Matt Cooper Profile Image

Matt Cooper

Fullback

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Weight:
86 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
10 December 1998
Birthplace:
Belmont, NSW
Nickname:
Coops
Debut Club:
Easts Tigers
Opposition:
-
Date:
09 March 2019
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
21
Tries
7

2019 Season

Appearances
21

Scoring

Tries
7

Attack

Try Assists
9
Line Breaks
6
Tackle Breaks
56

Passing

Receipts
438

Defence

Tackles Made
86
Missed Tackles
41
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
96.6
Total Running Metres
2028

Fantasy

Total Points
502
Average Points
23

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Cutters Won 24 - 12 Fullback 80 - - - - 1 - 3 17 - 28 1 1 70 - 9
2 Devils Won 12 - 30 Fullback 80 - - - - - - 2 33 1 28 2 1 114 - 21
3 Jets Won 20 - 22 Fullback 80 1 - 4 - - 1 1 31 - 21 1 - 100 - 1
4 Hunters Won 30 - 14 Fullback 80 - - - - 1 - 2 32 2 23 7 - 124 5 14
5 Capras Won 44 - 12 Fullback 80 2 - 8 - - 2 3 33 1 18 4 1 126 - 4
6 Falcons Lost 30 - 6 Fullback 80 - - - - - - 3 38 - 23 5 3 145 - 18
7 Magpies Won 28 - 20 Fullback 80 - - - - 2 - 4 28 1 27 3 1 110 - 46
8 Dolphins Won 16 - 12 Fullback 80 - - - - - - 1 17 - 21 4 1 82 - 50
9 WM Seagulls Lost 38 - 22 Fullback 80 - - - - 1 - 1 10 - 20 4 2 65 - 23
10 Seagulls Lost 4 - 16 Fullback 80 - - - - - - 3 28 - 21 9 4 92 - 27
11 Blackhawks Lost 30 - 6 Fullback 80 - - - - - - 2 25 - 24 5 1 91 - 20
12 Pride Won 40 - 22 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 1 3 21 1 11 5 2 81 - 53
13 Bears Lost 36 - 4 Winger 80 1 - 4 20 - 1 3 10 - 9 7 1 65 14 36
14 Cutters Won 10 - 22 Centre 80 1 - 4 - 1 - 1 15 - 10 12 1 62 - -
15 Devils Lost 26 - 36 Fullback 80 1 - 4 - 1 - 2 16 - 28 1 1 121 - 30
16 Capras Won 16 - 42 Fullback 80 - - - - 2 1 5 42 - 29 5 1 197 - 69
17 Jets Lost 18 - 28 Fullback 80 - - - - - - 6 32 - 30 1 5 150 - 33
18 Hunters Drawn 38 - 38 Fullback 80 - - - 20 - - 2 6 - 13 3 4 26 - 8
19 WM Seagulls Lost 2 - 18 Fullback 80 - - - - - - 3 29 - 27 3 2 91 - 22
20 Dolphins Lost 43 - 0 Fullback 80 - - - - - - 5 22 1 18 3 6 58 - 17
21 Seagulls Lost 38 - 18 Fullback 35 - - - - - - 1 15 - 9 1 3 48 - 16

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2019 21 10 10 1 48% 7 - 28 39 1.87 - 9 6 438 86 41 65.31% 2,028 96.60 525 502 23.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2019 2019 21 10 10 1 - 7 - 28 39 1.87 - 9 6 438 86 41 65.31% 2,028 96.00 525 502 23.9

Latest

Team Mates