tmedia
Skip to main content
Main content
Homepage

Statewide Score Wrap

QRL Media

4X_StatewideScoreWrap_Hero

·         MAJOR COMPETITIONS

QRL Live: Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Statewide U20s & Mal Meninga Cup  

 

·         BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE


Round 16:

West Brisbane Panthers 28 (Josh Afoa 2, Kennedy Pettyborne, Jamie Olds, Mitch Hallinan tries: Kane Zalewski 4 goals) def Logan Brothers 22 (Matt Parata, Lincoln Paikea, LJ Waddups, Kalolo Saitaua tries; LJ Waddups 3 goals).

Redcliffe Dolphins 18 (Kyle Van Klaveren, Sonny Munroe, Mitch Wilson tries; Kyle Van Klaveren 3 goals) def Wynnum Manly Seagulls 4 (Leonard Baker try).

Easts Tigers 28 (Gene Ropoama 2, Conor Jones, Adrian Henley, Luke Lavelle Tries; Brandon Downey 3, Rex Johnson goals) def Ipswich Jets 26 (Jayden Connors, Brendan Marshall, Ben White, Anthony Komboi tries, Jayden Connors 3 goals).

Points: Redcliffe Dolphins 40, Wynnum Manly 36, Wests Brisbane 36, Easts Tigers 35, Valleys 34, Ipswich Jets 32, Logan Brothers 27.

 

·         BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Premier:​ Brighton 74 def Logan Brothers 22, Carina 36 def West Brisbane Panthers 14, Valleys 36 def Albany Creek Gaters 8, Normanby 36 def Aspley 6, Waterford 58 def Wynnum Juniors 16.
Points: ​Brighton 41, West Brisbane Panthers 36, Valleys 34, Carina 31, Waterford 28, Wynnum Juniors 27, Albany Creek Gaters 23, Aspley 22, Normanby 20, Logan Brothers 18.

Northside 1​: West Arana Hills 12 def St Josephs 10, Brothers Juniors 34 def Brisbane Natives 0, Mitchelton 28 def Valleys 12, Pine Rivers 40 def Dayboro 6, Pine Central Holy Spirit 50 def Murri Taipans 0 (FORFEIT).
Points: ​Brothers Juniors 40, Dayboro 38, Pine Central Holy Spirit 36, Mitchelton 30, West Arana Hills 28, St Joseph’s 26, Brisbane Natives 25, Valleys 22, Pine Rivers 21, Murri Taipans 13.

Northside 2: ​Brothers Juniors 38 def West Arana Hills 0, Samford 46 def Brighton 16, Banyo 28 def Normanby 12, Northlakes 50 def Aspley 0 (FORFEIT)
Points: ​​Banyo 41, Normanby 40, Northlakes 39, Samford 35, Brothers Juniors 27, Aspley 22, Brighton 20, West Arana Hills 18.

Northside 3: ​Northlakes 34 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 28, Banyo 58 def Samford 6, Brighton 68 def St Josephs 12, Valleys 8 drew Mitchelton 8, Pine Rivers 42 def Burpengary 10.
Points: ​​Pine Central Holy Spirit 39, Valleys 38, Banyo 34, Pine Rivers 28, Brighton 26, Northlakes 26, Mitchelton 24, Burpengary 24, St Josephs 23, Samford 22.

Northside U19: Redcliffe 32 def Norths Juniors 16, West Brisbane Panthers 28 def Aspley 16, Narangba 50 def Burpengary 0 (FORFEIT).

Points: ​​West Brisbane Panthers 37, Redcliffe 35, Norths Juniors 32, Narangba 28, Aspley 16, Burpengary 13.

Southside 1: Beenleigh Seniors 50 def Waterford 12, South Sunnybank 22 def Redlands 10, East Mt Gravatt 34 def Capalaba 32, Bulimba Valleys 50 def Souths Inala Warriors 0 (FORFEIT).​
Points: ​Beenleigh Seniors 44, Bulimba Valleys 44, South Sunnybank 39, Capalaba 29, Redlands 29, Waterford 21, East Mt Gravatt 20, Souths Inala Warriors 12

Southside 2: ​Wynnum Juniors 24 def Souths 22, Browns Plains 64 def South Sunnybank 10, Slacks Creek 24 def Logan City Hawks 16, Beenleigh Seniors 50 def Carina 0 (FORFEIT), Eagleby Giants (BYE).
Points: ​Beenleigh Seniors 45, Wynnum Juniors 41, Browns Plains 40, Souths 36, Logan City Hawks 34, Slacks Creek 33, Carina 26, South Sunnybank 24, Eagleby Giants 23, Greenbank 16, Souths Inala Warriors 12, Mt Gravatt 10.

Southside 3​: Logan Brothers 26 drew Flagstone 26, Logan Wanderers 50 def Logan City Hawks 14, Mustangs 26 def Capalaba 12, Jimboomba 12 def Redlands 6, Waterford 50 def Rochedale 16, Beenleigh Juniors 38 def Slacks Creek 10.
Points:​ Waterford 41, Jimboomba 41, Beenleigh Juniors 39, Mustangs 36, Redlands 36, Logan Wanderers 31, Rochedale 29, Capalaba 28, Logan Brothers 22, Slacks Creek 22, Flagstone 18, Logan City Hawks 17.

Southside U19: ​Capalaba 36 def Wynnum Juniors 12, Easts Juniors 56 def Souths 34, Redlands 52 def Brothers St Brendans 12, Greenbank (BYE).
Points: Easts Juniors 38, Capalaba 37, Wynnum Juniors 36, Redlands 30, Souths 28, Brothers St Brendans 23, Greenbank 15.

·         IPSWICH RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 16: Fassifern 30 def Goodna 6, Norths 50 def Cobras 26, Swifts 30 def Brothers 22.
Points:  Fassifern 42, Goodna 40, Norths 39, Swifts 37, Cobras 26, West End 24, Brothers 23.

·         GOLD COAST TWEED RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 12:

Tweed Heads 18 (Kurtis McDonald, Jack Cook, Macauley Dawson Tries; Zak Bainbridge 3 goals) def Burleigh 8 (Ethan Mafi, Daniel Schwass Tries) at Piggabeen Sports.

Bilambil 28
(Cal Lynn 2, Alex Fitzhugh 2, Luke Harvey, Jackson Springer Tries; Carne Rhodes 2 goals) def Ormeau 12 (Mohi Kendrick, Jordan Haim Tries; Trent Shield 2 goals) at Bilambil Sports.

Runaway Bay 44 (Jack Mackin 2, Falani Arkell 2, Walter Lauenstein, Jake Powell, Jordan McLaughlin, Kimi Pakipaki-Hemopo Tries; Jake Powell 6 goals) def Currumbin 22 (Harley Wood, Daniel Jevdenijevic, Ken Allison, Jarrod Gill Tries; Nathan Ingram 2 goals, Reid Henderson 1 goal) at Bycroft Oval.

Tugun 40 (Kevin Nilan 2, Zac Jones 2, Chris Thomas 2, Drumayne Dayberg-Muir, Ty Whakatihi, Ayden Lee Tries; Chris Thomas 4 goals) def Southport 16 (Classie Oti, Zoram Watene, Justin McKenna Tries; Izzy Oti 2 goals) at Owen Park.

Points: Burleigh 34, Runaway Bay 30, Tweed Heads 28, Tugun 27, Currumbin 22, Bilambil 22, Southport 17, Ormeau 12.

·         TOOWOOMBA RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 15: Warwick 72 def Oakey 4, Souths 44 def Brothers 4, Wattles 36 def Dalby 10, Gatton 28 def Highfields 20, Pittsworth 56 def Goondiwindi 4.
Points:  Dalby 22, Valleys 22, Pittsworth 20, Highfields 18, Wattles 16, Gatton 16, Warwick 14, Souths 14, Brothers 4, Oakey 2, Goondiwindi 2.

·         BORDER RUGBY LEAGUE

No games
Points after Round 9: Tenterfield Tigers 14, Inglewood Roosters 13, Killarney 7, Stanthorpe 2.

·         ROMA DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 12: Redbulls 26 def Chinchilla 10, Mitchell 50 def St George 18.
Points:  Cities 40, Redbulls 26, Chinchilla 20, Miles 16, Mitchell 14, St George 12.

·         CENTRAL WEST RUGBY LEAGUE

No games
Points after Round 9: Ilfracombe 8, Winton 5, Barcaldine 4, Blackall 1.

·         CENTRAL HIGHLANDS RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 11: Middlemount 32 def Dysart Bulls 18, Springsure 28 def Emerald Cowboys 26, Bluff 22 def Blackwater Crushers 4, Clermont Bears 42 def Emerald Tigers 18.
Points: Springsure 16, Middlemount 16, Clermont 13, Blackwater Crushers 12, Bluff 11, Emerald Tigers 9, Emerald Cowboys 6, Dysart Bulls 3.

·         SUNSHINE COAST GYMPIE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 15: Kawana Dolphins 48 def Nambour Crushers 30, Maroochydore/Coolum Swans 32 def Caloundra Sharks 6, Noosa Pirates 28 def Caboolture Snakes 8.
Points: Maroochydore/Coolum Swans 55, Kawana 49, Caloundra 33, Noosa 32, Caboolture 27, Nambour 27.

·         NORTHERN DISTRICTS

Round 17: Gin Gin 36 def Northern Force 32, Avondale 64 def Burnett Heads 0.
Points:
Avondale 29, Northern Force 17, Gin Gin 16, Burnett Heads 13, South Kolan 3.

·         BUNDABERG RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 13: Waves Tigers 32 def Maryborough Brothers 0, Hervey Bay 58 def Western Suburbs 4, Easts 66 def Devils 6, Brothers 34 drew Wallaroos 34.
Points: Hervey Bay 20, Brothers 19, Wallaroos 14, Waves Tigers 10, Easts 9, Wests 8, Devils 5, Maryborough Brothers 3.

·         ROCKHAMPTON RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 16: Norths 27 def Emu Park 18, Yeppoon 60 def Valleys 12, Tannum 38 def Rockhampton Brothers 24, Biloela 54 def Woorabinda 22, Gladstone Brothers 48 def Fitzroy/Gracemere 18.
Points: Norths 28, Yeppoon 24, Emu Park 19, Biloela 20, Brothers 18, Gladstone Brothers 14, Valleys 12, Woorabinda 10, Tannum 10, Fitzroy 2.

·         MACKAY DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 11: Moranbah 34 def Whtisunday 18, Wests 50 def Sarina 10, Souths 38 def Brothers 22, Magpies won on a forfeit from Norths.
Points: Souths 20, Wests 16, Magpies 14, Whitsunday 10, Moranbah 10, Mackay Brothers 8, Sarina 4, Norths 0.

·         TOWNSVILLE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 13:

Univeristy 36 (Tries: Moses Neliman 1, Gary Pearson 1, Shane Hackett 2, Dane Knuth 1, Greg Wiremu 1, Clinton Pearson 1, Goals: Shane Hackett 3, Gary Pearson 1) drew Norths 36 (Tries: Patrick Soki 1, Lia Mila 1, Damon Rauhihi 1, Wayne Ulugia 4, Goals: Kusa Wasaga 2, Lia Mila 1, Patrick Soki 1)

Burdekin 28 (Tries: Jake Henaway 1, Murray Tualagi 3, Izack Toby 1, Goals: Izack Toby 2, Jacob Bourke 1, Murray Tualagi 1) def Brothers 16 (Tries: Gresham Ross 1, Lachlan Taylor 1, Ashley Staub 1, Goals: Tennyson Elliott 2)

Centrals 28 (Tries: Tom McCagh 1, Christian Power 1, James Lennox 2, Halvor Harris 1, Goals: Tom McCagh 4) def Charters Towers 16 (Tries: Thomas Schwartz 1, Jordan Baker 1, Leroy Dallachy 1, Goals: Adam Shaw 2)

WESTERN LIONS 40 (Tries: Daniel Pickering 1, Shaq Congoo 1, Budhagi Gibuma 1, Jack Ford 1, Chippie Korostchuck 1, Brad Cross 1, Daniel Mooka 1, Goals: Nathaniel Bowman 6) def Herbert River 34 (Tries: Troy Menegon 1, Lachlan LaRosa 2, Ben Stanford 1, Kienan Blanco 1, Luke Murray 1, Goals Mitchell Seri 5)


Points:
Western Lions 44, Herbert River 40, Brothers 40, Burdekin 32, Centrals 24, Charters Towers 18, University 4, Norths 2.

·         CAIRNS DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 17: Brothers 40 def Mossman 26, Ivanhones 18 def Tully 10, Southern Suburbs 32 def Atherton 20, Yarrabah 24 def Edmonton 16, Kangaroos 24 drew Innisfail 24.
Points: Innisfail 30, Mareeba 29, Yarrabah 29, Brothers 24, Ivanhoes 21, Tully 18, Southern Suburbs 17, Mossman 11, Atherton 10, Kangaroos 9, Edmonton 6.