You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Hastings Deering Colts Round 14 Week 2 team lists

The remaining teams in the competition are in action this weekend to complete Round 14, with Ipswich Jets and Brisbane Tigers having faced off last weekend.

The Tigers proved too strong for the Jets and both teams will now have the weekend off before all teams take part in Round 18 taking place in August 13-14.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Blackhawks is number 1 Dylan White
    Fullback for Pride is number 1 Jahoiyakim Afoa
  • Winger for Blackhawks is number 2 Jesse Yallop
    Winger for Pride is number 2 Sami Raivaroro
  • Centre for Blackhawks is number 3 Ragarive Wavik
    Centre for Pride is number 3 Lachlon Rayson
  • Centre for Blackhawks is number 4 Tyreece WOODS
    Centre for Pride is number 4 Jack THOMAS
  • Winger for Blackhawks is number 5 Jacob Mene
    Winger for Pride is number 5 Kongasau NONA
  • Five-Eighth for Blackhawks is number 6 Zack Lamont
    Five-Eighth for Pride is number 14 Shaun Stephens
  • Halfback for Blackhawks is number 7 Thomas Duffy
    Halfback for Pride is number 7 Josh Henderson

Forwards

  • Prop for Blackhawks is number 8 Braye Porter
    Prop for Pride is number 8 Corey KENNEDY
  • Hooker for Blackhawks is number 9 Jai Hansen
    Hooker for Pride is number 9 Hamish Davies
  • Prop for Blackhawks is number 10 Tyreice Baira-Gela
    Prop for Pride is number 15 Ricky Wardle
  • 2nd Row for Blackhawks is number 11 Adam Mitchell
    2nd Row for Pride is number 11 Samuel CRAMP
  • 2nd Row for Blackhawks is number 12 William Latu
    2nd Row for Pride is number 12 Cooper Howlett
  • Lock for Blackhawks is number 13 Luke Jack
    Lock for Pride is number 13 Ryan Flegler

Interchange

  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 14 Joel Baldwin
    Interchange for Pride is number 10 Beau Stevens
  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 15 Tai Laidlow
    Interchange for Pride is number 19 Michael Lallemand
  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 16 Wil Sullivan
    Interchange for Pride is number 20 Henry Williams
  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 17 Tyson Chase
    Interchange for Pride is number 21 Samuel Long

Last updated:

Townsville Blackhawks coach: Stephen Sheppard

Northern Pride coach: David Westley

Match officials: Nick McEwan, Ryan Cracknell, Harrison Lea

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Magpies is number 1 Timothy Sielaff-Burns
    Fullback for Devils is number 1 Declan Haydon
  • Winger for Magpies is number 2 Tyrone Harding
    Winger for Devils is number 2 Soakai Taufa
  • Centre for Magpies is number 3 Nathaniel Tangimataiti
    Centre for Devils is number 3 Leighton Milburn
  • Centre for Magpies is number 4 Connor Williams
    Centre for Devils is number 4 Blayden Dodd
  • Winger for Magpies is number 5 Desmond SAMUELU
    Winger for Devils is number 5 Ryan Papas
  • Five-Eighth for Magpies is number 6 Brayden Paix
    Five-Eighth for Devils is number 6 Johnson Murray
  • Halfback for Magpies is number 7 Lachlan Watt
    Halfback for Devils is number 7 Hayden Rowbotham

Forwards

  • Prop for Magpies is number 8 Caleb Evans
    Prop for Devils is number 8 Leonard Burns
  • Hooker for Magpies is number 9 Blake Mozer
    Hooker for Devils is number 9 Isaac Hawes
  • Prop for Magpies is number 10 Keanu Ratumaitavuki-Aiolupo
    Prop for Devils is number 10 Tahrell Feaveai
  • 2nd Row for Magpies is number 11 Tuarae Rawhiti
    2nd Row for Devils is number 11 Angus Hinchey
  • 2nd Row for Magpies is number 12 Rhys Sparey
    2nd Row for Devils is number 12 Kye Jenkins
  • Lock for Magpies is number 17 Callum Eggerling
    Lock for Devils is number 13 Zac Brooks

Interchange

  • Interchange for Magpies is number 13 Benjamin Smith
    Interchange for Devils is number 14 Nesta Tutunoa
  • Interchange for Magpies is number 14 Ezra Teuila
    Interchange for Devils is number 15 Alize Tanielu
  • Interchange for Magpies is number 16 Kaleb WINTERS-CHANG
    Interchange for Devils is number 16 Tristan Voll
  • Interchange for Magpies is number 20 Declan Buckley
    Interchange for Devils is number 17 Patrick Towne

Last updated:

Souths Logan Magpies coach: Lincoln McLeod

Norths Devils coach: Rhett Tronc

Match officials: Cody Kwik, Tori Wilkie, Emma Maguire

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Cutters is number 1 Kane SIMON
    Fullback for Capras is number 1 Cooper Marshall
  • Winger for Cutters is number 2 Jordan Hill
    Winger for Capras is number 2 Matthew Hill
  • Centre for Cutters is number 3 Matt McGowan
    Centre for Capras is number 3 Kurtis Farr
  • Centre for Cutters is number 4 Brenton Baira
    Centre for Capras is number 4 William Lewis
  • Winger for Cutters is number 5 Flynn Camilleri
    Winger for Capras is number 5 Christopher Lee
  • Five-Eighth for Cutters is number 6 Henri Stocks
    Five-Eighth for Capras is number 6 Marcus Tanner
  • Halfback for Cutters is number 7 Bailey Black
    Halfback for Capras is number 7 Laish Salam

Forwards

  • Prop for Cutters is number 8 Jayden Rodwell
    Prop for Capras is number 8 Ilami Buli
  • Hooker for Cutters is number 9 Daniel Kelly
    Hooker for Capras is number 9 Owen Pattie
  • Prop for Cutters is number 10 Asher O'Donnell
    Prop for Capras is number 10 Mitchell Leard-Lamont
  • 2nd Row for Cutters is number 11 Baden Robinson
    2nd Row for Capras is number 11 Noah CORCORAN
  • 2nd Row for Cutters is number 12 Hugh ARTHUR
    2nd Row for Capras is number 12 Joseph Callanan
  • Lock for Cutters is number 13 Ethan Sweet
    Lock for Capras is number 13 Thallon Peters

Interchange

  • Interchange for Cutters is number 14 Luke-David Wells-Talamaivao
    Interchange for Capras is number 14 Seth McGilvray
  • Interchange for Cutters is number 16 Jack Hoffmann
    Interchange for Capras is number 15 Jordan COX
  • Interchange for Cutters is number 17 Alfie Schultz
    Interchange for Capras is number 16 Tate Beak
  • Interchange for Cutters is number 20 Mason Simpson
    Interchange for Capras is number 17 Jeremy McLachlan

Last updated:

Mackay Cutters coach: Craig Kennedy

Central Queensland Capras coach: Kane Hardy

Match officials: Jeremy Meadows, Thomas Horne, Kaden Tindall

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Dolphins is number 25 Will Cahill
    Fullback for WM Seagulls is number 1 Ben Farr
  • Winger for Dolphins is number 2 William Dobson
    Winger for WM Seagulls is number 2 Luke Philp
  • Centre for Dolphins is number 3 Samual Elara
    Centre for WM Seagulls is number 3 Grand Hagai
  • Centre for Dolphins is number 4 Ali Leiataua
    Centre for WM Seagulls is number 4 Carsen Huth
  • Winger for Dolphins is number 5 Marcus Spence
    Winger for WM Seagulls is number 5 Jordan Davies
  • Five-Eighth for Dolphins is number 6 Connor Williams
    Five-Eighth for WM Seagulls is number 6 Blake Moore
  • Halfback for Dolphins is number 7 Cody Hunter
    Halfback for WM Seagulls is number 7 Will Parslow

Forwards

  • Prop for Dolphins is number 8 Otukinekina Kepu
    Prop for WM Seagulls is number 8 felix faatili
  • Hooker for Dolphins is number 9 Logan Cox
    Hooker for WM Seagulls is number 9 Shaun Packer
  • Prop for Dolphins is number 10 Chayse Cavanagh
    Prop for WM Seagulls is number 10 Ryan Jackson
  • 2nd Row for Dolphins is number 11 Zyon Maiu'u
    2nd Row for WM Seagulls is number 11 Kobe Martin
  • 2nd Row for Dolphins is number 12 Bailey Morgan
    2nd Row for WM Seagulls is number 12 Ethan Malt
  • Lock for Dolphins is number 13 IZAAC Jackson
    Lock for WM Seagulls is number 13 Nathan Ward

Interchange

  • Interchange for Dolphins is number 14 Jacob Laban
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 14 Sefa Roache-Faimalo
  • Interchange for Dolphins is number 15 Rhys Timms
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 15 Jake Parker
  • Interchange for Dolphins is number 16 Levi Wilson
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 16 Brendon Taylor
  • Interchange for Dolphins is number 18 Valingi Kepu
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 17 Zaen Edmonds

Last updated:

Redcliffe Dolphins coach: Ben Te'o

Wynnum Manly Seagulls coach: Michael Dobson

Match officials: Matt Gannon, Dylan Lawrence, Cameron Wegner

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Seagulls is number 1 Jaylan De Groot
    Fullback for Bears is number 1 Tuvalli Pereira
  • Winger for Seagulls is number 2 Brent Barnes
    Winger for Bears is number 2 Hunter Ploegsma
  • Centre for Seagulls is number 3 Caleb Hodges
    Centre for Bears is number 3 Damon Somerville
  • Centre for Seagulls is number 4 Jotham Russell
    Centre for Bears is number 4 Erris KANE
  • Winger for Seagulls is number 5 Malakhi Donovan
    Winger for Bears is number 5 Kalani Skipps
  • Five-Eighth for Seagulls is number 6 Jack Field
    Five-Eighth for Bears is number 6 Boston Tagg
  • Halfback for Seagulls is number 7 Max Liles
    Halfback for Bears is number 7 Bryson Vaovasa

Forwards

  • Prop for Seagulls is number 8 Ben Liyou
    Prop for Bears is number 8 T.J Devery
  • Hooker for Seagulls is number 9 Oskar Bryant
    Hooker for Bears is number 9 Vaka Sikahele
  • Prop for Seagulls is number 10 Jesse Jackson
    Prop for Bears is number 10 Isaac Matalavea-Booth
  • 2nd Row for Seagulls is number 11 Ryan Foran
    2nd Row for Bears is number 11 Samuel McIntyre
  • 2nd Row for Seagulls is number 12 Solomon Torrens
    2nd Row for Bears is number 12 Samuel Shannon
  • Lock for Seagulls is number 13 Jack Cullen
    Lock for Bears is number 13 Ben Kay

Interchange

  • Interchange for Seagulls is number 14 Brooklyn Stanley
    Interchange for Bears is number 14 Kaden Somerville
  • Interchange for Seagulls is number 15 Jordan Stewart-Lewis
    Interchange for Bears is number 15 Adam Christensen
  • Interchange for Seagulls is number 16 Khyan Weir
    Interchange for Bears is number 16 Joseph Shannon
  • Interchange for Seagulls is number 17 Taanei Heu
    Interchange for Bears is number 17 Caleb Pese

Last updated:

Tweed Seagulls coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Burleigh Bears coach: Roy Leoni

Match officials: Lachlan Sutton, Scott Whelan, Zac Schwass

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Falcons is number 1 Lucas Bell
    Fullback for Clydesdales is number 1 Blake Dawes
  • Winger for Falcons is number 2 Pat McGinn
    Winger for Clydesdales is number 2 Lachlan GHEE
  • Centre for Falcons is number 3 Mason Peut
    Centre for Clydesdales is number 3 Oliver Bichel
  • Centre for Falcons is number 4 Taine Couper
    Centre for Clydesdales is number 4 Caleb Pfingst
  • Winger for Falcons is number 5 Jay Lanuto
    Winger for Clydesdales is number 5 Jaxon Knott
  • Five-Eighth for Falcons is number 6 Joseph Lowe
    Five-Eighth for Clydesdales is number 6 Sefanaia Cowley-Lupo
  • Halfback for Falcons is number 7 Jaiden Zanchetta
    Halfback for Clydesdales is number 7 Elliott Speed

Forwards

  • Prop for Falcons is number 10 Blake Woodford
    Prop for Clydesdales is number 8 Lleyton Finau
  • Hooker for Falcons is number 9 Danny Heenan
    Hooker for Clydesdales is number 9 Hayden Ensbey
  • Prop for Falcons is number 18 Kaleb Sutton
    Prop for Clydesdales is number 10 Tuhirangi Ratana-Leef
  • 2nd Row for Falcons is number 11 Mason Kira
    2nd Row for Clydesdales is number 12 Alex DONN
  • 2nd Row for Falcons is number 12 Lachlan Gibbs
    2nd Row for Clydesdales is number 17 Darryl Erepia
  • Lock for Falcons is number 13 Sam Reid
    Lock for Clydesdales is number 13 Tobby Evans

Interchange

  • Interchange for Falcons is number 14 Leyton Ey
    Interchange for Clydesdales is number 14 Kaelin BRANDON
  • Interchange for Falcons is number 15 Jayden Taufa
    Interchange for Clydesdales is number 15 Jacob MEDDLETON
  • Interchange for Falcons is number 16 Kaleb Carson
    Interchange for Clydesdales is number 18 Alex Brighton
  • Interchange for Falcons is number 17 Jack Underhill
    Interchange for Clydesdales is number 19 Braith Major

Last updated:

Sunshine Coast Falcons coach: Jamie Vogler and Cameron Boaza

Western Clydesdales coach: Jason Alchin

Match officials: Connor Baker, Hamish Kleijn, Jakob Funk

There were no charges resulting from Round 14 - Week 1 in the Hastings Deering Colts competition. 

You can watch all Hastings Deering Colts matches live via Qplus.tv.

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS