Large Background Image
Sam Hoare Profile Image

Sam Hoare

Prop

Cutters

Player Bio

Height:
195 cm
Weight:
111 kg
Age:
27
Date of Birth:
12 August 1991
Birthplace:
Rockhampton, QLD
Nickname:
Hoarie
Debut Club:
Mackay Cutters
Opposition:
-
Date:
01 March 2014
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Townsville Blackhawks
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
55
Tries
5

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2014 16 5 7 4 31% 3 - 12 56 3.51 35 646 - 424 18 1,619 101.23 314 572 35.8
Cutters 2015 10 5 5 - 50% 1 - 4 - - 12 455 5 213 10 1,192 119.24 122 365 36.5
Blackhawks 2016 3 3 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - 4 112 - 62 3 331 110.43 65 99 33.0
Blackhawks 2017 15 6 8 1 40% - - - - - 14 469 6 373 22 1,229 81.99 106 474 31.6
Cutters 2018 11 3 8 - 27% - - - - - 11 433 3 283 20 1,213 110.35 39 393 35.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters
2014
2018
2015
2018
37 12 21 4 - 4 - 16 56 1.52 58 1,531 8 916 48 3,995 107.00 457 1,328 35.9
Blackhawks 2016 2017 18 9 8 1 - 1 - 4 - - 18 575 6 435 25 1,549 86.00 172 573 31.8

Latest

Team Mates