You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Greg Marzhew Profile Image

Greg Marzhew

Winger

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
177 cm
Date of Birth:
04 April 1997
Weight:
104 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
24
Nickname:
Greggy Boy
Debut Club:
Burleigh Bears
Date:
15 March 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
3

2021 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
4
Tackle Breaks
32

Passing

Receipts
93

Defence

Tackles Made
17
Missed Tackles
6
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
160
Total Running Metres
961

Fantasy

Total Points
238
Average Points
39.7

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Cutters Won 28 - 14 Winger 58 - - - - - 3 34 - 12 8 1 83 - 5
4 Seagulls Lost 16 - 12 Winger 80 - - - - - 2 62 - 16 4 1 150 25 30
5 Hunters Won 25 - 18 Winger 80 - - - - 1 12 54 - 14 2 1 196 23 31
6 Devils Won 0 - 36 Winger 76 2 - 8 - 2 5 64 - 17 1 2 237 37 9
7 Jets Won 34 - 12 Winger 80 - - - 1 - 5 52 4 18 2 1 149 - -
8 Blackhawks Won 22 - 18 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 5 52 - 16 - - 144 9 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 12 5 - 83.30% 152 152.00 57 60 60.0
Bears 2021 6 5 1 - 83% 3 - 12 - 1 4 93 17 6 73.91% 961 160.00 76 238 39.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2020 2021 7 6 1 - 86% 3 - 12 - 1 4 105 22 6 78.57% 1,113 159.00 134 298 42.6

Latest

Team Mates