You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brayden Torpy Profile Image

Brayden Torpy

Halfback

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
03 May 1995
Weight:
97 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
26
Nickname:
Torps
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Date:
06 March 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Northern Pride
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
67
Tries
10

2021 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
2

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
3
Average Kicking Metres
71.8
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
2
Receipts
176

Defence

Tackles Made
76
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
70
Total Running Metres
353

Fantasy

Total Points
142
Average Points
28.4

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Blackhawks Lost 30 - 0 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 72 - - - 1 8 - 22 19 4 44 - -
7 Dolphins Lost 12 - 14 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 102 2 - - 1 32 - 33 11 2 89 19 -
8 Seagulls Lost 54 - 12 Five-Eighth 80 - 2 4 123 1 - - 3 26 1 27 20 4 85 - -
9 Pride Lost 24 - 16 Interchange 58 - - - 51 - - - 1 18 - 73 17 5 40 7 1
10 Falcons Lost 18 - 28 Interchange 59 - - - 12 - - - 5 36 1 21 9 5 93 78 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2016 18 7 11 - 39% 2 - 9 4,452 247.31 - 4 3 8 695 311 25 733 40.76 11 642 35.0
Tigers 2017 11 9 2 - 82% 3 17 47 1,224 111.28 56.67% 1 3 6 346 151 20 596 54.20 12 370 33.0
Tigers 2018 16 7 9 - 44% 5 50 120 2,800 175.00 70.42% 12 5 7 648 259 36 918 57.00 2 723 45.2
Pride 2019 17 2 15 - 12% - 15 30 2,171 127.69 71.43% 6 5 3 625 338 36 1,380 81.20 21 609 35.8
Tigers 2021 5 - 5 - - - 2 4 359 71.82 100.00% 3 - 2 176 76 20 353 70.00 1 142 28.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride
2016
2019
2016
2019
35 10 25 - 29% 2 15 39 6,610 188.85 71.43% 10 8 11 1,320 646 61 2,114 60.00 32 1,246 35.6
Tigers
2017
2021
2018
2021
32 16 16 - 50% 8 69 171 4,383 136.98 66.99% 16 8 15 1,170 486 76 1,868 58.00 16 1,235 38.6

Latest

Team Mates