You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Marcus Jensen Profile Image

Marcus Jensen

Winger

Cutters

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Weight:
96 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
14 August 1996
Birthplace:
Kingaroy, QLD
Nickname:
T1
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Opposition:
-
Date:
04 March 2017
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Northern Pride
Junior Club:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2017 20 6 14 - 30% 8 - 32 46 2.31 - - 9 226 51 9 71.00% 1,606 80.35 263 386 19.0
Cutters 2019 10 4 6 - 40% 2 18 44 - - 81.82% - 1 98 36 9 66.28% 877 87.75 150 211 21.1

Latest

Team Mates