The highlights, talking points and injury and judiciary news from each of the weekend's games plus Dally M votes. 

Storm star Cameron Munster picked up three votes to take the outright lead in the Dally M Medal race, two ahead of Roosters fullback James Tedesco with Dragons prop Paul Vaughan, Wests Tigers veteran Robbie Farah, Eels halfback Mitchell Moses, Warriors playmaker Blake Green, Souths forward Sam Burgess and Canberra recruit John Bateman a further vote behind.

Round 4 snapshot

Sydney Roosters v Brisbane Broncos

Match: Roosters v Broncos

Round 4 -

Full Time
Roosters

Home Team

Roosters

Scored 36 points
Broncos

Away Team

Broncos

Scored 4 points

Venue: Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney

Match broadcasters:

  • Nine Network
  • Foxtel
  • LIVE PASS

New Zealand Warriors v Gold Coast Titans

  • Report: RTS, Green lead Warriors to win over Titans
  • Injuries: No serious injuries
  • Judiciary: Jazz Tevaga - grade dangerous contact; Moeaki Fouaika - grade one dangerous contact.
  • Dally M votes: Blake Green 3, Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2, Peta Hiku 1. Judge: Ryan Girdler

Match: Warriors v Titans

Round 4 -

Full Time
Warriors

Home Team

Warriors

Scored 26 points
Titans

Away Team

Titans

Scored 10 points

Venue: Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland

Match broadcasters:

  • Foxtel
  • LIVE PASS

Penrith Panthers v Wests Tigers

  • Report: 'I've dreamt about it': Cleary's golden moment
  • Injuries: Wayde Egan (concussion), Frank Winterstein (knee)
  • Judiciary: Isaah Yeo, grade one dangerous contact
  • Dally M votes: Josh Reynolds 3, Ryan Matterson 2, Nathan Cleary 1. Judge: Andrew Johns

Match: Panthers v Wests Tigers

Round 4 -

Full Time
Panthers

Home Team

Panthers

Scored 9 points
Wests Tigers

Away Team

Wests Tigers

Scored 8 points

Venue: Panthers Stadium, Penrith

Match broadcasters:

  • Nine Network
  • Foxtel
  • LIVE PASS

Manly Sea Eagles v South Sydney Rabbitohs

Match: Sea Eagles v Rabbitohs

Round 4 -

Full Time
Sea Eagles

Home Team

Sea Eagles

Scored 13 points
Rabbitohs

Away Team

Rabbitohs

Scored 12 points

Venue: Lottoland, Sydney

Match broadcasters:

  • Foxtel
  • LIVE PASS

North Queensland Cowboys v Canberra Raiders

Match: Cowboys v Raiders

Round 4 -

Full Time
Cowboys

Home Team

Cowboys

Scored 12 points
Raiders

Away Team

Raiders

Scored 30 points

Venue: 1300SMILES Stadium, Townsville

Match broadcasters:

  • Foxtel
  • LIVE PASS

Parramatta Eels v Cronulla Sharks

Match: Eels v Sharks

Round 4 -

Full Time
Eels

Home Team

Eels

Scored 24 points
Sharks

Away Team

Sharks

Scored 12 points

Venue: ANZ Stadium, Sydney

Match broadcasters:

  • Foxtel
  • LIVE PASS

Melbourne Storm v Canterbury Bulldogs

Match: Storm v Bulldogs

Round 4 -

Full Time
Storm

Home Team

Storm

Scored 18 points
Bulldogs

Away Team

Bulldogs

Scored 16 points

Venue: AAMI Park, Melbourne

Match broadcasters:

  • Nine Network
  • Foxtel
  • LIVE PASS

Newcastle Knights v St George Illawarra Dragons

Match: Knights v Dragons

Round 4 -

Full Time
Knights

Home Team

Knights

Scored 12 points
Dragons

Away Team

Dragons

Scored 13 points

Venue: McDonald Jones Stadium, Newcastle

Match broadcasters:

  • Foxtel
  • LIVE PASS

The Dally M leaderboard

Cameron Munster 9
James Tedesco 7
Robbie Farah 6
Paul Vaughan 6
Mitchell Moses 6
Blake Green 6
Sam Burgess 6
John Bateman 6
David Klemmer 5
Clinton Gutherson 5
Adam Reynolds 5
Matt Moylan 4
Luke Keary 4
Damien Cook 4
Siosiua Taukeiaho 4
Tom Trbojevic 3
Tevita Pangai Junior 3
Kieran Foran 3
Josh Reynolds 3
Josh Papalii 3
Jason Taumalolo 3
James Maloney 3
Jake Trbojevic 3
Jahrome Hughes 3
Elliott Whitehead 3
Chad Townsend 3
Junior Paulo 3
Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 3
Blake Ferguson 3
Andrew Fifita 3
Suliasi Vunivalu 2
Shaun Johnson 2
Ryan Matterson 2
Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2
Reagan Campbell-Gillard 2
Nelson Asofa-Solomona 2
Michael Morgan 2
Luke Brooks 2
Jordan Rapana 2
Jayden Okunbor 2
Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 2
Jack Bird 2
Esan Marsters 2
Edrick Lee 2
Dylan Napa 2
Daly Cherry-Evans 2
Cody Walker 2
Cameron Smith 2
Bunty Afoa 2
Ben Hunt 2
Kalyn Ponga 2
Josh Hodgson 2
Victor Radley 1
Tevita Tatola 1
Shaun Lane 1
Peta Hiku 1
Nathan Cleary 1
Ken Maumalo 1
Josh Morris 1
Josh Aloiai 1
Jordan Kahu 1
Jesse Bromwich 1
Dale Finucane 1
Corey Oates 1
Corey Harawira-Naera 1
Braidon Burns 1
Benji Marshall 1
Anthony Milford 1
Andrew McCullough 1
Addin Fonua-Blake 0

Dally M voting is subject to change if players accrue suspensions at the NRL judiciary. From Round 13 (Friday 7 June) the NRL will no longer publicise the voting results until the awards are announced at the end of the season. Addin Fonua-Blake had three points deducted due to a suspension in round 2. 

Who's winning in Round 5?