Intrust Super Cup Round 16 teams
Northern Pride v PNG Hunters at Barlow Park on Saturday, June 24 - 5:35pm
Northern Pride
1. Bradley Stephen 2. Gideon Gela-Mosby 3. Javid Bowen 4. Justin Castellaro 5. Marcus Jensen 6. Jordan Biondi-Odo 7. Jared Allen 8. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 9. Connor Jones 10. William Bugden 11. Nathan Wales 12. Graham Clark 13. Patrick Mago 14. Ryan Ghietti (c) 15. Troy Kapea 16. Tom Hancock 17. Darryn Schonig 18. Colin Wilkie 19. Keelan White
Coach: Ty Williams
PNG Hunters
1. Stargroth Amean 2. Bland Abavu 3. Israel Eliab 4. Adex Wera 5. Wawa Paul 6. Ase Boas (c) 7. Watson Boas 8. Muka Peter Kalu 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Esau Siune 11. Nixon Putt 12. Rahdly Brawa 13. Stanton Albert 14. Silas Gahuna 15. Willie Minoga 16. Lawrence Tu'u 17. Brandy Peter 18. Karo Kauna Jr. 19. Butler Morris
Coach: Michael Marum
CQ Capras v Easts Tigers at Browne Park on Saturday, June 24 - 6pm
CQ Capras
1. Tony Tumusa 2. Ken Tofilau 3. Justin Tavae 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Reece Baker 7. Jack Madden 8. Oliver Percy 9. Krys Freeman 10. Jack Kavanagh 11. Marco Delapena 15. Vic Halfpenny 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 12. Guy Williams (c) 14. Maipele Morseau 16. Phill Nati 17. Junior Kirisome 18. Billy Gilbert 19. Liam Pickersgill
Coach: Kim Williams
Easts Tigers
1. Gerard McCallum 2. Linc Port 3. Shane Neumann 4. Conor Carey 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Billy Walters 7. Tommy Butterfield 8. Mat Pitman 9. Chris Ostwald 10. Matt Zgrajewski 11. Jake Foster (c) 12. Charlie Galo 13. Jack Svendsen 14. David Murphy 15. Liufau Hala 16. Luke Lavelle 17. James Salter 18. Brandon George
Coach: Scott Sipple
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Sunshine Coast Falcons at BMD Kougari Oval on Saturday, June 24 - 6pm
Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Jeriah Goodrich 4. David Mead 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Aaron Booth 7. Mathew Seamark 8. Aaron Rockley 9. Jayden Berrell 10. Ngarima Pita 11. Alex Barr 12. Mitch Frei (c) 13. Max Elliott 14. Mitchell Moore 15. Salesi Funaki 16. Stedman Lefau 17. Tanu Wulf
Coach: Adam Brideson
Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Eddie Tautali 2. Samuel Wright 3. Jeremy Hawkins 4. Justin Olam 5. Nat McGavin 6. Sean Yorston 7. Guy Hamilton 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Sam Burns 10. Vincent Leuluai 11. Dane Hogan (c) 12. Christopher Lewis 13. Jon Grieve 14. Lachlan Timm 19. Liam McDonald 22. Harrison Muller 17. Christian Morris
Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen
Burleigh Bears v Ipswich Jets at Pizzey Park on Sunday, June 25 - 1.40pm*
Burleigh Bears
1. Henare Wells 2. Kurtis Rowe 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Troy Leo 6. Dallas Wells 7. Harrison Siejka 8. Luke Page 9. Christopher Law 10. Matt White 11. Jamie Dowling (c) 12. Dylan Kelly 13. Sam Coster 14. Lorenzo Ma’afu 15. Hayden Schwass 16. Darren Griffiths 17. Jes Malcolm
Coach: Jim Lenihan
Ipswich Jets
1. Wes Conlon 2. Michael Purcell 13. Marion Seve 4. Nemani Valekapa 5. Richard Pandia 6. Chris Ash 7. Dane Phillips (c) 8. Mitch Carpenter 9. Luke Capewell 10. Nat Neale 21. Jesse Roberts 12. Seb Pandia 22. Tyson Lofipo 3. Ben White 11. Sam Martin 15. Lachlan Roe 16. Huskie Teatau 17. Josh Seage
Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker
Souths Logan Magpies v Redcliffe Dolphins at Davies Park on Sunday, June 25 - 2pm
Souths Logan Magpies
1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Cameron Booth 3. Lenny Magey 4. Scott Doyle 5. Luke Archer 6. Matt Minto 7. Sam Scarlett 8. George Fai 9. Jordan Scott 10. Sam Lavea 11. Simione Fatafehi 12. Jaydn Su'A 13. Joe Boyce 14. Conner Toia 15. Phil Dennis 16. Jordan Mago 17. Rhys Melville
Coach: Jon Buchanan
Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Zach Strasser 2. Jonus Pearson 19. Moses Pangai 3. Thompson Teteh 5. Curtis Johnston 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Christian Hazard 10. Matthew Lodge 9. Hugh Pratt 8. Nick Slyney 4. Aaron Whitchurch 12. Daniel Bridge 13. Sam Anderson (c) 14. Taylor Brown 15. Tyson Cleal 16. Myles Taueli 17. Samson Graham
Coach: Adam Mogg
See this weekend's Match Officials here
Tweed Heads Seagulls v Townsville Blackhawks at Piggabeen Sports Complex on Sunday, June 25 - 2pm
1. Phoenix Hunapo 2. James Toole 3. James Wood 4. Jackson Clarke 5. Peter Lee 6. Lindon McGrady 7. Michael Burgess 8. Carne Doyle-Manga 17. William Johnstone 10. Ben Nakubuwai 11. Lamar Manuel-Liolevave 12. Tristan Lumley 13. Nicholas Harrold 9. Samuel Meskell (c) 14. Damian Sironen 15. Shem Vaoa 16. Dane Clarke
Coach: Aaron Zimmerle
Townsville Blackhawks
1. Carlin Anderson 2. Samsen O’Neill 3. Temone Power 4. Ty Carucci 5. Jonathon Reuben 14. Kierran Moseley 7. Michael Parker-Walshe 8. Daniel Beasley 9. Anthony Mitchell (c) 22. Oshae Tuiasau 11. Blake Leary 12. Andrew Niemoeller 13. Jordan Kenworthy 15. Kieran Quabba 16. Sione Lousi 17. Ross Bella 19. Sam Foster
Coach: Kristian Woolf
Norths Devils v Mackay Cutters at Bishop Park on Sunday, June 25 - 3pm
Norths Devils
1. Haydan Lipp 2. Michael Lucas 3. Delouise Hoeter 4. Luke Pollock 5. Javarn White 6. Gary Riccardi 7. Chris Sandow 8. Francis Molo 9. Danny Kerr 10. James Taylor 11. Jarryd Dodd 12. Matiu Love-Henry 13. Jai Arrow 14. Jack Miers 16. John Palavi 17. David Faamita 19. Dylan Smith
Coach: Mark Gliddon
Mackay Cutters
1. Jack Joass 2. Johnny Faletagoa'i 3. Setaimata Sa 4. Jordan Pereira 5. Yamba Bowie 6. Nicho Hynes 7. Cooper Bambling 8. Braden Uele 9. Aaron Booth 10. Nicholas Brown 11. Andrew Davey (c) 12. Bennett Leslie 13. Thomas Murphy 14. Kellen Jenner 15. Jacob Pottinger 16. Kouma Samson 17. Jack Blagbrough 18. Leonati Feiloakitau-Fetuani