You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Round 5 Harvey Norman Under 19 team lists

Round 5 action in the Harvey Norman Under 19 competition will see three teams mix things up a bit, with the weekend starting with an interesting structure.

Ipswich, Burleigh Bears and West Brisbane Panthers will kick off the round with a three-way mini tournament, with each team to play a full game, but spread across three games. 

The other teams in action this weekend are Northern Pride and Mackay Cutters.  

This weekend, the Wide Bay Bulls, Townsville Blackhawks, Sunshine Coast Falcons, Western Mustangs, Central Queensland Capras, Souths Logan Magpies and Wynnum Manly Seagulls have a bye. 

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Ipswich is number 1 Tarleah FISHER-PEARSON
    Fullback for Bears is number 1 Faith Tutauha
  • Winger for Ipswich is number 2 Louisa Andersen
    Winger for Bears is number 2 Taya Davie
  • Centre for Ipswich is number 4 Shona MISI
    Centre for Bears is number 3 Kori MAVIN
  • Centre for Ipswich is number 15 Alofa APULU
    Centre for Bears is number 4 Hailee-Jay ORMOND-MAUNSELL
  • Winger for Ipswich is number 16 Dream BLEWONSKI
    Winger for Bears is number 5 Baxson AMUNDSEN
  • Five-Eighth for Ipswich is number 6 Tenesha TRUNKS
    Five-Eighth for Bears is number 6 Jetaya Faifua
  • Halfback for Ipswich is number 7 Lily DEVIN
    Halfback for Bears is number 7 Jayda LOLE

Forwards

  • Prop for Ipswich is number 8 Natasha TOA
    Prop for Bears is number 8 Dannii PERESE
  • Hooker for Ipswich is number 9 Hannah NUGENT
    Hooker for Bears is number 9 Lily-Rose KOLC
  • Prop for Ipswich is number 10 Fuatino AH-HIM
    Prop for Bears is number 10 Ebony LAING
  • 2nd Row for Ipswich is number 12 Abigail ASIATA
    2nd Row for Bears is number 11 Sunny GERRARD
  • 2nd Row for Ipswich is number 18 Kayla Taputoa
    2nd Row for Bears is number 12 Liantre SIMON-ANDERSON
  • Lock for Ipswich is number 13 Kendelle SATOUR
    Lock for Bears is number 13 Layne NORTHEY

Interchange

  • Interchange for Ipswich is number 20 Wendy TOMA
    Interchange for Bears is number 14 Kalani PAULO
  • Interchange for Ipswich is number 21 Hayley KEATS
    Interchange for Bears is number 15 Merci SAIFITI
  • Interchange for Ipswich is number 24 Katie ASIATA
    Interchange for Bears is number 16 Tahli DEVINE
  • Interchange for Ipswich is number 25 Emily MASEESEE
    Interchange for Bears is number 17 Tyla-Jane WHITE

Match Officials

  • Referee: Heath Booth
  • Touch Judge: Brittanee Stephan
  • Touch Judge: Scott Whelan

Last updated:

Ipswich coach: Darryll Squires

Burleigh Bears coach: Spencer Taplin 

Match officials: Heath Booth, Brittanee Stephan, Scott Whelan

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Panthers is number 1 Baylee Davies
    Fullback for Bears is number 1 Faith Tutauha
  • Winger for Panthers is number 2 Kaieisha Afoa
    Winger for Bears is number 2 Taya Davie
  • Centre for Panthers is number 3 Tyesha Mikaio
    Centre for Bears is number 3 Kori MAVIN
  • Centre for Panthers is number 12 Georgina Tuitaalili
    Centre for Bears is number 4 Hailee-Jay ORMOND-MAUNSELL
  • Winger for Panthers is number 6 Ellie WILLIAMSON
    Winger for Bears is number 5 Baxson AMUNDSEN
  • Five-Eighth for Panthers is number 17 Destiny BRILL
    Five-Eighth for Bears is number 6 Jetaya Faifua
  • Halfback for Panthers is number 4 Sera KOROI
    Halfback for Bears is number 7 Jayda LOLE

Forwards

  • Prop for Panthers is number 10 Leilani KOROI
    Prop for Bears is number 8 Dannii PERESE
  • Hooker for Panthers is number 9 Aliya Hura
    Hooker for Bears is number 9 Lily-Rose KOLC
  • Prop for Panthers is number 16 April Ngatupuna
    Prop for Bears is number 10 Ebony LAING
  • 2nd Row for Panthers is number 7 Nakita Sao
    2nd Row for Bears is number 11 Sunny GERRARD
  • 2nd Row for Panthers is number 11 Fiona JAHNKE
    2nd Row for Bears is number 12 Liantre SIMON-ANDERSON
  • Lock for Panthers is number 13 Hannah LARSSON
    Lock for Bears is number 13 Layne NORTHEY

Interchange

  • Interchange for Panthers is number 8 Adi KOROI
    Interchange for Bears is number 14 Kalani PAULO
  • Interchange for Panthers is number 15 Cassidy Morley
    Interchange for Bears is number 15 Merci SAIFITI
  • Interchange for Panthers is number 19 Makenzie Weale
    Interchange for Bears is number 16 Tahli DEVINE
  • Interchange for Panthers is number 21 Ciara MCALPINE
    Interchange for Bears is number 17 Tyla-Jane WHITE

Match Officials

  • Referee: Heath Booth
  • Touch Judge: Bayden Sawyers
  • Touch Judge: Tyson Wiley

Last updated:

West Brisbane Panthers coach: Maia Tua-Davidson

Burleigh Bears coach: Spencer Taplin 

Match officials: Heath Booth, Tyson Willey, Bayden Sawyers

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Panthers is number 1 Baylee Davies
    Fullback for Ipswich is number 1 Tarleah FISHER-PEARSON
  • Winger for Panthers is number 2 Kaieisha Afoa
    Winger for Ipswich is number 2 Louisa Andersen
  • Centre for Panthers is number 3 Tyesha Mikaio
    Centre for Ipswich is number 4 Shona MISI
  • Centre for Panthers is number 12 Georgina Tuitaalili
    Centre for Ipswich is number 19 Alofa APULU
  • Winger for Panthers is number 6 Ellie WILLIAMSON
    Winger for Ipswich is number 16 Dream BLEWONSKI
  • Five-Eighth for Panthers is number 17 Destiny BRILL
    Five-Eighth for Ipswich is number 6 Tenesha TRUNKS
  • Halfback for Panthers is number 4 Sera KOROI
    Halfback for Ipswich is number 7 Lily DEVIN

Forwards

  • Prop for Panthers is number 10 Leilani KOROI
    Prop for Ipswich is number 8 Natasha TOA
  • Hooker for Panthers is number 9 Aliya Hura
    Hooker for Ipswich is number 9 Hannah NUGENT
  • Prop for Panthers is number 16 April Ngatupuna
    Prop for Ipswich is number 10 Fuatino AH-HIM
  • 2nd Row for Panthers is number 7 Nakita Sao
    2nd Row for Ipswich is number 12 Abigail ASIATA
  • 2nd Row for Panthers is number 11 Fiona JAHNKE
    2nd Row for Ipswich is number 18 Kayla Taputoa
  • Lock for Panthers is number 13 Hannah LARSSON
    Lock for Ipswich is number 13 Kendelle SATOUR

Interchange

  • Interchange for Panthers is number 8 Adi KOROI
    Interchange for Ipswich is number 20 Wendy TOMA
  • Interchange for Panthers is number 15 Cassidy Morley
    Interchange for Ipswich is number 21 Hayley KEATS
  • Interchange for Panthers is number 19 Makenzie Weale
    Interchange for Ipswich is number 24 Katie ASIATA
  • Interchange for Panthers is number 21 Ciara MCALPINE
    Interchange for Ipswich is number 25 Emily MASEESEE

Match Officials

  • Referee: Brittanee Stephan
  • Touch Judge: Scott Whelan
  • Touch Judge: Tyson Wiley

Last updated:

West Brisbane Panthers coach: Maia Tua-Davidson

Ipswich coach: Darryll Squires

Match officials: Brittanee Stephan, Tyson Willey, Scott Whelan

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Pride is number 1 Tatjana SEDEN
    Fullback for Cutters is number 1 Ayla OVARI
  • Winger for Pride is number 2 Halia Pua
    Winger for Cutters is number 2 Lara BURNETT
  • Centre for Pride is number 3 La Schaya Body
    Centre for Cutters is number 3 Eve Doull
  • Centre for Pride is number 4 Shantelle ALE
    Centre for Cutters is number 4 Lydia CORKILL
  • Winger for Pride is number 5 Michaela STEPHEN
    Winger for Cutters is number 5 Clarissa BAIRA
  • Five-Eighth for Pride is number 6 Angela BARLEY
    Five-Eighth for Cutters is number 6 Kamiah GRIGG
  • Halfback for Pride is number 7 Jalleala RILEY GEORGETOWN
    Halfback for Cutters is number 7 Emily BELLA

Forwards

  • Prop for Pride is number 19 Czenzi MORRIS
    Prop for Cutters is number 8 Vanique MALAYTA
  • Hooker for Pride is number 9 Etuina SUAVAI
    Hooker for Cutters is number 9 Casey MANZELMANN
  • Prop for Pride is number 20 Brooke TONGALEA
    Prop for Cutters is number 10 Kaiya BARBA
  • 2nd Row for Pride is number 11 Kaiyla Ward
    2nd Row for Cutters is number 11 India MACPHEE
  • 2nd Row for Pride is number 12 Montana MOOK
    2nd Row for Cutters is number 12 Emily-Rose KENNELL
  • Lock for Pride is number 13 Jarketta SMITH
    Lock for Cutters is number 13 Ataliah LOVE

Interchange

  • Interchange for Pride is number 14 Sidney HUGGETT
    Interchange for Cutters is number 14 Ella MILLEN
  • Interchange for Pride is number 15 Teleai FREDRIKSSON
    Interchange for Cutters is number 15 Ruby MECOLES
  • Interchange for Pride is number 16 Seraphina ELLIS-DUFIL
    Interchange for Cutters is number 16 Ebony-Rose COLUMB
  • Interchange for Pride is number 17 Essay BANU
    Interchange for Cutters is number 18 Montana SCHMIDTKE

Match Officials

  • Referee: Jeff Archer
  • Touch Judge: Conor Wilson
  • Touch Judge: Sam Nosworthy

Last updated:

Northern Pride coach: Albert Anderson

Mackay Cutters coach: Marco Peters

Match officials: Jeff Archer, Connor Wilson, Sam Nosworthy