You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content

QRL MAJOR COMPETITIONS
QRL Live for all Intrust Super Cup, Hastings Deering Colts and Mal Meninga Cup scores.

REPRESENTATIVE
SEQ CHAIRMAN'S CHALLENGE

U19: Gold Coast 32 def Brisbane 24
Open: Brisbane 28 def Gold Coast 12
U19: Gold Coast 20 def Ipswich 6
Open: Gold Coast 40 def Ipswich 16
U19: Ipswich 30 Brisbane 28
Open: Brisbane 56 Ipswich 16

BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE – In Safe Hands Cup

No games
Points after Round 8: Panthers 20, Dolphins 19, Seagulls 17, Diehards 17, Magpies 12, Tigers 11.

SEQ Senior Women's – Division 1

Round 8: Brothers 24 def Easts 10, Wests 22 def Toowoomba 12, Burleigh 16 drew Souths 16.
Points: Easts 20, Wests 19, Brothers 18, Burleigh 17, Souths Magpies 14, Toowoomba 8.


• RUGBY LEAGUE IPSWICH – City of Ipswich Mayor's A Grade Cup

No games
Points after Round 10: Swifts 24, Brothers 24, Fassifern 24, Norths 23, Goodna 22, Eastern Cobras 16, West End 16.


RUGBY LEAGUE GOLD COAST – Q Top A Grade

Round 5: Runaway Bay 40 def Ormeau 12, Currumbin 34 def Burleigh 14, Tugun 26 def Bilambil 18, Tweed Heads 40 def Southport 12.
Points: Currumbin 15, Runaway Bay 13, Tweed Heads 13, Tugun 11, Southport 9, Burleigh 7, Bilambil 7, Ormeau 5.


TOOWOOMBA RUGBY LEAGUE – Hutchies A Grade Cup

Round 8: Highfields 32 def Goondiwindi 16, Valleys 24 def Brothers 18, Gatton 36 def Dalby 26, Pittsworth 96 def Souths 0, Wattles 42 def Oakey 18.

Points: Valleys 14, Wattles 14, Highfields 10, Dalby 10, Warwick 10, Pittsworth 6, Gatton 6, Oakey 6, Goondiwindi 2, Brothers 2, Souths 0.


• ROMA & DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 5: Chinchilla 36 def Miles 0, Cities 62 def Mitchell 10, St George v Wallumbilla Surat (score TBC)
Points: Wallumbilla Surat 16, Chinchilla 16, Cities 8, Mitchell 4, St George 4, Miles 0.


• CENTRAL WEST RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 9: Blackall 28 def Ilfracombe 6, Barcaldine 21 def Longreach 20.

Points: Blackall 13, Ilfracombe 12, Barcaldine 7, Longreach 2.

CENTRAL HIGHLANDS RUGBY LEAGUE – Purcell's Engineering Men's Competition


Round 5: Springsure Mountain Men 34 def Emerald Cowboys 18, Blackwater 42 def Dysart 24, Clermont 52 def Middlemount 22, Bluff 32 def Emerald 24.
Points: Bluff 10, Clermont 8, Blackwater 7, Emerald Tigers 6, Dysart 6, Springsure 3, Emerald Cowboys 0, Middlemount 0.


Allied Pickfords Women's Competition

Round 5: Emerald Tigers 88 def Emerald Cowgirls 0, Blackwater 28 def Dysart 0.
Points: Blackwater 8, Emerald Cowgirls 8, Emerald Tigers 6, Dysart 2.


SUNSHINE COAST RUGBY LEAGUE – Vantage Homes Division 1 Cup


Round 9: Nambour 24 def Maroochydore 0, Beerwah 24 def Caloundra 4, Noosa 16 def Gympie 12, Caboolture 28 def Kawana 16.
Points: Beerwah 33, Nambour 30, Maroochydore 27, Caboolture 27, Caloundra 21, Kawana 18, Gympie 12, Noosa 12.


Sunshine Coast Women's Maudsley Excavations Cup


Round 4: Kawana 26 def Noosa 12, Nambour 26 def South Burnett 16.
Points: Kawana 16, Caboolture 12, South Burnett 10, Nambour 10, Noosa 7.


SOUTH BURNETT RUGBY LEAGUE

No games
Points after Round 5: Nanango 6, Kingaroy 6, Cherbourg 6, Murgon 2, Wondai 0.

CENTRAL BURNETT

Round 4: (Split Round) Gayndah 52 def Mundubbera 6
Points: Mundubbera 6, Gayndah 6, Biggenden 3, Eidsvold 1.


NORTHERN DISTRICTS RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 4: South Kolan 28 def Avondale 24, Miriam Vale 42 def Agnes Water 14.
Points: Miriam Vale 8, Avondale 4, Agnes Water 2, South Kolan 2.


BUNDABERG RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 6: Wallaroos 52 def Brothers 42, Wests 48 def Hervey Bay 10, Waves 44 def Maryborough Brothers 0, Easts 16 def Isis 12.
Points: Waves 10, Wallaroos 10, Isis 8, Wests 8, Easts 6, Brothers 4, Maryborough Brothers 2, Hervey Bay 0.


Bundaberg Women's

Round 6: Brothers 34 def Waves 4, Hervey Bay 26 def Isis 6.
Points: Brothers 7, Hervey Bay 4, Isis 3, Waves 2.

ROCKHAMPTON RUGBY LEAGUE


Round 9: Gladstone Brothers 30 def Tannum Sands 12, Biloela 52 def Emu Park 22, Yeppoon 68 def Woorabinda 10, Norths 64 def Valleys 14, Rockhampton Brothers 52 def Fitzroy/Gracemere 12.
Points: Yeppoon 16, Rockhampton Brothers 12, Biloela 12, Norths 10, Emu Park 8, Woorabinda 6, Gladstone Brothers 6, Tannum 4, Valleys 4, Fitzroy 0.


MACKAY DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE – Connole Carlisle A Grade Cup


Round 7: Souths 16 def Brothers 12, Whitsunday 72 def Norths 4, Magpies 16 def Moranbah 12, Wests 32 drew Sarina 32.
Points: Wests 15, Whitsunday 12, Brothers 9, Moranbah 8, Souths 8, Magpies 6, Sarina 4, Norths 0.


Mackay Airport Women's Competition

Round 5: Magpies 14 def Souths 0, Brothers 42 def Sarina 8, Moranbah 78 def Whitsunday 4.
Points: Moranbah 10, Brothers 8, Magpies 6, Souths 4, Whitsunday 2, Sarina 0.


TOWNSVILLE & DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE A GRADE


Round 6: Brothers 62 def Burdekin 6, Herbert River 22 def Western Lions 0, Centrals 34 def Charters Towers 12.
Points: Brothers 24, Herbert River 20, Centrals 16, Western Lions 12, Norths 12, Charters Towers 8, Burdekin 4.


CAIRNS & DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE A GRADE


Round 6: Tully 18 def Mossman 12, Atherton 22 def Southern Suburbs 6, Kangaroos 40 def Ivanhoes 12, Yarrabah 24 def Mareeba 14, Brothers 70 def Edmonton 6.
Points: Brothers 11, Tully 8, Atherton 8, Kangaroos 8, Brothers Innisfail 6, Mossman Port Douglas 6, Ivanhoes 6, Kangaroos 6, Yarrabah 5, Southern Suburbs 2, Mareeba 0, Edmonton 0.

• NOTE:
BORDER LEAGUE is in recess. Stanthorpe are playing in TRL Second Division and Tenterfield are back playing in NSW Group 19.