You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Round 10 Intrust Super Cup teams

This weekend's Round 10 matches sees the competition approach the second half of the season, with teams looking to make their mark against their opposition.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Devils is number 1 Jack Ahearn
    Fullback for Hunters is number 1 Norman Brown
  • Winger for Devils is number 2 Jonathon Reuben
    Winger for Hunters is number 2 Rau Kobale
  • Centre for Devils is number 3 Aussie Tuwhangai
    Centre for Hunters is number 3 Brandon Nima
  • Centre for Devils is number 4 Bernard Gregorius
    Centre for Hunters is number 4 Jokadi Bire
  • Winger for Devils is number 5 Tony Tumusa
    Winger for Hunters is number 5 Solo Wane
  • Five-Eighth for Devils is number 6 Connor Broadhurst
    Five-Eighth for Hunters is number 6 Ase Boas
  • Halfback for Devils is number 7 Kyle Van Klaveren
    Halfback for Hunters is number 7 Charlie Simon

Forwards

  • Prop for Devils is number 8 Ethan Bullemor
    Prop for Hunters is number 8 Stanton Albert
  • Hooker for Devils is number 9 Danny Levi
    Hooker for Hunters is number 9 Wartovo Puara
  • Prop for Devils is number 10 Leivaha Pulu
    Prop for Hunters is number 10 Samuel Yegip
  • 2nd Row for Devils is number 11 Jordan Riki
    2nd Row for Hunters is number 11 Ben Kelly
  • 2nd Row for Devils is number 12 Brendan Piakura
    2nd Row for Hunters is number 12 Kevin Appo
  • Lock for Devils is number 13 Michael Sio
    Lock for Hunters is number 13 Ila Alu

Interchange

  • Interchange for Devils is number 14 Tyrone Roberts
    Interchange for Hunters is number 14 Judah Rimbu
  • Interchange for Devils is number 15 Xavier Willison
    Interchange for Hunters is number 15 Sylvester Namo
  • Interchange for Devils is number 16 Michael Molo
    Interchange for Hunters is number 16 Emmanuel Waine
  • Interchange for Devils is number 17 Piki Rogers
    Interchange for Hunters is number 17 Enock Maki

Reserves

  • Reserve for Devils is number 18 Moses Noovao-McGreal
    Reserve for Hunters is number 19 Solomon Pokare

Match Officials

  • Referee: Jacob Whitehouse
  • Touch Judge: Jack Ebert
  • Touch Judge: Steve Kanowski

Last updated:

Norths Devils coach: Rohan Smith

PNG Hunters coach: Matt Church

Match officials: Jacob Whitehouse, Jack Ebert, Steve Kanowski

This game is broadcast on Kayo Freebies.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Blackhawks is number 1 Jaelen Feeney
    Fullback for Capras is number 1 Jake Maizen
  • Winger for Blackhawks is number 2 Michael Carroll
    Winger for Capras is number 2 Nathan Bassani
  • Centre for Blackhawks is number 3 Luke Geary
    Centre for Capras is number 3 Radean Robinson
  • Centre for Blackhawks is number 4 Sam Martin-Savage
    Centre for Capras is number 19 Caleb Tull
  • Winger for Blackhawks is number 5 Kalifa Faifai-Loa
    Winger for Capras is number 5 Jedidiah Simbiken
  • Five-Eighth for Blackhawks is number 6 Kyle Laybutt
    Five-Eighth for Capras is number 6 Caleb Daunt
  • Halfback for Blackhawks is number 7 Shaun Nona
    Halfback for Capras is number 7 Jack Madden

Forwards

  • Prop for Blackhawks is number 8 Joe Boyce
    Prop for Capras is number 8 Tyler Szepanowski
  • Hooker for Blackhawks is number 9 Sam Murphy
    Hooker for Capras is number 9 Trey Browne
  • Prop for Blackhawks is number 10 Sam Hoare
    Prop for Capras is number 10 Hiale Roycroft
  • 2nd Row for Blackhawks is number 11 Nathan Barrett
    2nd Row for Capras is number 12 Nixon Putt
  • 2nd Row for Blackhawks is number 12 Patrick Kaufusi
    2nd Row for Capras is number 17 Jack Gibbons
  • Lock for Blackhawks is number 13 Corey Jensen
    Lock for Capras is number 13 Lachlan Hubner

Interchange

  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 14 Aaron Moore
    Interchange for Capras is number 14 Blake Moore
  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 16 Jordan Kenworthy
    Interchange for Capras is number 15 McKenzie Yei
  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 17 Moses Meninga
    Interchange for Capras is number 16 Bailey Butler
  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 22 Sione Lousi
    Interchange for Capras is number 18 Liam Horne

Reserves

  • Reserve for Blackhawks is number 21 Kieran Quabba
    Reserve for Capras is number 11 Jyde Dwyer

Match Officials

  • Referee: Ethan Menchin
  • Touch Judge: Matt Colclough
  • Touch Judge: Taylor Worth

Last updated:

Townsville Blackhawks coach: Aaron Payne

Central Queensland Capras coach: Guy Williams

Match officials: Ethan Menchin, Matt Colclough, Taylor Worth

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Pride is number 1 Grant Anderson
    Fullback for Jets is number 1 Ono So'oialo
  • Winger for Pride is number 2 Shawn Bowen
    Winger for Jets is number 2 Ratu Jope Rotavisoro
  • Centre for Pride is number 3 Bernard Lewis
    Centre for Jets is number 3 Ben White
  • Centre for Pride is number 4 Evan Child
    Centre for Jets is number 4 Keenan Yorston
  • Winger for Pride is number 5 Mark Rosendale
    Winger for Jets is number 5 Richard Pandia
  • Five-Eighth for Pride is number 6 Tom Steadman
    Five-Eighth for Jets is number 6 Josh Cleeland
  • Halfback for Pride is number 7 Matthew Egan
    Halfback for Jets is number 7 Rhys Jacks

Forwards

  • Prop for Pride is number 8 Nick Lui-Toso
    Prop for Jets is number 10 Todd White
  • Hooker for Pride is number 9 Jayden Hodges
    Hooker for Jets is number 9 Kierran Moseley
  • Prop for Pride is number 10 Rod Griffin
    Prop for Jets is number 16 Blake Lenehan
  • 2nd Row for Pride is number 11 Joshua Stuckey
    2nd Row for Jets is number 11 Hugh Sedger
  • 2nd Row for Pride is number 12 Ewan Moore
    2nd Row for Jets is number 12 Zac Hetherington
  • Lock for Pride is number 15 Kenneth Fonoti
    Lock for Jets is number 13 Tyler Coburn

Interchange

  • Interchange for Pride is number 13 Terrence Casey-Douglas
    Interchange for Jets is number 8 Tyson Lofipo
  • Interchange for Pride is number 14 Denzel King
    Interchange for Jets is number 14 Jayden Connors
  • Interchange for Pride is number 16 Lata Fakalelu
    Interchange for Jets is number 15 Gerome Burns
  • Interchange for Pride is number 17 Paea Pua
    Interchange for Jets is number 17 Nicholas Flocas

Reserves

  • Reserve for Pride is number 19 Cephas Chinfat
    Reserve for Jets is number 18 Denzel Burns

Match Officials

  • Referee: Daniel Schwass
  • Touch Judge: Jordan Morel
  • Touch Judge: Peter MacKinnon

Last updated:

Northern Pride coach: Ty Williams

Ipswich Jets coach: Keiron Lander

Match officials: Dan Schwass, Jordan Morel, Peter Mackinnon

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Dolphins is number 1 Trai Fuller
    Fullback for Bears is number 1 Kurtis Rowe
  • Winger for Dolphins is number 2 Josh Beehag
    Winger for Bears is number 2 Conor Carey
  • Centre for Dolphins is number 3 Jeremy Hawkins
    Centre for Bears is number 3 Josh Rogers
  • Centre for Dolphins is number 4 Viliami Vailea
    Centre for Bears is number 4 Allan Lockwood
  • Winger for Dolphins is number 5 Setu Tu
    Winger for Bears is number 5 Jonus Pearson
  • Five-Eighth for Dolphins is number 6 Sean O'Sullivan
    Five-Eighth for Bears is number 6 Tanah Boyd
  • Halfback for Dolphins is number 7 Cameron Cullen
    Halfback for Bears is number 7 Conner Toia

Forwards

  • Prop for Dolphins is number 8 Nathan Watts
    Prop for Bears is number 8 Luke Page
  • Hooker for Dolphins is number 14 Shane Pumipi
    Hooker for Bears is number 9 Pat Politoni
  • Prop for Dolphins is number 11 Jackson Frei
    Prop for Bears is number 10 Jack Stockwell
  • 2nd Row for Dolphins is number 10 Ryan Turner
    2nd Row for Bears is number 11 Blake Leary
  • 2nd Row for Dolphins is number 13 Pride Petterson-Robati
    2nd Row for Bears is number 12 Hayden Schwass
  • Lock for Dolphins is number 12 Lachlan Timm
    Lock for Bears is number 13 Sam Coster

Interchange

  • Interchange for Dolphins is number 15 Benjamin King
    Interchange for Bears is number 14 Shallin Fuller
  • Interchange for Dolphins is number 16 Preston Riki
    Interchange for Bears is number 15 Jeff Lynch
  • Interchange for Dolphins is number 19 Brayden Dee
    Interchange for Bears is number 16 John Palavi
  • Interchange for Dolphins is number 24 Sheldon Pitama
    Interchange for Bears is number 17 Api Noema-Matenga

Reserves

  • Reserve for Dolphins is number 22 Taniela Otukolo
    Reserve for Bears is number 18 Andre Niko

Match Officials

  • Referee: Tyson Brough
  • Touch Judge: Jarrod Cole
  • Touch Judge: Glen Stewart

Last updated:

Redcliffe Dolphins coach: Adam Mogg

Burleigh Bears coach: Rick Stone

Match officials: Tyson Brough, Jarrod Cole, Glen Stewart

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Cutters is number 1 Matiu Stone-Dunn
    Fullback for Seagulls is number 1 Lindon McGrady
  • Winger for Cutters is number 2 Jake Riley
    Winger for Seagulls is number 2 Talor Walters
  • Centre for Cutters is number 3 Michael Bell
    Centre for Seagulls is number 3 Treymain Spry
  • Centre for Cutters is number 4 Josh Smith
    Centre for Seagulls is number 4 Lee Turner
  • Winger for Cutters is number 5 Keanu Wainohu-Kemp
    Winger for Seagulls is number 5 Ryland Jacobs
  • Five-Eighth for Cutters is number 6 Ata Hingano
    Five-Eighth for Seagulls is number 6 Will Brimson
  • Halfback for Cutters is number 7 Daejarn Asi
    Halfback for Seagulls is number 7 Toby Sexton

Forwards

  • Prop for Cutters is number 8 Jack Brock
    Prop for Seagulls is number 8 Herman Ese'ese
  • Hooker for Cutters is number 9 Sean Mullany
    Hooker for Seagulls is number 21 Liam Hampson
  • Prop for Cutters is number 10 Ross Bella
    Prop for Seagulls is number 13 Jai Whitbread
  • 2nd Row for Cutters is number 11 Jesse Dee
    2nd Row for Seagulls is number 11 Lamar Manuel-Liolevave
  • 2nd Row for Cutters is number 12 Ben Condon
    2nd Row for Seagulls is number 12 Braden Robson
  • Lock for Cutters is number 13 Blake Atherton
    Lock for Seagulls is number 9 Brent Woolf

Interchange

  • Interchange for Cutters is number 14 Brandon Finnegan
    Interchange for Seagulls is number 10 Darius Farmer
  • Interchange for Cutters is number 16 Kell Jenner
    Interchange for Seagulls is number 14 Jack Cook
  • Interchange for Cutters is number 17 Jack Quinn
    Interchange for Seagulls is number 15 Harrison Muller
  • Interchange for Cutters is number 18 Jaymon Moore
    Interchange for Seagulls is number 16 Luke Burton

Reserves

  • Reserve for Cutters is number 15 Henri Stocks
    Reserve for Seagulls is number 18 Daniel Ross

Match Officials

  • Referee: Jeremy Meadows
  • Touch Judge: Jake Bolton
  • Touch Judge: Thomas Horne

Last updated:

Mackay Cutters coach: Michael Crawley

Tweed Seagulls coach: Brent Woolf

Match officials: Tim Rutherford, Kurt Sheather, Hayden Marl

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Magpies is number 1 Jamayne Isaako
    Fullback for WM Seagulls is number 1 Ben Farr
  • Winger for Magpies is number 2 Creedence Toia
    Winger for WM Seagulls is number 2 Edward Burns
  • Centre for Magpies is number 3 Ethan Quai-Ward
    Centre for WM Seagulls is number 3 Delouise Hoeter
  • Centre for Magpies is number 4 Isaiah Tass
    Centre for WM Seagulls is number 5 David Mead
  • Winger for Magpies is number 5 Corey Oates
    Winger for WM Seagulls is number 4 Richard Kennar
  • Five-Eighth for Magpies is number 6 Ezra Mam
    Five-Eighth for WM Seagulls is number 6 Jack Campagnolo
  • Halfback for Magpies is number 7 Lachlan Cooper
    Halfback for WM Seagulls is number 7 Sam Scarlett

Forwards

  • Prop for Magpies is number 8 Fabien Paletua-Kiri
    Prop for WM Seagulls is number 8 Aaron Rockley
  • Hooker for Magpies is number 14 Christian Hazard
    Hooker for WM Seagulls is number 18 Jayden Berrell
  • Prop for Magpies is number 10 Logan Bayliss-Brow
    Prop for WM Seagulls is number 16 Max Elliott
  • 2nd Row for Magpies is number 12 Jacob Alick
    2nd Row for WM Seagulls is number 11 Matiu Love-Henry
  • 2nd Row for Magpies is number 16 Unga Wolske
    2nd Row for WM Seagulls is number 12 Zeb Taia
  • Lock for Magpies is number 13 Tyrone Amey
    Lock for WM Seagulls is number 13 Luke Bateman

Interchange

  • Interchange for Magpies is number 15 Raiden Fonoti
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 10 Lazarus Vaalepu
  • Interchange for Magpies is number 17 Brad Frith
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 14 Tristan Hope
  • Interchange for Magpies is number 18 Jacob Elmore
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 15 Keenan Palasia
  • Interchange for Magpies is number 20 Justin Fai
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 17 Francis Kalisolaite-Tualau

Reserves

  • Reserve for Magpies is number 19 Cruise Ten
    Reserve for WM Seagulls is number 20 Jacob Sturt-Tobin

Match Officials

  • Referee: Ben Watts
  • Touch Judge: Dan Munro
  • Touch Judge: Jack Klein

Last updated:

Souths Logan Magpies coach: Steve Bretherton

Wynnum Manly Seagulls coach: Adam Brideson

Match officials: Ben Watts, Dan Munroe, Jack Klein

This match is broadcast via Kayo Freebies9Now, Intrust Super Cup app, QRL.com.auIntrust Super Cup Facebook

Souths Logan Magpies v Wynnum Manly Seagulls

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Tigers is number 1 Michael Purcell
    Fullback for Falcons is number 1 Luke Polselli
  • Winger for Tigers is number 2 Linc Port
    Winger for Falcons is number 2 Paul Ulberg
  • Centre for Tigers is number 4 Solomona Faataape
    Centre for Falcons is number 3 Gary Anderson
  • Centre for Tigers is number 21 Brenko Lee
    Centre for Falcons is number 4 Jack Howarth
  • Winger for Tigers is number 5 Zac Taibi
    Winger for Falcons is number 5 Nat McGavin
  • Five-Eighth for Tigers is number 6 Ryley Jacks
    Five-Eighth for Falcons is number 6 Cooper Johns
  • Halfback for Tigers is number 7 Darren Nicholls
    Halfback for Falcons is number 7 Todd Murphy

Forwards

  • Prop for Tigers is number 8 Jack Svendsen
    Prop for Falcons is number 10 Patrice Siolo
  • Hooker for Tigers is number 9 Aaron Booth
    Hooker for Falcons is number 9 Kurt Baptiste
  • Prop for Tigers is number 10 Cameron Torpy
    Prop for Falcons is number 18 Sam Bernstrom
  • 2nd Row for Tigers is number 11 Mitch Frei
    2nd Row for Falcons is number 11 Louis Geraghty
  • 2nd Row for Tigers is number 12 Sam Elliott
    2nd Row for Falcons is number 12 Thomas Rafter
  • Lock for Tigers is number 13 Bennett Leslie
    Lock for Falcons is number 13 Sam Burns

Interchange

  • Interchange for Tigers is number 14 Brayden Torpy
    Interchange for Falcons is number 14 Dalton Smith
  • Interchange for Tigers is number 15 Ioane Seiuli
    Interchange for Falcons is number 15 Campbell Duffy
  • Interchange for Tigers is number 16 Jack Peoples
    Interchange for Falcons is number 17 Tepai Moeroa
  • Interchange for Tigers is number 17 Joseph Gilmour
    Interchange for Falcons is number 19 Wyatt Reynolds

Reserves

  • Reserve for Tigers is number 18 Simon Pratt
    Reserve for Falcons is number 22 Matthew Baker

Match Officials

  • Referee: Belinda Sharpe
  • Touch Judge: Nick Pelgrave
  • Touch Judge: Nick Morel

Last updated:

Brisbane Tigers coach: Jon Buchanan

Sunshine Coast Falcons coach: Sam Mahwinney

Match officials: Belinda Sharpe, Nick Pelgrave, Nick Morel

QRL Match Review charges - Round 9