the state - June 11-12.

·         MAJOR COMPETITIONS

QRL Live: Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Colts Challenge, Cyril Connell Cup & Mal Meninga Cup  

·         BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 9:

EASTS TIGERS 37 (Shem Tatupu 2, Jack Schaffer, Mackenzie Reid, Brandon George, Leone Cama tries; Adam Crear 6 goals; Adam Crear field goal) def VALLEYS DIEHARDS 6 (Chris Aiton try; Danny Kerr goal) at Emerson Park, Grange.

WEST BRISBANE PANTHERS 38 (Maeli Seve 2, Sam Carson 2, Kennedy Pettybourne, Josh Afoa, Jarrod Blanke tries; Hayden Potts 5 goals) def NORMANBY HOUNDS 12 (Matthew Currie, Samuel Caslick tries; Matt Trnka 2 goals) at Purtell Park, Bardon.

WYNNUM MANLY REDLAND CITY SEAGULLS 48 (scorers TBA) def GATERS 16 (scorers TBA) at Kitchener Park, Wynnum.

IPSWICH JETS 46 (Michael Purcell 5, Ono So’Oialo, Ben Sullivan, Tu’u Maori, Matthew Brown tries; Ono So’Oialo 5 goals) def LOGAN BROTHERS 6 (Niu Mauigoa try; Nick Doyle goal) at Civic Park, Logan Central.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 72 (scorers TBA) def CARINA 12 (scorers TBA).

Points: Ipswich Jets 24, Wynnum Redland City 24, Redcliffe Dolphins 23, Wests Brisbane Panthers 18, Gaters 16, Easts Tigers 16, Normanby 15, Carina 13, Logan Brothers 13, Valleys 10.
*Game in hand

·         BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Premier: Fortitude Valley 42 def Easts 8, West Brisbane Panthers 50 def Normanby 12, Wynnum Manly Jnrs 38 def Albany Creek Gators 22, Waterford Demons 32 def Logan Brothers 10, Brighton Roosters 50 def Carina Jnrs 12.
Points: West Brisbane Panthers 32, Brighton Roosters 30, Albany Creek Gaters 29, Wynnum Manly Jnrs 27, Waterford Demons 24, Fortitude Valley 24, Carina Jnrs 21, Normanby 18, Logan Brothers 18, Easts 12.

Northside 1: Brothers Jnrs 34 def Banyo 6,West Mitchelton 38 def Pine Rivers 30, Aspley 22 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 20, Moreton Bay Pride 18 def Dayboro Cowboys 10.
Points: Dayboro Cowboys 32, Pine Central Holy Spirit 31, Moreton Bay Pride 31, Aspley 30, West Mitchelton 24, Pine Rivers 22, Banyo 19, Brothers Jnrs 15.

Northside 2: Albany Creek Gators 42 def Aspley 0, North Lakes Kangaroos 28 def West Arana Hills 22, Norths St Josephs 24 def Narangba 12, West Mitchelton 42 def Brighton Roosters 34.
Points: Samford 30, Norths Jnrs 28, Norths St Josephs 27, West Arana Hills 26, Albany Creek Gaters 26, North Lakes Kangaroos 24, Narangba 21, Brighton Roosters 19, West Mitchelton 18, Aspley 16.

Northside 3: Fortitude Valley 46 def West Arana Hills 12, Aspley 56 def Burpengary 4, Pine Rivers 28 drew Samford 28, Brighton Roosters 52 def North Lakes Kangaroos 4, Moreton Bay Pride 32 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 14.
Points: Brighton Roosters 37, Fortitude Valley 35, Pine Rivers 29, Moreton Bay Pride 27, Aspley 26, Burpengary 24, Samford 21, Pine Central Holy Spirit 18, West Arana Hills 14, North Lakes Kangaroos 12.

Southside 1: Bulimba Valleys 36 def Redlands District 16, Souths Sunnybank 22 def Beenleigh Seniors 12, Logan Brothers BYE, West Inala Vs Southern Suburbs (NO SCORE SUBMITTED)
Points: West Inala 34, Redlands District 31, Bulimba Valleys 30, Beenleigh Seniors 29, South Sunnybank 25, Southern Suburbs 22, Logan Brothers 20.

Southside 2: Beenleigh Seniors 20 drew Logan Wanderers 20, Browns Plains 36 def Eagleby Giants 6, Carina 24 def Slacks Creek 18, Greenbank 16 def Brothers St Brendans 14, East Mt Gravatt 32 def Capalaba 16, Souths Sunnybank BYE.
Points: Brothers St Brendans 37, Capalaba 30, East Mt Gravatt 29, Greenbank 29, Carina 28, Browns Plains 24, Slacks Creek 23, Eagleby Giants 22, Beenleigh Seniors 20, Logan Wanderers 19, Souths Sunnybank 19.

Southside 3: Wynnum Manly Jnrs 42 def Mustangs 20, Redlands Juniors 44 def Waterford Demons 14, Logan City Hawks 22 def East Mt Gravatt 12, Edens Landing 42 def Brothers St Brendans 18, Beenleigh Juniors 14 def Jimboomba Thunder 6.
Points: Wynnum Manly Jnrs 34, Edens Landing 32, Beenleigh Juniors 26, Logan City Hawks 25, Redlands Juniors 24, Mustangs 21, Jimboomba Thunder 21, Waterford Demons 20, East Mt Gravatt 20, Brothers St Brendans 16.

·         IPSWICH RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 9: West End 42 def Norths 22, Goodna 34 def Fassifern 28, Brothers 50 def Swifts 12.
Points:  Goodna 22, Fassifern 21, Swifts 19, Norths 14, Brothers 13, West End 13.

·         GOLD COAST TWEED RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 9: Burleigh 30 def Runaway Bay 22, Tweed Heads 34 def Tugun 0, Southport 50 def Bilambil 14, Ormeau 20 def Currumbin 4.
Points: Tweed Heads 21, Tugun 20, Southport 20, Burleigh 18, Runaway Bay 16, Ormeau 14, Currumbin 10, Bilambil 8.

·         TOOWOOMBA RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 12:  Highfields 72 def Oakey 12, Souths 48 def Goondiwindi 24, Pittsworth 22 def Dalby 18, Warwick 30 def Gatton 26, Brothers 48 def Valleys 24.
Points:  Souths 19, Pittsworth 18, Warwick 17, Highfields 14, Gatton 14, Brothers 14, Dalby 10, Wattles 6, Valleys 6, Goondiwindi 2, Oakey 0.

·         BORDER RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 10: Wallangarra Rams 36 drew Stanthorpe/Texas 36, Tenterfield Tigers 76 def Killarney Cutters 12.
Points: Tenterfield 14, Inglewood 12, Stanthorpe/Texas 7, Wallangarra 5, Killarney 2.

·         ROMA DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 6: Cities 36 def Miles 12, Chinchilla 42 def Red Bulls 16,  St George 60 def Mitchell 30.
Points: Cities 20,  Chinchilla 16, St. George 16, Red Bulls 12, Miles 8, Mitchell 0.

·         CENTRAL WEST RUGBY LEAGUE

No games
Points: Winton 8, Ilfracombe 8, Blackall 6, Barcaldine 2, Longreach 2.

·         CENTRAL HIGHLANDS RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 7: Blackwater Crushers 42 def Clermont Bears 28, Dysart Bulls 28 def Emerald Cowboys 20, Bluff Rabbitohs 31 def Springsure Mountain Men 22, Emerald Tigers 34 def Middlemount Panthers 28.
Points: Emerald Tigers 12, Bluff 10, Middlemount 8, Dysart 8, Blackwater Crushers 6, Springsure 6, Clermont 4, Emerald Cowboys 2.

·         SUNSHINE COAST GYMPIE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 12: Maroochydore/Coolum Swans 20 def Nambour Crushers 12, Caboolture Snakes 60 def Gympie Devils 18, Kawana Dolphins 40 def Caloundra Sharks 12.
Points: Maroochydore/Coolum 36, Kawana 33, Caloundra 33, Caboolture 33, Gympie 26, Nambour 20, Noosa 8.

·         NORTHERN DISTRICTS RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 10: Avondale won on forfeit from Miriam Vale, Agnes Water 44 def Burnett Heads 12, Gin Gin 38 def South Kolan 22.
Points: Gin Gin 18, Avondale 16, Agnes Water 12, South Kolan 6, Burnett Heads 6, Miriam Vale 2.

·         SOUTH BURNETT

Cherbourg 62 def Wondai 0, Kingaroy 42 def Murgon 22, Nanango bye.
Points: Cherbourg 16, Nanango 16, Kingaroy 12, Murgon 10, Wondai 6.

·         NORTH BURNETT

Mundubbera 26 def Gayndah 6, Monto 48 def Eidsvold 6.
Points: Mundubbera 10, Eidsvold 4, Monto 4, Gayndah 0

·         BUNDABERG RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 14: Wallaroos 42 def Waves Tigers 18, Easts 24 def Isis Devils 16, Hervey Bay 26 def Wests 16.
Points: Hervey Bay 24, Waves 18, Brothers 18, Wests 16, Wallaroos 13, Easts 11, Isis Devils 4.

·         ROCKHAMPTON RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 9: Yeppoon 78 def Emu Park 6, Tannum Sands 24 def Gladstone Brothers 12, Rockhampton Brothers 42 def Norths 20, Fitzroy/Gracemere 28 def Biloela 16.


Points: Rockhampton Brothers 18, Yeppoon 16, Biloela 11, Norths Charges 10, Tannum Sands 7, Valleys 6, Fitzroy Gracemere 6, Gladstone Brothers 2, Emu Park 2.

·         MACKAY DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

*Round 9: Sarina 42 def Norths 20, Wests 42 def Brothers 12.
Points: Whitsunday 16, Magpies 14, Wests 14, Sarina 8, Souths 7, Moranbah 6, Norths 4, Mackay Brothers 3.

*Split Round

·         TOWNSVILLE RUGBY LEAGUE

No games
Points after Round 8: Herbert River 32, Brothers 20, Western Lions 20, Centrals 20, Burdekin 12, Norths 12, Charters Towers 8, University 4.

·         CAIRNS DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 11: Ivanhoes 28 def Mossman 14, Innisfail Brothers 44 def Edmonton 24, Brothers 34 def Mareeba 16, Tully 14 drew Atherton 14, Suburbs 36 def Yarrabah 36.
Points: Innisfail 22, Brothers 17, Ivanhoes 16, Mossman 14, Atherton 11, Tully 10, Yarrabah 9, Kangaroos 8, Edmonton 8, Mareeba 8, Southern Suburbs 7.

·          MOUNT ISA

No games
Points after Round 8: Normanton Stingers 10, Town Lions 10, Cloncurry Eagles 10, Wanderers Devils 6, Black Stars Diehards 2, Brothers 2.