You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Dan Russell Profile Image

Dan Russell

Centre

Cutters

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Date of Birth:
05 December 1995
Weight:
96 kg
Birthplace:
Longreach, QLD
Age:
24
Nickname:
DRuss
Debut Club:
Souths Logan Magpies
Date:
19 July 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Souths Logan Magpies
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
61
Tries
12

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
3

Passing

Receipts
12

Defence

Tackles Made
27
Missed Tackles
4
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
104
Total Running Metres
104

Fantasy

Total Points
37
Average Points
37

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Devils Lost 22 - 23 2nd Row 80 - - - 32 - - 3 38 1 12 27 4 104 104 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2015 3 - 2 1 - - - - - - - - - - 21 24 1 82.20% 127 42.47 11 44 14.0
Magpies 2016 15 7 6 2 47% 3 - 12 - - - - - 2 111 179 20 71.98% 893 59.55 70 270 18.0
Magpies 2017 8 5 3 - 63% 2 - 8 - - - - - 5 91 120 10 81.74% 931 116.49 - 251 31.0
Magpies 2018 13 4 9 - 31% 3 1 14 14 1.05 100.00% - 4 4 171 133 18 79.11% 1,190 91.58 31 329 25.0
Cutters 2019 21 7 14 - 33% 4 - 16 178 8.48 - 1 1 4 304 240 41 79.95% 2,323 110.63 6 548 26.1
Cutters 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - 32 32.40 - - - - 12 27 4 81.80% 104 104.00 - 37 37.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2015 2018 39 16 20 3 41% 8 1 34 14 0.35 100.00% - 4 11 394 456 49 77.15% 3,136 80.00 113 880 22.6
Cutters 2019 2020 22 7 15 - 32% 4 - 16 210 9.57 - 1 1 4 316 267 45 80.04% 2,427 110.00 6 585 26.6

Latest

Team Mates