Intrust Super Cup Round 14 teams

Intrust Super Cup Round 14 teams

An enticing match-up to start the weekend's round of football with the top-of-the-table Burleigh Bears hosting an in-form Northern Pride in the Channel 9 TV game on Saturday. 

Burleigh Bears v Northern Pride at Pizzey Park on Saturday, June 9 – 1.10pm* (live on Ch 9)

Burleigh Bears

1. Kurtis Rowe  2. Troy Leo  3. Sami Sauiluma  4. Henare Wells  5. Tyrone Roberts-Davis  6. Dallas Wells  7. Jamal Fogarty  8. Luke Page (c)  9. Pat Politoni  10. Jai Whitbread  11. Hayden Schwass  12. Blake Leary  13. Sam Coster  14. Matt White  15. Toby McIntosh  16. Josh Ailaomai  17. Matthew Robinson  18. Joe Greenwood  19. Jess Savage

Coach: Jim Lenihan

Northern Pride

1. Jack Murphy  2. Murray Taulagi  3. Brett Anderson  4. Javid Bowen 5. Gideon Gela-Mosby  6. Jordan Biondi-Odo  7. Jake Clifford  8. William Bugden  9. Ryan Ghietti (c)  10. David Murphy  11. Tom Hancock  12. Nathan Wales  13. Graham Clark  14. Troy Kapea  15. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs  16. Darryn Schonig  17. Emry Pere  18. Connor Jones  19. Justin Castellaro  20. Shawn Bowen  21. Aidan Day

Coach: Ty Williams

Sunshine Coast Falcons v Souths Logan Magpies at Souths Coast Stadium on Saturday, June 9 – 5pm

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Ryan Papenhuyzen  2. Matt Soper-Lawler  3. Justin Olam  4. Christopher Lewis  5. Khan Ahwang  6. Caleb Daunt  7. Rhys Jacks  18. Tui Kamikamica  9. Harry Grant  12. Lachlan Timm  11. Dane Hogan (c)  10. Jacob Hind  13. Liam McDonald  14. Harrison Muller  15. Lachlan Roe  16. Sam Burns  17. Jordan Brown

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen 

Souths Logan Magpies 

1. Corey Allan  2. Benaiah Bowie  3. Marion Seve  4. Dan Russell  5. Paul Rokolati  6. Guy Hamilton  7. Sam Scarlett  8. George Fai  9. Travis Waddell  10. Thomas Flegler  11. Brendon Gibb  20. Patrick Mago  13. Phil Dennis (c)  14. Jordan Scott  15. Simi Fatafehi  16. Daniel Tamou  17. Sam Elliott

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Townsville Blackhawks v Easts Tigers at Jack Manski Oval on Saturday, June 9 - 5pm

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Zachary Santo 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Levi Dodd 4. Ty Carucci 5. Kalifa Faifai-Loa 6. Jaelen Feeney 18. Sam Martin 8. Cade Maloney 9. Krys Freeman 10. Rod Griffin 11. Jake Marketo 12. Andrew Niemoeller (c) 13. Temone Power 15. David Munro 16. Ross Bella 19. Brent Woolf 22. Sione Lousi

Coach: Kristian Woolf 

Easts Tigers

1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Linc Port 3. Conor Carey 18. Cheyse Blair 5. Jarrod McInally (c) 6. Billy Walters 7. Brodie Croft 8. Matthew Groat 14. Ollie Olds 10. Brett Greinke 11. Michael Egan 12. Patrick Kaufusi 13. Jack Svendsen 9. Chris Ostwald 15. Ash Little 16. Kelma Tuilagi 17. Harley Aiono 19. Brayden Torpy 20. Anton Iaria 21. Harry Pondekas

Coach: Scott Sipple

See the Round 13 Judiciary Charges here

Tweed Heads Seagulls v CQ Capras at Browne Park on Saturday, June 9 – 6pm

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Shaun Carney 2. Ryland Jacobs 3. Koni Hurrell 4. Brendan Elliot 5. Talor Walters 6. Lindon McGrady 7. Kane Elgey 16. Leilani Latu 9. Eli Levido 10. Cheyne Whitelaw (c) 11. Ryan Simpkins 12. Tristan Lumley 13. Maia Sands 8. Jarrod Morfett 14. Sam Meskell 15. Jack Cook 17. Hiale Roycroft 18. Tony Matautia

Coach: Ben Woolf

CQ Capras

1. Zeik Foster 2. Junior Kirisome 3. Connor Broadhurst 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Maipele Morseau 7. Blake Goodman 8. Brad Lupi 9. Aaron Teroi 10. Bill Cullen 11. Jerry Key (c) 12. Dave Taylor 13. Jamie Hill 14. Darcy Davey 15. Dave Cowhan 16. Peter Rogers 17. Luke George

Coach: Kim Williams

Norths Devils v Redcliffe Dolphins at Bishop Park on Sunday, June 10 - 2pm

Norths Devils

1. Jack Ahearn 2. Namila Davui 3. Luke Pollock 4. Gehamat Shibasaki 5. Chevi Ellis 6. Troy Dargan 7. Todd Murphy 8. Oshae Tuiasau 9. Dalton Phillips 10. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 11. Moses Noovao-Mcgreal 12. Brandon Lee 13. John Palavi (c) 14. Alex Bishop 15. Carne Doyle-Manga 16. Riley Leota 17. Guy Williams

Coach: Rohan Smith

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Tony Tumusa 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Tom Opacic 5. Jeremy Hawkins 6. Bryce Donovan 7. Cameron Cullen (c) 8. Nathan Watts 9. Jake Turpin 10. Sam Anderson 11. Jamil Hopoate 12. Aaron Whitchurch 13. Toby Rudolf 14. Moses Pangai 15. James Taylor 16. Tom Geraghty 17. Hugh Pratt

Coach: Adam Mogg

See the Referees Appointments for Round 14 here

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Ipswich Jets at BMD Kougari Oval on Sunday, June 10 – 3pm

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Mitch Cronin 4. Delouise Hoeter 5. Edward Burns 6. Patrick Templeman 7. Jayden Berrell 8. Alex Barr 9. Mitchell Moore 10. Max Elliott 11. Salesi Funaki 12. Til Vea 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Kalolo Saitaua 15. Mitch Frei (c) 16. Lachlan Lee 17. Keenan Palasia 

Coach: Adam Brideson 

Ipswich Jets 

1. Wes Conlon 2. Marmin Barba 3. Pio Seci 4. Sam Caslick 5. Richie Pandia 6. Julian Christian 7. Dane Phillips 8. Tyson Lofipo 15. Kierran Moseley 10. Nat Neale (c) 11. Ben White 12. Seb Pandia 13. Ben Shea 14. Jayden Connors 16. Huskie Teutau 17. Rory Humphreys 20. Rowan Winterfield 9. Isimeeli Hafoka 19. Mitch Carpenter

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

PNG Hunters v Mackay Cutters at National Football Stadium on Sunday, June 10 – 3pm

PNG Hunters

1. Adex Wera 2. Junior Rau 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Willie Minoga 5. Brendon Gotuno 6. Charlie Simon 7. Watson Boas 8. Enock Maki 9. Wartovo Puara (c) 10. Stanton Albert 11. Nixon Putt 12. Mekenzie Yei 13. Rahdly Brawa 14. Patrick Morea 15. Ila Alu 16. Dilbert Issac 17. Edene Gebbie 18. Moses Meninga 19. William Mone 20. Julius Yakopa

Coach: Michael Marum

Mackay Cutters

1. Jack Joass 2. Yamba Bowie 3. Nathan Saumalu 4. Kurt Wiltshire 5. Blake Atherton 6. Nicho Hynes 7. Cooper Bambling 8. Jordan Grant 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Nicholas Brown 11. Mitchell Dunn 12. Shane Wright 13. Thomas Murphy 14. Sam Murphy 15. Jesse Dee 16. Brenden Treston 17. Johnny Faletagoa'i 18. Lona Kaifoto

Coach: Steve Sheppard