You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tanah Boyd Profile Image

Tanah Boyd

Halfback

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
176 cm
Date of Birth:
28 July 2000
Weight:
86 kg
Birthplace:
Penrith, NSW
Age:
20
Nickname:
Nudga
Debut Club:
Souths Logan Magpies
Date:
07 July 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Souths Logan Magpies
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
20
Tries
3

2021 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
6
Average Kicking Metres
185

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
278

Defence

Tackles Made
107
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
57
Total Running Metres
289

Fantasy

Total Points
217
Average Points
43.4

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Lost 36 - 20 Halfback 80 - - - 336 2 1 - - 8 - 39 18 2 17 - -
3 Tigers Lost 50 - 10 Halfback 75 - - - 104 - - - 1 - - 53 25 3 18 - -
4 Seagulls Lost 16 - 12 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 99 1 - - - 16 1 79 32 - 38 - -
5 Hunters Won 25 - 18 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 288 3 1 - 2 9 - 50 15 1 93 - -
10 Dolphins Lost 32 - 24 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 98 - 1 - 2 19 - 57 17 2 120 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2018 2 - 2 - - 1 2 8 222 111.20 100.00% 2 1 - 66 36 7 175 87.90 - 88 44.0
Bears 2019 12 4 8 - 33% 1 9 22 2,203 183.58 64.29% 5 5 3 320 134 27 645 53.80 7 322 26.8
Bears 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - 23 22.90 - - 1 - 8 3 1 11 11.00 - 12 12.0
Bears 2021 5 1 4 - 20% 1 - 4 925 185.02 - 6 3 1 278 107 8 289 57.00 - 217 43.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2018 2019 10 2 8 - 20% 1 11 26 2,287 228.71 68.75% 7 6 2 324 142 32 581 58.00 7 335 33.5
Bears 2019 2021 10 4 6 - 40% 2 - 8 1,086 108.62 - 6 4 2 348 138 11 540 54.00 - 304 30.4

Latest

Team Mates