Tyrone Amey Profile Image

Tyrone Amey

Prop

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Weight:
109 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
20 January 1996
Birthplace:
Gosford, NSW
Nickname:
Big T
Debut Club:
Easts Tigers
Opposition:
-
Date:
30 March 2019
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
11
Tries
3

2019 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Tackle Breaks
20
Average Hit Ups
13.4
Post Contact Metres
507.4

Passing

Offloads
7

Defence

Tackles Made
293
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
133.9
Total Running Metres
1472

Fantasy

Total Points
484
Average Points
44

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Hunters Won 30 - 14 Interchange 45 - - - - - 3 28 - 10 25 - 83 83 -
5 Capras Won 44 - 12 Interchange 54 1 - 4 - 1 4 67 - 15 10 - 183 139 44
6 Falcons Lost 30 - 6 Prop 31 - - - - - - 12 - 4 18 3 49 49 -
7 Magpies Won 28 - 20 Prop 57 1 - 4 1 2 4 46 3 19 18 1 164 137 12
8 Dolphins Won 16 - 12 Lock 73 - - - - - 2 73 1 25 36 3 198 160 14
9 Seagulls Lost 38 - 22 Lock 59 - - - - - 1 44 1 12 25 1 124 124 -
10 Seagulls Lost 4 - 16 Lock 71 1 - 4 - 1 1 57 - 22 47 2 172 157 15
11 Blackhawks Lost 30 - 6 Lock 58 - - - - 1 3 53 1 16 42 5 146 146 -
12 Pride Won 40 - 22 Lock 47 - - - - - 2 49 - 17 28 1 122 122 -
13 Bears Lost 36 - 4 Lock 47 - - - - - - 29 1 15 25 3 109 109 -
14 Cutters Won 10 - 22 Interchange 34 - - - - - - 50 - 13 19 3 119 119 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2019 11 6 5 - 55% 3 - 12 20 507 7 293 22 1,472 133.87 86 484 44.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2019 2019 11 6 5 - - 3 - 12 20 507 7 293 22 1,472 133.00 86 484 44.0

Latest

Team Mates