Intrust Super Cup Round 15 team lists

Intrust Super Cup Round 15 team lists

Friday night football comes to the Intrust Super Cup with the Ipswich Jets hosting the PNG Hunters to launch Round 15.

Ipswich Jets v PNG Hunters at North Ipswich Reserve on Friday, June 15 – 7pm

Ipswich Jets

1. Wes Conlon 2. Marmin Barba 3. Ben White 4. Sam Caslick 5. Richie Pandia 6. Julian Christian 7. Dane Phillips 8. Tyson Lofipo 15. Kierran Moseley 10. Nat Neale (c) 11. Rowan Winterfield 12. Seb Pandia 13. Ben Shea 14. Jayden Connors 16. Huskie Teutau 17. Isimeeli Hafoka 19. Mitch Carpenter 20. Pio Seci

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

PNG Hunters

1. Adex Wera 2. Junior Rau 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Willie Minoga 5. Brendon Gotuno 6. Charlie Simon 7. Watson Boas 8. Enock Maki 9. Wartovo Puara (c) 10. Stanton Albert 11. Nixon Putt 12. Mekenzie Yei 13. Rahdly Brawa 14. Ase Boas (c) 15. Ila Alu 16. Dilbert Issac 17. Patrick Morea 18. Moses Meninga 19. Edene Gebbie 20. Wawa Paul

Coach: Michael Marum

Tweed Heads Seagulls v Norths Devils at Piggabeen Sports Complex on Saturday, June 16 – 1.10pm* (Live on Channel 9)

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Shaun Carney 2. Ryland Jacobs 4. Konileti Hurrell 3. Brendan Elliot 5. Talor Walters 6. Lindon McGrady 7. Kane Elgey 16. Leilani Latu 9. Eli Levido (c) 10. Maia Sands 11. Lamar Manuel-Liolevave 12. Tristan Lumley 13. Ryan Simpkins 8 Jarrod Morfett 15. Jack Cook 17. Hiale Roycroft 18. Sam Meskell

Coach: Ben Woolf

Norths Devils

1. Jack Ahearn 2. Michael Lucas 3. Luke Pollock 4. Gehamat Shibasaki 5. Namila Davui 6. Zach Strasser 7. Troy Dargan 8. Prop 1 Oshae Tuiasau 9. Dalton Phillips 10. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 11. Brandon Lee 12. Moses Noovao-Mcgreal 13. John Palavi (C) 14. Alex Bishop 15. Carne Doyle-Manga 16. Riley Leota 17. Guy Williams 18. Patrick Akauola 19. Jack Miers 20. Jordan Riki 21. Jack Peoples

Coach: Rohan Smith

Townsville Blackhawks v Mackay Cutters at Jack Manski Oval on Saturday, June 16 – 6pm

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Zachary Santo 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Levi Dodd 4. Ty Carucci 5. Kalifa Faifai-Loa 6. Shaun Hudson 7. Jaelen Feeney 8. Cade Maloney 9. Krys Freeman 10. Rod Griffin 11. Jake Marketo 12. Andrew Niemoeller (c) 13. Temone Power 15. Jordan Drew 16. Ross Bella 19. Brent Woolf 22. Sione Lousi

Coach: Kristian Woolf

 

Mackay Cutters

1. Lachlan Coote 2. Yamba Bowie 3. Jack Joass 4. Kurt Wiltshire 5. Dane Francis 6. Nicho Hynes 7. Cooper Bambling 8. Jordan Grant 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Nicholas Brown 11. Shane Wright 12. Brenden Treston 13. Thomas Murphy 14. Sam Murphy 15. Kellen Jenner 16. Lona Kaifoto 17. Bennett Leslie 18. Johnny Faletagoa’i 19. Jye Andersen

Coach: Steve Sheppard

See the Round 15 Referees appointments here

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Northern Pride at BMD Kougari Oval on Saturday, June 16 – 7pm

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Mitch Cronin 4. Delouise Hoeter 5. Edward Burns 6. Patrick Templeman 7. Jayden Berrell 8. Alex Barr 9. Mitchell Moore 10. Max Elliott 11. Salesi Funaki 12. Til Vea 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Stedman Lefau 15. Mitch Frei 16. Lachlan Lee 17. Keenan Palasia 19. Kalolo Saitaua

Coach: Adam Brideson  

Northern Pride

1. Jack Murphy 2. Murray Taulagi 3. Brett Anderson 4. Bradley Stephen 5. Gideon Gela-Mosby 6. Jordan Biondi-Odo 7. Jake Clifford 8. William Bugden 9. Ryan Ghietti (c) 10. David Murphy 11. Nathan Wales 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Graham Clark 14. Connor Jones 15. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 16. Darryn Schonig 17. Emry Pere 18. Troy Kapea 19. Jack Campagnolo

Coach: Ty Williams

Burleigh Bears v Sunshine Coast Falcons at Pizzey Park on Sunday, June 17 – 2pm

Burleigh Bears

1 Kurtis Rowe 2. Troy Leo 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Henare Wells 5. Tyrone Roberts-Davis 6. Dallas Wells 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Luke Page (c) 9. Pat Politoni 10. Matt White 11. Hayden Schwass 12. Blake Leary 13. Sam Coster 14. Matthew Robinson 16. Josh Ailaomai 17. Jai Whitbread 18. Jess Savage

Coach: Jim Lenihan

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Matt Soper-Lawler 3. Justin Olam 4. Keelyn Tuuta-Edwards 5. Khan Ahwang 6. Caleb Daunt 7. Rhys Jacks 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 10. Lachlan Timm 11. Christopher Lewis 12. Jacob Hind 13. Liam McDonald (c) 14. Sandor Earl 15. Harrison Muller 16. Lachlan Roe 17. Sam Burns 19. Louis Geraghty

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

 Round 14 Judiciary Charges

Easts Tigers v CQ Capras at Suzuki Stadium on Sunday, June 17 – 2pm

Easts Tigers

1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Linc Port 4. Conor Carey 3. Shane Neumann 5. Jarrod McInally (c) 6. Billy Walters 7. Brodie Croft 8. Matthew Groat 9. Chris Ostwald 10. Brett Greinke 11. Michael Egan 12. Patrick Kaufusi 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Ollie Olds 15. Ash Little 16. Anton Iaria 17. Harley Aiono 18. Jarred Tuite 19. Brayden Torpy

Coach: Scott Sipple

CQ Capras

1. Zeik Foster 2. Junior Kirisome 3. Connor Broadhurst 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Maipele Morseau 7. Blake Goodman 8. Oliver Percy (c) 9. Aaron Teroi 10. Jerry Key (c) 11. Bill Cullen 12. Dave Taylor 13. Jamie Hill 14. Darcy Davey 15. Dave Cowhan 16. Peter Rogers 17. Brad Lupi 18. Aaron Flanagan 19. Luke George 20. Jamie Minto

Coach: Kim Williams

Souths Logan Magpies v Redcliffe Dolphins at Davies Park on Sunday, June 17 – 3pm 

Souths Logan Magpies

1 Corey Allan 2. Benaiah Bowie 3. Marion Seve 4. Dan Russell 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Guy Hamilton 7. Sam Scarlett 8. George Fai 9. Travis Waddell 10. Rhys Melville 11. Brendon Gibb 12. David Fifita 13. Phil Dennis (c) 14. Jordan Scott 15. Simi Fatafehi 16. Daniel Tamou 17. Sam Elliott

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Tony Tumusa 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Jeremy Hawkins 4. Moses Pangai 5. Josh Beehag 6. Bryce Donovan 7. Cameron Cullen (c) 8. James Taylor 9. Jake Turpin 10. Toby Rudolf 11. Jamil Hopoate 12. Aaron Whitchurch 13. Sam Anderson 14. Scott Schulte 15. Nathan Watts 16. Tom Geraghty 17. Hugh Pratt

Coach: Adam Mogg