The Round 7 teams in the BRL A Grade In Safe Cup for this weekend.

Logan Brothers v Easts Tigers at Civic Park, Saturday, April 29 – 3pm

Logan Brothers

1. Steve Tolo 2. Kieran Battelely 3. Nick Doyle 4. Chris Taulangi 5. Mitch Hallinan 6. Cameron Boga 7. LJ Waddups 8. Reece Summer 9. Jack Walters 10. Jordan Mago 11. Darcy Sims 12. Jack Anderson 13. Grayson Putu 14. Jye Boyd 15. Ambrose Fenn 16. Declan Morrissey 17. Otu Talakai

Coach: Steven Bretherton

Easts Tigers

1. Adrian Henley 2. Michael Pouhila 3. Jack Creith 4. Jarrod McInally 5. David McKenna 6. Kevin Bell 7. James Salter 8. Gene Ropoama 9. Ryan Cameron 10. Liufau Hala 11. Shane Neumann 12. Adam Crear 13. Shawn Anderson 14. Andrew Thompson 15. Brandon George 16. Matt Pitman 17. Matt Richards

Coach: David Krause

West Brisbane Panthers v Valleys Diehards at Kev McKell Oval Saturday, April 29 – 3.15pm

West Brisbane Panthers

1. Memuny Murgha 2. Adam Wickins 3. Michael Pearsall 4. Kennedy Pettyborne 5. Paul Uhlburg 6. Kane Zalewski 7. Ollie Olds 8. Josh Afoa 9. Kalolo Saituia 10. Jarrod Blanke 11. Troy Swift 12. James Sharkie 13. Ryan Dornan 14. Erik Koelbel 15. Aiden Tua 16. Jake Kelly 17. Tim Tanielu

Coach: Wayne Weekes

Valleys Diehards

1. Andrew Lancaster 2. Tom Collins 3. Rowan Klein 4. Paul Ivan 5. Stacey Everitt 6. Aaron Clode 7. Joe Bond 8. Dylan Smith 9. Chris Aiton 10. Mattias Hemuli 11. Liam Herrington 12. Travis Peeters 13. Tristen Lumley   14. Joe McKenna15. Ryley Kajewski 16. Rajan Opertaia-Halls 17. Shaquille Gafa

Coach: Don Gailer

Wynnum Manly v Ipswich Jets at BMD Kougari Oval, Saturday, April 29 – 3.45pm

Wynnum Manly

1. Paora Kemp 2. Hayden Crowley 3. Mitchell McMillan 4. Corey Davis 5. Tumoana Halkyard 6. Ben Cronin 7. Aaron Booth 8. Ngarima Pita 9. Mitchell Moore 10. Stedman Lefau 11. Brad Mana 12. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 13. Max Elliott 14. Billy Solah 15. Ben Shea 16. Tanu Wulf 17. Josh Hoffman

Coach: Ron Troutman

Ipswich Jets

1. Ono So’Oialo 2. Bernard Mosby 3. Brendan Marshal 4. Isimeeli Hafoka 5. Finecallum Faingaa 6. Chastyn Bowen 7. Jayden Connors   8. Liam Sue-Tin 9. Peter Whittaker 10. Max Fesolia 11. Hugh Sedger 12. Isaac Crichton 13. Denzel King 14. Wayd Nibbs 15. Landon Hayes 16. Dylan Martin 17. Rendy Mam

Coach: Mark Bishop

Redcliffe Dolphins – bye